Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

Texas High School Track & Field Meet 

*Meet Records

FIELD EVENTS

EVENT

DIV. RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL YEAR

RECORD

DIV. RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL YEAR

RECORD

Pole Vault 5A Rocky Danners
Noah Gilfillan
Jason Lavender
Branson Ellis
Dillon Lookout
Reese Watson
Joseph Farley
Brent Callaway
Todd Reinders
Ty Barrington
Devin Rodriguez
Marc Moran
Eric Etie
Will Herrscher
Boston Spiva
Hayden Clark
Kenny Greaves
Brent Callaway
Toby Stevenson
Josh Baskett
Jeff McKinney
Mark Thomas
David Taylor
Stewart Spark
Jarrod Buddin
Peyton Carroll
R. Benke
Joe Faughtenberry
Jason Shatto
Charles Costello
Archie Manning
Jim Lemons
Killeen Ellison
Corsicana
Wichita Falls
Tyler Lee
Jenks, OK
Spring
Aledo
Odessa
Irving
Southlake Carroll
Keller Fossil Ridge
Newman Smith
Keller
Rockwall Heath
Arlington
Southlake Carroll
Coppell
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Amarillo
Longview
Lorena
Grapevine
Jenks, OK
Southlake Carroll
Colleyville Heritage
The Woodlands
Longview
Killeen
Waco
Richardson
Richardson
1999
2014
1989
2017
2012
2011
2007
1998
2000
2003
2003
1993
2017
2014
2009
2008
2007
1997
1994
1996
1993
2010
2008
2007
2005
2005
1998
1992
1992
1989
1989
1971
   *16'7"
     16'6"
   *16'6"
     16'0"       
     16'0"
     16'0"
     16'0"
     16'0"
     15'8"
     15'7"
     15'7"
     15'7"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'2"
     15'1"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
   *14'4"
4A Nick Frawley
Dylan Bell
James Manders
Carlton Hunter
Vince Frawley
Brian Porter
Jared Tuel
Nick Frawley
Michael Schmul
Reese Thompson
Andrew Irwin
Joseph Caraway
Sam Retzloff
Michael McLeod
Luke Beck
Blaine Bassler
Casey Cummings
Dustin Barrington
Deren Usberg
Daryl Tubbs
Steve Moore
 
Midlothian
Alvarado
Frisco Heritage
Mansfield Legacy
Midlothian
Maypearl
White Oak
Midlothian
Frisco Heritage
Argyle
Mount Ida, AR
Lacassine, LA
Argyle
Denton Ryan
Royse City
West
Alvarado
Southlake Carroll
Jesuit
Mesquite Poteet
Gainsville
 
2006
2012
2016
2014
2009
2006
2006
2005
2017
2014
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2005
2000
1993
1992
1971
 
   *16'8"
     16'7"
     15'9"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
   *15'6"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
   *15'0"
   *14'7"
   *14'6"
   *14'1"
 
                     

High Jump

5A

Ryan Ledlow
Lonnie Taylor
Grant Lindsey
Roland Sales

Ray Zhafear
LaQuivionte Gonzalez
Jack Spinks
Ron "RoJo" Jones
S. Hailstone
Everett Stoner
George Brown
Paul Vance

Odessa
Longview
Mansfield
Arlington Bowie

Lancaster
Cedar Hill
Flower Mound
W.T. White
Richardson
Kimball
Richardson
Richardson

 

1992
1992
2007
2012

2016
2011
2008
1990
1975
1970
1970
1970

   *7'0"
     6'10"
     6'10"
     6'9"

     6'8"
     6'8"
     6'8"
   *6'8"
   *6'7"
   *6'6"
   *6'6"

   *6'6"

4A Blaine Listach
Logan Brittain
Kene Nwangwu
Shawn Schmidt
Stacy Lamb
Jason Farley
Everett Green
Kene Nwangwu
Iyanu Adeyeye
Tyrone Ellis
Dan Coomes
Rich Tolbert
D. Fielder
Blanchard
 
