Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

Texas High School Track & Field Meet 

*Meet Records

6A Divsion

FIELD EVENTS

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL YEAR

RECORD

Pole Vault Rocky Danners
Jason Lavender
Randon Gray
Branson Ellis
Dillon Lookout
Reese Watson
Joseph Farley
Brent Callaway
Todd Reinders
Ty Barrington
Devin Rodriguez
Marc Moran
Eric Etie
Will Herrscher
Boston Spiva
Hayden Clark
Kenny Greaves
Brent Callaway
Toby Stevenson
Josh Baskett
Jeff McKinney
Collin Lark
Collin Lark
Mark Thomas
David Taylor
Stewart Spark
Jarrod Buddin
Peyton Carroll
R. Benke
Joe Faughtenberry
Jason Shatto
Charles Costello
Archie Manning
Jim Lemons
Killeen Ellison
Wichita Falls
Burleson Centennial
Tyler Lee
Jenks, OK
Spring
Aledo
Odessa
Irving
Southlake Carroll
Keller Fossil Ridge
Newman Smith
Keller
Rockwall Heath
Arlington
Southlake Carroll
Coppell
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Amarillo
Longview
Jesuit
Jesuit
Lorena
Grapevine
Jenks, OK
Southlake Carroll
Colleyville Heritage
The Woodlands
Longview
Killeen
Waco
Richardson
Richardson
1999
1989
2019
2017
2012
2011
2007
1998
2000
2003
2003
1993
2017
2014
2009
2008
2007
1997
1994
1996
1993
2019
2018
2010
2008
2007
2005
2005
1998
1992
1992
1989
1989
1971
   *16'7"
   *16'6"
     16'0"
     16'0"       
     16'0"
     16'0"
     16'0"
     16'0"
     15'8"
     15'7"
     15'7"
     15'7"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'2"
     15'1"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
   *14'4"
         

High Jump

Ryan Ledlow
Lonnie Taylor
Grant Lindsey
Roland Sales

Cale Kassen

Nicholas Prentiss

Ray Zhafear
LaQuivionte Gonzalez
Jack Spinks
Ron "RoJo" Jones
S. Hailstone
Everett Stoner
George Brown
Paul Vance

Odessa
Longview
Mansfield
Arlington Bowie

Valley View

Keller

Lancaster
Cedar Hill
Flower Mound
W.T. White
Richardson
Kimball
Richardson
Richardson

 

1992
1992
2007
2012

2018

2018

2016
2011
2008
1990
1975
1970
1970
1970

   *7'0"
     6'10"
     6'10"
     6'9"

     6'8"
     6'8"
 

     6'8"
     6'8"
     6'8"
   *6'8"
   *6'7"
   *6'6"
   *6'6"

   *6'6"

         
Shot Put Adrian Piperi
Michael Carter
Kord Ferguson
Jordan Roos
David Winkler
Mike Marks
Gabe Oladipo
Sammy Walker
Jared Tracy
David Winkler
Stephen Saenz
Patrick Larrison
Geoffrey Tabor
Jason Guillery
The Woodlands
Thomas Jefferson
Ottawa, KS
Celina
Mesquite
Richardson
Fort Bend Hightower
W.W. Samuell
Lake Travis
Mesquite
Rio Grand City
Moore, OK
Ardmore, OK
DeSoto
2016
1979
2014
2012
1989
1969
2017
1967
2018
1990
2008
2017
2007
2005
 *70'3"  
 *70'0"
     63'7"
     63-2"
     63-2
   *63'0"
     62-10
   *62'5"
     62'4"
     62'3"
     62'2"
     61'0"
     60'10"
     60'3"
         
Long Jump Marquis Goodwin
Saige Revell
Olabanji Asekun
Terrence Wheatley
Justin Wilson
Tony McGee
Howard Grant
Ivan Gaines
Jesse Poku
Zach Lowe
Damien Hill
Nick Drayden
Malcolm Williams
Clifford Jefferson
B. Taylor

King Whetstone
Rowlett
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
Plano East
McKinney Boyd
Grand Prairie
Strake Jesuit
DeSoto
Richardson
Wylie
Carter
DeSoto
S. Grand Prairie
Carter
Carter
Greenville
2009
2015
2011
2012
2012
1994
2016
1996
2006
2010
1995
2019
2006
1997
1976
1972
   *24'3"
     24'0
     24'0"
   *23'5"
     23'3"
   *23'3"
     23'3"
     23'2"
     23'2"
     23'2"
     23'1"
     23'0"
     23'0"
     23'0"
   *23'0"
   *22'10"
         
