Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

Texas High School Track & Field Meet 

*Meet Records
Girls

FIELD EVENTS

EVENT

  RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL YEAR

RECORD

 
Pole Vault   Desiree Freier
Mackenzie Hayward
Amanda Wetzel
Stephanie Gaisbauer
Olivia Cade
Kristin Masucci
Grace Ridgeway
Avery Stuchell

Zoe McKinley
Justin Northwest
Flower Mound Marcus
Keller
Keller Central
Rockwall
Frisco Liberty
Lucas Lovejoy
Denton Ryan
Grapevine
2014
2018
2015
2015
2019
2019
2018
2016
2014
   *14'0"
     12'6"
     12'3"
     12'3"
     12'0"
     12'0"
     12'0"
     12'0"
     12'0"
 

High Jump

 

Latyria Jefferson

Nissi Kabongo

Alyssa Miller
Claire Lowrey

Princess Hamilton

Aaliyah Chatman

 

DeSoto

Frisco Liberty

McKinney Boyd
Rockwall

Roosevelt

Cedar Hill

2014

2019

2017
2021

2017

2014

   *5'9"

     5'8"

     5'8"

     5'6"

     5'6"

     5'6"

 
Shot Put   Faith Ette
Zada Swoopes

Halie Daniel
Priscilla Adejokun
Christalee Kirby
Asia Abron
Brianna Washtington
Christina Harris

Mansfield Lake Ridge
Whitewright
Wylie East
Melissa
Denton Guyer
Richardon
DeSoto
Bishop Lynch
2018
2017
2016
2017
2019
2016
2019
2014
   *44'7
   *43'5
   *43'0
     43'0
     43'10 
     42'9
     42'1 
   *41'11
 
Long Jump    Jasmine Moore
Kaylor Harris
Kaylee
Hinton
Mia Abraham
Glenquioa Hardy
Chelsey Cole
Jaida Lemmons
Jalyn Williams
Kaylee Hinton
Loreal Jones
Sanye Ford
Kayla Hutchins
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Mesquite Horn
Rockwall
DeSoto
Mesquite Poteet
Allen
Canterbury Episcopal
Lancaster
Rockwall
Duncanville
Frisco Liberty
Royce City
2016
2016
2015
2021
2019
2015
2015
2021
2014
2021
2019
2019
   *20'0
     19'2
   *19'0
     18'8"
     18'7"
     18'6
     18'6
     18'5
   *18'4
     18'4"
     18'4"
     18'0"
 
 
Discus    Zada Swoopes
Zada Swoopes
Brianna Washington
Christalee Kirby
Carson Armijo

Christina Harris
Cori Runnels
Trinity Kitchens
Whitewright
Whitewright
DeSoto
Denton Guyer
Plano East
Bishop Lynch
Houston Langston
Northwest Eaton
2017
2016
2019
2019
2019
2014
2014
2019
   *150'4"  
   *145'11"
     140'1
     140'1
     139'5
   *137'10"
     130'7
     130'2
 
Triple Jump   Jasmine Moore
TeShuna Seppard
Kayla Hutchins
Tosin Alao
Destiny Lawrence
Tatu Catalani-Henderson
Valencia Bullock
Morgan Talley
Bryann Lawrence
Tyra Coleman
Savoria Anderson
Viktorine Ngwube
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Atlanta
Royce City
Allen
Mesquite
Arlington Martin
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Rockwall- Heath
Mansfield Timberview
Mansfield Lakeridge
Burleson Centennial
Plano West
2016
2017
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2017
2014
2021
2019
2019
   *40'5
     39'7
     39'0
     38'11
     38'6
     38'3
     37'8
     37'11
   *37'10
     37'3"
     37'2"
     37'0"
 
 

RUNNING EVENTS

3200m  Colleen Stegmann
Ava Peeples
Adoette Vaughn
Lauryn Barrientos
Alison Esparza
Elizabeth Reneau
Karyss Betzyn
Katherine Macelaney
Ashley Jacobs
Rachel Sutliff

Erika DeWitt
Frisco Reedy
Lake Highlands
Hockaday
Forney
Southlake Carroll
Argyle Liberty Christian
Canyon Randall
Southlake Carroll
Arlington Martin
Grapevine

Canyon Randall
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2017
2016
2019
2015
2019

2015
*10:40.09
  10:49.66
*10:49.89
*10:50.66
  10:50.69
  10:55.12
  10:55.35
  10:56.19
*10:56.30
  10:57.14

  10:58.50
4x100 DeSoto
DeSoto
DeSoto
DeSoto
Skyline
Cedar Hill
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
Duncanville

DeSoto
2019
2016
2018
2017
2018
2014
2021
2015
2019
2014
 *45.26
 *45.51
   45.80
   45.81
   46.14
 *46.23
   46.30
   46.86
   46.91
   46.94
800m  Bailey Goggans
Aaliyah Miller
Megan Rouke
Isabel Van Camp
Isabel Van Camp
Nissi Kabango
Alyssa Duhart
Keaton Morrison
Jalese Moore
Daphne Matthews

Camry Grigsby
Ally Ryan
Macie Brown
Nissi Kabango
Baylee Nelson
Marble Falls
McKinney Boyd
Lake Travis
Keller
Keller
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Heritage
Hebron
DeSoto
Heritage Hall, OK
DeSoto
Jenks
Weatherford, OK
Frisco Liberty
Justin Northwest
2019
2014
2017
2018
2019
2017
2017
2018
2018
2019
2014
2018
2019
2019
2015
 *2:08.80
 *2:10.88