Waco Meyer
Canyon Randall
Frisco Heritage
St. Mark's
A Maceo Smith
Joshua
Ennis
Frisco Heritage
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Paris
Bishop Dunne
Terrell
Ennis
South Grand Prairie
2015
2013
2015
2005
1994
2017
1997
2016
2016
1989
1980
1979
1977
1971
  *6'10" 
  *6'10"
     6'9"
   *6'8"
   *6'8"
     6'8"
     6'7"
     6'6"
     6'6"
   *6'6"
   *6'6"
   *6'6"
   *6'5"
   *6'4"
                     
Shot Put 5A Adrian Piperi
Michael Carter
Kord Ferguson
Jordan Roos
David Winkler
Mike Marks
Gabe Oladipo
Sammy Walker
David Winkler
Stephen Saenz
Patrick Larrison
Geoffrey Tabor
Jason Guillery
The Woodlands
Thomas Jefferson
Ottawa, KS
Celina
Mesquite
Richardson
Fort Bend Hightower
W.W. Samuell
Mesquite
Rio Grand City
Moore, OK
Ardmore, OK
DeSoto
2016
1979
2014
2012
1989
1969
2017
1967
1990
2008
2017
2007
2005
 *70'3"  
 *70'0"
     63'7"
     63-2"
     63-2
   *63'0"
     62-10
   *62'5"
     62'3"
     62'2"
     61'0"
     60'10"
     60'3"
4A Hayden Baillio
Larry Dibbles
Joseph Bryant
Brian Dunn
J. Washington
 
Whitesboro
Lancaster
Jasper
Mesquite Poteet
Waxahachie
2009
2002
2003
2000
1971
   *68'7"
   *62'5
     60'4"
   *60'0"
   *58'2"
                     
Long Jump 5A Marquis Goodwin
Saige Revell
Olabanji Asekun
Terrence Wheatley
Justin Wilson
Tony McGee
Howard Grant
Ivan Gaines
Jesse Poku
Zach Lowe
Damien Hill
Malcolm Williams
Clifford Jefferson
B. Taylor

King Whetstone
Rowlett
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
Plano East
McKinney Boyd
Grand Prairie
Strake Jesuit
DeSoto
Richardson
Wylie
Carter
S. Grand Prairie
Carter
Carter
Greenville
2009
2015
2011
2012
2012
1994
2016
1996
2006
2010
1995
2006
1997
1976
1972
   *24'3"
     24'0
     24'0"
   *23'5"
     23'3"
   *23'3"
     23'3"
     23'2"
     23'2"
     23'2"
     23'1"
     23'0"
     23'0"
   *23'0"
   *22'10"
4A Mike Madigan
Vincent Marshall
Michael Hightower
Mantrez Landrum
Terrance Bean
Jalen Seals
Darius Johnson
Quinchun Carey
Jamal Ellis
Kene Nwangwu

 
Jesuit
Ennis
Paris
Chilton
Jasper
Boswell
Terrell
FW Eastern Hills
Lancaster
 Frisco Heritage
1964
2002
1989
2010
2003
2017
1991
2002
1990
2016
   *24'5"
     24'0"
     24'0"
     23'11"
     23'9"
     23'5"
     23'4"
     23'3"
     23'1"
     23'1"
                     