Discus  Gabe Oladipo
Brad Sellers
Luke Bryant
Geoffrey Tabor
Kord Ferguson
Tyler Fleet
Patrick Larrison
Michael Carter
Devin Randall
Chase Dennis
Matt Kosecki
Jared Tracy
Kelvin Korver
Connor McCullen
Adrian Piperi
Stephen Saenz
Clint Harris
Corwin Pace
Adam Doiron
Jarrett Gilliam
Fort Bend Hightower
Arlington Bowie
Clearwater, KS
Ardmore, OK
Ottawa, KS
Tyler Lee
Moore, OK
Thomas Jefferson
Bartlesville, OK
Keller Timber Creek
Humble
Lake Travis
Irving
Louisburg, KS
The Woodlands
Rio Grand City
Burleson
Red Oak
Duncan, OK
FB Hightower
2017
2005
2007
2007
2014
2007
2017
1979
2011
2016
2009
2018
1967
2015
2016
2008
2010
2008
2000
2008
   *215'2"
   *196'10"
     196'9
     194'6"
     192'0"
     191'8"
     190'4"
   *188'3"
     185'2"
     184'6"
     184'4"
     183'1"
   *181'11"
     180'1"
     180'1"
     179'6"
     179'2"
     178'10"
     178'4"
     177'1
         
Triple Jump Brandel Lawrence
Tyron Stewart
Darius Prescott
Terrence Wheatley
Malcolm Williams
Jayln Bray
Olabanji Asekun
LeGerald Betters
Daniel Quinn
Tony McGee
Tony McGee
Carlos Johnson
Ron "RoJo' Jones
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
DeSoto
Plano
S. Grand Prairie
Lake Highlands
Cedar Hill
Waco
McKinney
Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie
Arlington Martin
W.T. White
1999
2007
2017
2004
2006
2005
2011
2006
2003
1994
1993
1992
1990
   *50'06"
     49'5"
     48'1"
     47'7"
     47'6"
     47'6"
     47'5"
     47'5"
     47'2"
   *46'11"
   *46'5"
   *45'5"
   *45'0"
 

RUNNING EVENTS

Distance Medley   Southlake Carroll
Houston Strake Jesuit
Plano West
Southlake Carroll
Keller Central
McKinney Boyd
Houston Strake Jesuit
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll
Plano East
Keller Central
The Woodlands
2007
2014
2018
2013
2017
2010
2016
2005
2016
2003
2016
1998
   *10:20.75
     10:24.00
     10:28.80
     10:32.00
     10:33.53
     10:34.16
     10:34.44
   *10:36.43
     10:39.75
   *10:41.46
     10:47.94
   *10:48.66
3200m  Austen Dalquist
Scott MacPherson
Cade Bethmann
Joel Potter
Colby Lowe
Christian Liddell
Connor O'Neill
Haftu Knight
Matthew Henderson
Matt Young
Jayce Turner
Conner Miller
Trevor Gilley
David Strome
Connor O'Neill
Virgilio Martinez
Matthew McClellan
Daniel Golden
Eli Canel
Charlie Garner
Jonathan Serrell
Brett Olson
Joe Gatel
Will Smith
Sam Bernal
Scott Moore

Colin Campbell
Keller
Plano
Arlington Martin
Keller
Southlake Carroll
Rogers, AR
Jesuit
Tyler Lee
The Woodlands
Jenks, OK
Hebron
Hebron
Southlake Carroll
Colleyville Heritage
Dallas Jesuit
Arlington
The Woodlands
The Woodlands
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll
Plano West
Flower Mound
Edison, CA
Jesuit
Plano West
Mesquite Poteet
The Woodlands
2014
2004
2017
2017
2006
2015
2017
2019
2016
2016
2019
2017
2013
2016
2016
2012
2016
2016
2015
2015
2003
2004
2005
2006
2001
2000
1998
    *9:00.41
    *9:08.3h
      9:09.26
      9:10.16
      9:10.62
      9:10.94
      9:11.04
      9:11.17
      9:11.34
      9:11.58
      9:11.64
      9:11.79
      9:12.07
      9:12.84
      9:13.39
      9:13.50
      9:14.05
      9:14.58
      9:15.65
      9:16.91
    *9:16.6h
      9:18.89
      9:21.40
      9:22.28
    *9:31.68
    *9:32.45
    *9:35.30
         
4x100































  DeSoto
DeSoto
Killeen Ellison
Odessa
Duncanville
DeSoto
Cedar Hill
Odessa Permian
Sherman
Longview
South Grand Prairie
Tulsa Union, OK
Arlington Martin
Rowlett
Sherman
Greenville
Sherman
Arlington Lamar
Rowlett
Jasper
DeSoto
Carter
Jenks, OK
DeSoto
Arlington Sam Houston
Duncanville
Longview
DeSoto
Carter
Rowlett
Marshall
Mansfield Timberview

North Garland
Jenks, OK
South Garland
Carter
South Oak Cliff
Carter
Lincoln
North Dallas
2018
2012
2010
1992
2002
2019
2018
1993
1992
1993
2019
2019
2016
2017
1991
1997
1991
2002
2016
1997
2005
1996
2004
1994
1993
2014
1992
2014
2002
2009
1991
2011
2005
2003
2005
1986
1987
1977
1976
1972
    *40.54
    *40.59
      40.66
    *40.91
      40.97
      40.99
      41.00
      41.11
      41.14
      41.17
      41.20
      41.21
      41.23
      41.25
    *41.30
      41.33
      41.38
      41.39
      41.42
      41.43
      41.46
      41.49
      41.51
      41.52
      41.53
      41.53
      41.59
      41.60
      41.65
      41.68
      41.68
      41.71
      41.73
      41.73
      41.78
    *41.7hy
      41.8hy
    *41.8hy
    *42.1hy
    *42.1hy
         
