Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

Texas High School Track & Field Meet 

 

Meet Records

Expanded list of Records and other notable performances
Boys  
Girls

FIELD EVENTS

EVENT

DIV. RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL YEAR

RECORD

Pole Vault 6A Rocky Danners Killeen Ellison 1999      16'7"
5A Nick Frawley Midlothian 2006      16'8"
Girls Desiree Freier Justin Northwest 2014      14'0"
High Jump 6A

Ryan Ledlow

Odessa 1992      7'0"
5A Logan Brittain
Blaine Listach
Canyon Randall
Waco Meyer
2013
2015
     6'10"
     6'10"
Girls Latyria Jefferson DeSoto 2014      5'9"
Shot Put 6A Adrian Piperi The Woodlands 2016      70'3
5A Hayden Baillio Whitesboro 2009      68'7"
Girls Zada Swoopes Whitewright 2017      43'5
Discus  6A Gabe Oladipo Fort Bend Hightower 2017      215'2"
5A Hayden Baillio Whitesboro 2009      196'0"
Girls Zada Swoopes Whitewright 2017      150'4"
Long Jump 6A Marquis Goodwin Rowlett 2009      24'3"
5A Mike Madigan Jesuit 1964      24'5"
Girls Jasmine Moore Mansfield Lake Ridge 2016      20'0"
Triple Jump 6A Brandel Lawrence DeSoto 1999      50'6"
5A Jalen Seals Boswell 2017      49'3"
Girls Jasmine Moore Mansfield Lake Ridge 2016      40'5"
 

RUNNING EVENTS

Distance Medley 6A Colby Lowe,
Chris Moore,
C.J. Brown
Seth Jameson
Southlake Carroll 2007     10:20.75
5A Josh Allen,
Gian Falco,
Ashlan Davis,
Scott Moore
Mesquite Poteet 2000    10:32.85
3200m  6A Austen Dalquist Keller 2014      9:00.49
5A Cater Blunt Frisco Independence 2015      8:57.01
Girls Lauren Barrientos Forney 2016     10:50.66
4x100 6A Bryson Echols,
Dontre Wilson,
Tremane Acy,
Ridge Jones
DeSoto 2012      40.59
5A Tim Moss,
D'Waylon Jones,
Armon Dorrough,
Jacques Reeves
Lancaster 2000      41.08
Girls Shavonne Jackson,
Kira White,
Zari Whittaker,
Alexis Duncan
DeSoto 2016      45.51
800m  6A William Stovall DeSoto 2012      1:51.48
5A Jeffrey Moore Carrollton Newman Smith 2014      1:51.97
Girls Aaliyah Miller McKinney Boyd 2014      2:10.88
110m Hurdles 6A James Armstrong
Michael Smith
Pinkston
Abilene Cooper
1986
1998
     13.4
     13.49
5A Justin McLemore Waxahachie 1990      13.24
Girls Alexis Duncan DeSoto 2016      13.34
100m 6A Daniel McLemore
Tory Mitchell

Bo Survia
 
Duncanville
Big Spring
Marshall
2002
1998
1991
     10.32
     10.32
     10.32
5A DaBryan Blanton Forney 2002      10.26
Girls Kaylor Harris Mesquite Horn 2017      11.51
4x200 6A Bryson Echols,
Ridge Jones,
Tremane Acy,
Dontre Wilsonz
DeSoto 2012      1:25.52
5A Jacorian Walker,
Trey Walker,
Trey Monk,
Kevin Harris
Texarkana Texas High 2014      1:25.88
Girls Adia Vaughn,
Jennifer Godfrey,
Dazjah Wheeler,
Angel Miles
Mesquite 2017      1:37.28
400m  6A Sean Hooper Keller Fossil Ridge 2017      46.42
5A Deon Minor Paris 1991      46.09
Girls Aaliyah Miller McKinney Boyd 2016      54.65
300m Hurdles 6A Michael Smith Abilene Cooper 1998      36.57
5A Chance Casey Crosby 2008      37.03
Girls Sami Gonzalez Carrollton Creekview 2015      42.12
200m 6A Tory Mitchell Big Spring 1998      20.5
5A Jonathan Wade Shreveport Evangel 2002      20.83
Girls Kelcie Simmons Leonard 2017      24.11
1600m  6A Austen Dalquist Keller 2014      4:11.97 
5A Robert Gonzales Falfurrias 1967      4:08.4
Girls 1600m 6A Erin Bedell Plano West 2004      4:49.9
5A Chelsey Sveinsson Greenhill 2010      4:45.24
4x400 6A Tamar Hicks,
DeMarcus Crenshaw
Aldrich Bailey,
Joshua Stief
Mansfield Timberview 2012      3:15.16
5A Tyrone Ellis,
Marcus Henderson,
Kelwyn Hill,
Deon Minor
Paris 1991      3:14.81
Girls Cierra Wash,
Rosaline Effiong,
Jalese Moore,
Bryannia Murphy
DeSoto 2017      3:43.45
4x1600 6A Jordan Chavez,
Joe Sansone,
Ben Golestan,
Trevor Gilley
Southlake Carroll 2012     17:22.47
5A Dylan Evans,
German Lopez,
Dylon Lowe,
Edwin Munoz
Kaufman 2012     18:03.00
100m Amputee Exhibition Jake Repp Jesuit 1999      12.19

Past Records

   
1974                  1980

Back