Discus  5A Gabe Oladipo
Brad Sellers
Luke Bryant
Geoffrey Tabor
Kord Ferguson
Tyler Fleet
Patrick Larrison
Michael Carter
Devin Randall
Chase Dennis
Matt Kosecki
Kelvin Korver
Connor McCullen
Adrian Piperi
Stephen Saenz
Clint Harris
Corwin Pace
Adam Doiron
Jarrett Gilliam
Fort Bend Hightower
Arlington Bowie
Clearwater, KS
Ardmore, OK
Ottawa, KS
Tyler Lee
Moore, OK
Thomas Jefferson
Bartlesville, OK
Keller Timber Creek
Humble
Irving
Louisburg, KS
The Woodlands
Rio Grand City
Burleson
Red Oak
Duncan, OK
FB Hightower
2017
2005
2007
2007
2014
2007
2017
1979
2011
2016
2009
1967
2015
2016
2008
2010
2008
2000
2008
   *215'2"
   *196'10"
     196'9
     194'6"
     192'0"
     191'8"
     190'4"
   *188'3"
     185'2"
     184'6"
     184'4"
   *181'11"
     180'1"
     180'1"
     179'6"
     179'2"
     178'10"
     178'4"
     177'1
4A Hayden Baillio
Caden McDonald
Jason Young
Kenny Gould
Dan Murphy
Brian Dunn
Clay Baker
 
Whitesboro
Justin Northwest
W.W. Samuell

Altus, OK
Jesuit
Mesquite Poteet
Longview Pine Tree
2009
2017
1999
2000
197
1
2000
2007
   *196'0"
     185'2"
   *182'4"
     181'11"
   *178'9"
     178'8"
     177'5"
                     
Triple Jump 5A Brandel Lawrence
Tyron Stewart
Darius Prescott
Terrence Wheatley
Malcolm Williams
Jayln Bray
Olabanji Asekun
LeGerald Betters
Daniel Quinn
Tony McGee
Tony McGee
Carlos Johnson
Ron "RoJo' Jones
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
DeSoto
Plano
S. Grand Prairie
Lake Highlands
Cedar Hill
Waco
McKinney
Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie
Arlington Martin
W.T. White
1999
2007
2017
2004
2006
2005
2011
2006
2003
1994
1993
1992
1990
   *50'06"
     49'5"
     48'1"
     47'7"
     47'6"
     47'6"
     47'5"
     47'5"
     47'2"
   *46'11"
   *46'5"
   *45'5"
   *45'0"
4A Jalen Seals
Mantrez Landrum
Vincent Marshall
Rickey Fantroy
Sean Clayton
Tommy Jemerson
Kenoy Kennedy
Myron Smith
Brashant Carter
Darius Johnson
Boswell
Chilton
Ennis
McKinney
St. Mark's
Lincoln
Terrell
Corsicana
Lancaster
Terrell
2017
2010
2002
2016
1998
1999
1996
1993
1992
1991
   *49'3"
   *48'07"
   *47'7"
     47'7"
   *46'11"
     46'9"
   *45'5"
   *45'1"
   *44'8"
   *44'5"
 

RUNNING EVENTS

Distance Medley 5A   Southlake Carroll
Houston Strake Jesuit
Southlake Carroll
Keller Central
McKinney Boyd
Houston Strake Jesuit
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll
Plano East
Keller Central
The Woodlands
2007
2014
2013
2017
2010
2016
2005
2016
2003
2016
1998
   *10:20.75
     10:24.00
     10:32.00
     10:33.53
     10:34.16
     10:34.44
   *10:36.43
     10:39.75
   *10:41.46
     10:47.94
   *10:48.66
4A   Mesquite Poteet
Grapevine
Jesuit
Highland Park
Mesquite Poteet
Jesuit
 
2000
2000
2000
2003
1999
1998
   *10:32.85
     10:35.12
     10:39.28
     10:40.89
   *11:00.60
   *11:02.87
3200m  5A Austen Dalquist
Scott MacPherson
Cade Bethmann
Joel Potter
Colby Lowe
Christian Liddell
Connor O'Neill
Matthew Henderson
Matt Young
Conner Miller
Trevor Gilley
David Strome
Connor O'Neill
Virgilio Martinez
Matthew McClellan
Daniel Golden
Eli Canel
Charlie Garner
Jonathan Serrell
Brett Olson
Joe Gatel
Will Smith
Sam Bernal
Scott Moore