   2:11.11  
   2:11.68
   2:12.61
   2:13.24
   2:13.28
   2:13.69
   2:13.80
   2:13.90
   2:14.32
   2:14.53
   2:15.34
   2:15.40
   2:15.87
100m Hurdles Alexis Duncan
Tonea Marshall
Jalaysyia Smith
Kaylor Harris
Alexis Duncan
Jalaysi'ya Smith
Jayla Hollis
DeSoto
Arlington Seguin
DeSoto
Mesquite Boyd
DeSoto
DeSoto
DeSoto
2016
2016
2019
2017
2014
2021
2019
  *13.34c
    13.34c
    13.69
    13.77
  *13.80
    13.82
    13.89
100m

Kaylor Harris
Kaylor Harris
Kenondra Davis
Kelsie Simmons
Kelsie Simmons
Mariah Ayers
Ja'leesa Giles
I'Shunique Hamilton
Kelly Rowe
JaEra Griffin
Alexis Brown
Kaylor Harris
Bria Bullard
Ja'Era Griffin
Trinity Byars
I'Shunique Hamilton
LaTessa Johnson
Kira White
Chassity Love
Mesquite Horn
Mesquite Horn
Trimble Tech
Leonard
Leonard
Garland Lakeview
Mansfield Legacy
Cedar Hill
Mansfield Lake Ridge
DeSoto
Kennedale
Mesquite Horn
Melissa
DeSoto
Shelton
Cedar Hill
Richardson
DeSoto
Prosper
2017
2016
2019
2017
2018
2019
2017

2016
2018
2018
2017

2015
2019
2021
2019
2015
2015
2014
2015

 *11.51
 *11.54c
   11.56
   11.59
   11.60
   11.62
   11.71
   11.74c
   11.76
   11.76
   11.77
 *11.83
   11.87
   11.89
   11.94
   12.16
   12.24
 *12.34
   12.34

4x200   DeSoto
DeSoto
DeSoto
DeSoto
Mesquite
Skyline
Duncanville
Mesquite Horn
Cedar Hill
2018
2019
2021
2016
2017
2018
2018
2016
2014
*1:35.23
  1:37.26
  1:37.49
*1:37.51
  1:37.88
  1:37.99
  1:38.42
  1:39.00
*1:39.47
400m  Bailey Lear
Kennedy Blackmon
Esther Ekeanwanyu
Arius Williams
Aaliyah Miller
Bryannia Murphy
Morgan Burks-Magee
Bailey Lear
Aaliyah Miller
Kalaya Ali
Frisco Heritage
Plano
Allen
Duncanville
McKinney Boyd
DeSoto
Rockwall-Heath
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
McKinney Boyd
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2018
2017
2016
2014
2017
 *53.80
   54.09
   54.31
   54.51

 *54.64
   54.84
   54.84
   54.85

 
*55.33
   55.88

300m Hurdles Sami Gonzalez
Kiana Hawn
Jalaysi'ya Smith
Logan Neely
Carrollton Creekview
Forney
DeSoto
DeSoto
2015
2014
2021
2021
 *42.12
 *42.93
   43.15
   43.19
200m
  Kenondra Davis
Rosaline Effiong
Kelsie Simmons
Alia Holmes
Trinity Kirk
Mariah Ayers
Ja'Era Griffin
Rosaline Effiong
Danyel White
Makhiya McDonald

Trimble Tech
DeSoto
Leonard
Cedar Hill
DeStoto
Garland Lakeview
DeSoto
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
Duncanville

2019
2019
2017
2017
2021
2019
2021
2017
2014
2021
* 23.64
   23.73
* 24.11
   24.15
   24.17
   24.22
   24.28
   24.30
* 24.34
   24.37

 
1600m 



 
  Chelsey Sveinsson
Erin Bedell
Maggie Montoya
Brooke Upshaw
Brynn Brown
Jessica Prickhett
Colleen Stegmann
Rachal Jones
Jackie Choucair
Courtney Kriegshauser
Emily Dunn
Shelby Chapin
Loren Hodges
Meghan Shea
Regan Ward
Antigone Archer
Jillian Rosen
Ashley Isham
Kristie Krueger
Kellee McCann
Megan Montgomery
Catherine Loden
Kelsey Johnson
Rachel Johnson
Greenhill
Plano West
Rogers, AR
Southlake Carroll
Denton Guyer
Burleson
Frisco Reedy
Hebron
Hockaday
Southlake Carroll
Feast
Southlake Carroll
Paradise
McKinney
Beggs, OK
Southlake Carroll
Richardson
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Argyle
Justin Northwest
Hebron
White Oak
Iowa Park
Plano
2010
2004
2013
2004
2019
2013
2019
2013
2012
2012
2011
2013
2006
2011
2013
2014
2005
2008
2007
2014
2013
2006
2008
2010
   *4:45.24
   *4:49.9
     4:52.30
     4:53.1
     4:53.65
     4:54.91
     4:55.75
     4:56.37
     4:56.68
     4:57.71
     4:57.96
     4:58.09
     4:58.09
     4:58.19
     4:58.96
     4:58.99
     4:59.03
     4:59.28
     4:59.1
     4:59.41
     4:59.47
     4:59.50
     4:59.89
     4:59.93
 
4x400m

    DeSoto
DeSoto
Frisco Heritage
McKinney Boyd
Skyline
Duncanville
DeSoto
McKinney Boyd
Longview
DeSoto
Frisco Heritage
Cedar Hill
Carrollton Creekview
DeSoto
Frisco Heritage
McKinney Boyd
2018
2017
2018
2017
2018
2018
2021
2016
2017
2016
2017
2015
2015
2019
2014
2015
*3:43.36
*3:43.45
  3:46.05
  3:46.14
  3:46.79
  3:46.86
  3:49.64
*3:49.79
  3:51.75
  3:52.53
  3:53.02
*3:53.97
  3:55.10
  3:56.11
*3:56.23
  3:56.72