Colin Campbell
Keller
Plano
Arlington Martin
Keller
Southlake Carroll
Rogers, AR
Jesuit
The Woodlands
Jenks, OK
Hebron
Southlake Carroll
Colleyville Heritage
Dallas Jesuit
Arlington
The Woodlands
The Woodlands
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll
Plano West
Flower Mound
Edison, CA
Jesuit
Plano West
Mesquite Poteet
The Woodlands
2014
2004
2017
2017
2006
2015
2017
2016
2016
2017
2013
2016
2016
2012
2016
2016
2015
2015
2003
2004
2005
2006
2001
2000
1998
    *9:00.41
    *9:08.3h
      9:09.26
      9:10.16
      9:10.62
      9:10.94
      9:11.04
      9:11.34
      9:11.58
      9:11.79
      9:12.07
      9:12.84
      9:13.39
      9:13.50
      9:14.05
      9:14.58
      9:15.65
      9:16.91
    *9:16.6h
      9:18.89
      9:21.40
      9:22.28
    *9:31.68
    *9:32.45
    *9:35.30
4A Carter Blunt
Carter Blunt
Pedro Nasta
Brady Turnbull
Evan McQuirk
Kyle Garcia
Kyle Skartwed
 
Frisco Independence
Frisco Heritage
John Cooper
Frisco Liberty
Van Alstyne
North Forney
Nolan
2015
2014
2015
2012
2014
2014
1985
    *8:57.01
    *9:03.10
      9:09.30
    *9:13.99
      9:23.64
      9:30.18
    *9:39.82
                     
4x100































5A   DeSoto
Killeen Ellison
Odessa
Duncanville
Odessa Permian
Sherman
Longview
Arlington Martin
Rowlett
Sherman
Greenville
Sherman
Arlington Lamar
Rowlett
Jasper
DeSoto
Carter
Jenks, OK
DeSoto
Arlington Sam Houston
Duncanville
Longview
DeSoto
Carter
Rowlett
Marshall
Mansfield Timberview

North Garland
Jenks, OK
South Garland
Carter
South Oak Cliff
Carter
Lincoln
North Dallas
2012
2010
1992
2002
1993
1992
1993
2016
2017
1991
1997
1991
2002
2016
1997
2005
1996
2004
1994
1993
2014
1992
2014
2002
2009
1991
2011
2005
2003
2005
1986
1987
1977
1976
1972
    *40.59
      40.66
    *40.91
      40.97
      41.11
      41.14
      41.17
      41.23
      41.25
    *41.30
      41.33
      41.38
      41.39
      41.42
      41.43
      41.46
      41.49
      41.51
      41.52
      41.53
      41.53
      41.59
      41.60
      41.65
      41.68
      41.68
      41.71
      41.73
      41.73
      41.78
    *41.7hy
      41.8hy
    *41.8hy
    *42.1hy
    *42.1hy
4A   Lancaster
Lincoln
Wilmer-Hutchins
Lancaster
Texarkana Texas High
Denison
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lincoln
Mansfiled Legacy
Ennis
Denison
Celina
Paris
Waxahachie
Lancaster
Ennis
West Mesquite
Mesquite Poteet
Lincoln
Ennis
 
2000
1992
1992
2017
2014
1991
1999
2014
1998
2017
1999
1992
2012
1991
2016
2012
1998
2011
2000
1989
1973
    *41.08
    *41.22
      41.24
      41.29
      41.51
    *41.52
      41.59
      41.60
      41.66
      41.66
      41.71
      41.72
      41.73
      41.73
      41.75
      41.78
      41.82
      41.84
      41.87
    *42.25
    *42.3hy
                     
800m 


5A William Stovall
Hector Hernandez
Sirron Warren
Bryce Hoppel
Cade Bethmann
Alvin Crenshaw
Alejandro Sanchez
Efrain Hernandez
Robert Dominic
Jake Morse
Zach Conrad
Daniel LaCava
Jarred Hewitt
Aaron Allen
Jonathan Pike
Oliver Veasley
Chad Voss
Andrew Pott
Chad Voss
Jeffrey Price
Chance Pareti
DeSoto
Killeen Ellison
Plano
Midland
Arlington Martin
Roosevelt
Plano East
Killeen Ellison
Hebron
Arlington
Plano
Arlington Grace Prep
DeSoto
McKinney Boyd
Odessa
Carter
Lewisville
Jesuit
Lewisville
Strake Jesuit
Plano
2012
2012
2010
2016
2016
1972
2012
2014
2013
2004
2005
2005
2012
2011
1996
1992
1991
2014
1992
2016
2016
    *1:51.48
      1:51.73
    *1:52.40
      1:52.78
      1:53.62
    *1:53.7hy
      1:54.03
      1:54.06
      1:54.07
      1:54.63
      1:54.68
      1:54.69
      1:54.91
      1:54.96
      1:54.96
      1:55.21
      1:55.36
      1:55.42
      1:55.47
      1:55.66
      1:55.90
4A Jeffrey Moore
Alex Altaffer
Jake Merrell
Josh Allen
Connor Hughey
Jeffrey Moore
Brady Turnbull
Sean Harriman
Kadem Burton
Ken Notter
John Mayfield
 
Newman Smith
Jesuit
Turkey Valley
Mesquite Poteet
Argyle
Newman Smith
Mansfield Timberview
Frisco Liberty
McKinney North
Bishop Dunne
Falfurrias
2014
2000
2016
2000
2010
2013
2016
2012
2003
1976
1967
    *1:51.97
    *1:53.58
      1:54.03
      1:55.75
      1:55.76
      1:55.81
      1:56.22
      1:56.51
      1:56.90
    *1:56.7hy
    *1:56.7hy
                     
110m Hurdles





5A Michael Smith
James Armstrong
Michael Price
Travis Livingston
Jason Richardson
Tyler Stephenson
Charles Brockman
Brian Blessing
Abilene Cooper
Pinkston
Tyler John Tyler
Richardson
Cedar Hill
Lancaster
Plano
Hillcrest
1998
1986
1995
1992
2004
2010
2016
1974
    *13.49
    *13.4hy
      13.52
      13.62
      13.63
      13.79
      13.94c
    *13.7hy
4A Justin McLemore
Lindsay
Tennel Atkins
J
ack Fabion
 
Waxahachie
Dension
Bishop Dunne
McKinney
1990
1990
1974
1967
    *13.24
      13.78
    *13.7hy
    *13.7hy
                     
100m






















5A Daniel McLemore
Tory Mitchell

Bo Survia
Joseph Sheffield
Demarcus Jackson
Tremayne Acy
Sterling Boyd
Jackson Webb
Prezel Hardy
Sam Jefferson
Keantwon Gray
Cedric Harper
Joseph Sheffield
Gerrod Bergen
Brian Wilson
Byron Hanspard
Matthew Harding
Ashley Mayberry
Austin Carbone
Raleigh Texada
Vernon Grant
Amar Johnson
Milton Mallard
Marcus Pugh
Jay Cooper
Jeff Wilson
Gerald Smith
Wylie Turner
Derwin Hall
A. Jones
Willis Anderson
Jeff Mankoff
Duncanville
Big Spring
Marshall
Rowlett
Richardson
DeSoto
Sherman
Plano West
Killeen Ellison
Waco
Carter
Richardson
Rowlett
Odessa Permian
Austin Reagan
DeSoto
South Garland
Greenville
Richardson Berkner
Frisco Centennial
Duncanville
FW Country Day
North Garland
Jenks, OK
Jenks, OK
Temple
Lincoln
W.T. White
Carter
South Oak Cliff
North Side
Hillcrest
2002
1998
1991
2016
2010
2012
1991
2016
2010
1989
2002
1989
2017
1993
1989
1994
2005
1997
2016
2016
2002
1997
1991
2004
2004
1996
1977
1975
1986
1974
1972
1967
    *10.32
    *10.32
    *10.32
      10.34c
      10.37p
      10.42p
      10.44
      10.44c
      10.45
      10.46
      10.47
      10.47
      10.50
      10.51
      10.51
      10.52
      10.54
      10.54
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.55
      10.55
      10.55
      10.57
      10.58
      10.58
    *  9.4hy
    *  9.5hy
        9.6hy
    *  9.6hy
    *  9.6hy
    *  9.6hy
4A DaBryan Blanton
Jonathan Wade
Hosia Abdallah
Warren Dade
Junior Dade
Trent McDonald
Hosia Abdallah
Corey Dixon
Warren Dade
Rafeal Denson
Hosia Abdallah
Jerry Fisher
Jamal Ellis
Sedrick Lusk
Kenedy Snell
Demarviae Gray
Kene Nwangwu
Aldrich Robinson
Brandon Young
Kameron Cowan
Amar Johnson
Patrick Middleton
Charles Silmon
Johnson
Gary Roberson
J.T. Hollins
Scott Heap
 
Forney
Shreveport Evangel
Lincoln
Denison
Denison
Mansfield Legacy
Lincoln
Hillcrest
Denison
Ardmore, OK
Lincoln
Hillcrest
Lancaster
Lancaster
Waxahachie
Dallas Carter
Frisco Heritage
Waxahachie
Henderson
Arlington Seguin
FW Country Day
Wilmer-Hutchins
Waco
Everman
Terrell
McKinney
St. Mark's
2002
2002
1992
1991
1989
2016
1991
1989
1990
1991
1990
1989
1990
1996
2016
2016
2016
2007
2002
2009
1996
1992
2007
1986
1978
1971
1968
    *10.26
      10.29
      10.37
      10.40
      10.40
      10.44c
      10.45
      10.45
      10.46
      10.50
      10.50
      10.52
      10.53
      10.54
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.63
      10.64
      10.67
      10.67
      10.74c
    *  9.4hy
    *  9.4hy
    *  9.5hy
    *  9.6hy
                     
4x200 5A
 
DeSoto
Duncanville
Duncanville
Killeen Ellison
Arlington Bowie
DeSoto
2012
2014
2006
2010
2016
2014
    *1:25.52
      1:26.05
    *1:26.27
      1:26.34
      1:26.64
      1:26.97
4A   Texarkana Texas high
Lancaster
Lancaster
2014
2004
2014
    *1:25.88
    *1:26.15
      1:26.96
400m 










5A Sean Hooper
Aldrich Bailey
Marcus Boyd
Derrick Smith
Ashton Scott
Anderson
Keshun Reed
Clinton Collins
Autro Morgan
Brandon Couts
Jostyn Andrews
Jadon Johnson
Bill Lawhorn
Clifford Sparks
Jeremy Wariner
Derek Cunningham
Alvin Crenshaw
Keller Fossil Ridge
Mansfield Timberview
North Crowley
Tyler Lee
Irving
Sherman
Arlington Martin
Keller Fossil Ridge
Carter
Greenville
Skyline
Lewisville
Giddings
South Grand Prairie
Arlington Lamar
Carter
Roosevelt
2017
2012
2007
1991
1991
1991
2016
2010
1991
1997
2016
2017
2007
2000
2002
1986
1973
    *46.42
    
*46.56
    *46.97
    *47.10
    *47.10
      47.19
      47.30
      47.30
      47.35
      47.36
      47.37
      47.41
      47.65
      47.76
      47.79
    *47.8hy
    *48.1hy
4A Deon Minor
Chris Jones
Jordan Hollis
Alex Wesley
Gabriel Peterson
Terrance Mullings
Tommy Parma
 
Paris
Wilmer-Hutchins
Lancaster
Wylie
Lancaster
Hillcrest
Bishop Dunne
1991
1992
2017
2014
2017
2017
1972
    *46.09
      47.24
      47.38
      47.86
      47.87
      47.88
    *48.5hy
                     
300m Hurdles














5A Michael Smith
Jason Richardson
Billy Threets
Bryce Douglas
Clint Renfro
Garrett Moore
Charles Brockman III
Michael Curley
Kenneth Minkah
Adran Carr
Bryce Grace
Frankie Pavelka
Shaw
Hayes
Rocky Danners
Brandon Davis
Josh Thomas
Gary Rideaux
Charles Brockman
Michael Smith
Billy Edwards
Marlin Williams
Abilene Cooper
Cedar Hill
South Grand Prairie
Allen
Southlake Carroll
Mansfield Legacy
Plano
Spruce
DeSoto
Arlington Bowie
Bryan Adams
West
Marshall
Sherman
Killeen Ellison
Carter
Cedar Hill
Plano
Plano
Flower Mound
Lewisville
Spruce
1998
2004
1998
2016
2006
2015
2017
1991
2011
2016
2012
2002
1991
1991
1999
1992
2007
2005
2016
2004
1989
1967
    *36.57
      36.74
      37.04
      37.09
      37.37
      37.54
      37.55
    *37.61
      37.66
      37.68
      37.72
      37.80
      37.81
      37.87
      37.88
      37.91
      37.93
      37.93
      37.94
      37.94
    *38.40
    *38.5hy
4A Chance Casey
Jack Fabion
Justin McLemore
Vernon Ray
Chuck Harris
 
Crosby
McKinney
Waxahachie
Spruce
Mansfield Timberview
2008
1967
1990
1997
2016
    *37.03
    *37.4hy
      37.77
      37.93
      37.97
                     
200m

























5A Tory Mitchell
Brad Givens
Bo Survia
Jeremy Wariner
M. Drennan
Aldrich Bailey
C. O'Neal
J. Evans
Sean Hooper
Milton Mallard
Lawrence Armstrong
Derwin Hall
Derek Cunningham
Chris Cox
Demon Robinson
Doyle Jones
Eric Hawkins
Robert Jackson
Jacques Caldwell
Frank Johnson
Courtney Sterling
Singleton
Antonio Garrett
Brandon Samples
Stephon Porter
Q. Cummings
Marcus Evans
Marcus Boyd
Glenn Mathis
Jesse Locke
B. Kennedy
Big Spring
Odessa
Marshall
Arlington Lamar
Greenville
Mansfield Timberview
Duncanville
Duncanville
Keller Fossil Ridge
North Garland
Jasper
Carter
Carter
Denison
Odessa Permian
Carter
Longview
Carter
Garland
Edmond North, OK
Carter
Carter
Carter
Duncanville
Longview
Carter
Tyler John Tyler
North Crowley
Carter
Denison
Arlington
1998
1992
1991
2002
1998
2011
1998
1998
2017
1991
1997
1986
1986
1994
1993
1989
2012
1992
2008
1996
2000
1991
1996
2006
1993
1998
1993
2007
1977
1969
1968
    *20.55
    *21.00
    *21.15
      21.16
      21.16
      21.19
      21.22
      21.22
      21.31
      21.35
      21.36
    *21.3hy
      21.3hy
      21.43
      21.49
      21.55
      21.57
      21.58
      21.63
      21.65
      21.67
      21.68
      21.73
      21.74
      21.74
      21.75
      21.75
      21.79
    *21.6hy
    *21.6hy
    *21.7hy
4A Jonathan Wade
DaBryan Blanton
Warren Dade
Brashant Carter
Deonte McDade
Warren Dade
Jacques Reeves
Robert Rhodes
Brandon Young
Shad Criss
Rodrick Stewart
M. Shaw
Darius Johnson
Corey Dixon
Patrick Middleton
Shanon Atkinson
Marc Williams
Tyron Sanders
Kameron Cowan
Nicholas Ward
Tim Cole
Jerry Morgan
 
Shreveport Evangel
Forney
Denison
Lancaster
Ennis
Denison
Lancaster
FW Southwest
Henderson
Dension
Lancaster
Terrell
Terrell
Hillcrest
Wilmer-Hutchins
Duncan, OK
Wilmer-Hutchins
Spruce
Arlington Sequin
Seagoville
Bishop Lynch
Jesuit
2002
2002
1992
1992
1998
1991
2000
2012
2002
1994
2002
1998
1991
1989
1992
1992
1993
1999
2009
1995
1969
1965
    *20.83
      21.13
    *21.23
      21.25
      21.25
    *21.27
      21.34
      21.40
      21.43
      21.43
      21.50
      21.50
      21.52
    *21.69
      21.74
      21.75
      21.76
      21.77
      21.78
      21.79
    *21.7hy
    *21.7hy
                     
1600m 



 
5A Austen Dalquist
Scott MacPherson
Reed Fischer
Troy Taylor
Justin Botello
Zach Kirkland
Zach Kirkland
Trevor Gilley
Robert Ammons
Bryce Hoppel
Jake Johnson
Parker Scott
Jayson Hayes
Matt Daniels
Nick Hawley
Charlie Gardner
Jake Morse
Tommy Colvin
Bryce Balenseifen
Will Smith
Keller
Plano
Highland Park
Justin Northwest
Pflugerville Henderickson
Justin Northwest
Justin Northwest
Southlake Carroll
Houston Strake Jesuit
Midland
Allen
Corpus Christi King
Edison, CA
Arlington
The Woodlands
Southlake Carroll
Arlington
Jesuit
Deer Creek, OK
Jesuit
2014
2005
1972
2012
2017
2014
2013
2012
2014
2016
2017
2016
2005
2006
2016
2017
2003
2003
2015
2006
    *4:11.97
    *4:12.24 
    *4:13.6hc
      4:14.10
      4:14.72
      4:14.91
      4:14.83
      4:15.09
      4:16.17
      4:16.30
      4:16.47
      4:16.50
      4:17.05
      4:17.70
      4:17.79
      4:18.19
      4:18.61
      4:19.62
      4:19.68
      4:19.76
4A Robert Gonzales
Carter Blunt
Pete Janson
Carter Blunt
Jeffrey Moore
Jon Bishop
Scott Moore

 
Falfurrias
Frisco Independence
Highland Park
Frisco Heritage
Carrollton Newman Smith
College Station
Mesquite Poteet
1967
2015
2003
2014
2014
2016
2000
    *4:08.4hc
      4:12.46
      4:14.26
      4:14.91
      4:15.60
      4:19.49
      4:20.54
                     
4x400m






5A   Mansfield Timberview
North Crowley
DeSoto
DeSoto
Duncanville
Odessa Permian
Arlington Martin
Houston Strake Jesuit
Longview
Arlington Bowie
Carter
Sherman
Arlington Martin
Roosevelt
2012
2007
2007
2012
2015
1993
2016
2015
1993
2016
1991
1991
2014
1972
    *3:15.16
      3:15.25
      3:15.44
      3:15.63
      3:16.18
    *3:16.23
      3:16.43
      3:16.54
      3:16.59
      3:16.74
    *3:17.06
      3:17.07
      3:17.20
    *3:18.7hy
4A
 
Paris
Celina
Lancaster
Lancaster
Bishop Dunne
 
1991
2012
2017
2014
1971
    *3:14.81
      3:15.53
      3:16.75
      3:17.39
    *3:21.2hy
                     
4x1600 5A   Southlake Carroll
2012     *17:22.47 4A   Kaufman 2012     *18:03.00
                     
100m Amputee Exhibition Jake Repp Jesuit 1999     *12.19          

Past Records

   
1974                  1980

Back