800m 


William Stovall
Hector Hernandez
Sirron Warren
Bryce Hoppel
Cade Bethmann
Brendan Hebert
Slavoski Wright
Alvin Crenshaw
Alejandro Sanchez
Efrain Hernandez
Robert Dominic
Jake Morse
Zach Conrad
Daniel LaCava
Dylan Lowe
Jarred Hewitt
Aaron Allen
Jonathan Pike
Isaac Hastings
Oliver Veasley
Chad Voss
Andrew Pott
Chad Voss
Isaac Hastings
Jeffrey Price
Pete Johnson
Chance Pareti
Dylan Lowe
DeSoto
Killeen Ellison
Plano
Midland
Arlington Martin
Lake Travis
Mansfield Timberview
Roosevelt
Plano East
Killeen Ellison
Hebron
Arlington
Plano
Arlington Grace Prep
Hebron
DeSoto
McKinney Boyd
Odessa
DeSoto
Carter
Lewisville
Jesuit
Lewisville
DeSoto
Strake Jesuit
Plano West
Plano
Hebron
2012
2012
2010
2016
2016
2018
2018
1972
2012
2014
2013
2004
2005
2005
2018
2012
2011
1996
2018
1992
1991
2014
1992
2019
2016
2019
2016
2019
    *1:51.48
      1:51.73
    *1:52.40
      1:52.78
      1:53.62
      1:53.62
      1:53.89
    *1:53.7hy
      1:54.03
      1:54.06
      1:54.07
      1:54.63
      1:54.68
      1:54.69
      1:54.89
      1:54.91
      1:54.96
      1:54.96
      1:54.98
      1:55.21
      1:55.36
      1:55.42
      1:55.47
      1:55.62
      1:55.66
      1:55.90
      1:55.90
      1:55.92
         
110m Hurdles





Michael Smith
James Armstrong
Michael Price
Travis Livingston
Jason Richardson
Tyler Stephenson
Charles Brockman
Brian Blessing
Abilene Cooper
Pinkston
Tyler John Tyler
Richardson
Cedar Hill
Lancaster
Plano
Hillcrest
1998
1986
1995
1992
2004
2010
2016
1974
    *13.49
    *13.4hy
      13.52
      13.62
      13.63
      13.79
      13.94c
    *13.7hy
         
100m






















Daniel McLemore
Tory Mitchell

Bo Survia
Joseph Sheffield
Demarcus Jackson
Tremayne Acy
Sterling Boyd
Jackson Webb
Tyler Owen
Prezel Hardy
Sam Jefferson
Keantwon Gray
Cedric Harper
Caleb Boger
Joseph Sheffield
Gerrod Bergen
Brian Wilson
Byron Hanspard
Matthew Harding
Ashley Mayberry
Austin Carbone
Raleigh Texada
Vernon Grant
Amar Johnson
Milton Mallard
Marcus Pugh
Jay Cooper
Jeff Wilson
Gerald Smith
Wylie Turner
Derwin Hall
A. Jones
Willis Anderson
Jeff Mankoff
Duncanville
Big Spring
Marshall
Rowlett
Richardson
DeSoto
Sherman
Plano West
Plano East
Killeen Ellison
Waco
Carter
Richardson
Mesquite
Rowlett
Odessa Permian
Austin Reagan
DeSoto
South Garland
Greenville
Richardson Berkner
Frisco Centennial
Duncanville
FW Country Day
North Garland
Jenks, OK
Jenks, OK
Temple
Lincoln
W.T. White
Carter
South Oak Cliff
North Side
Hillcrest
2002
1998
1991
2016
2010
2012
1991
2016
2019
2010
1989
2002
1989
2019
2017
1993
1989
1994
2005
1997
2016
2016
2002
1997
1991
2004
2004
1996
1977
1975
1986
1974
1972
1967
    *10.32
    *10.32
    *10.32
      10.34c
      10.37p
      10.42p
      10.44
      10.44c
      10.45
      10.45
      10.46
      10.47
      10.47
      10.50
      10.50
      10.51
      10.51
      10.52
      10.54
      10.54
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.55
      10.55
      10.55
      10.57
      10.58
      10.58
    *  9.4hy
    *  9.5hy
        9.6hy
    *  9.6hy
    *  9.6hy
    *  9.6hy
         
4x200
 
DeSoto
DeSoto
Duncanville
Duncanville
Killeen Ellison
Arlington Bowie
DeSoto
DeSoto
2018
2012
2014
2006
2010
2016
2019
2014
    *1:24.93
    *1:25.52
      1:26.05
    *1:26.27
      1:26.34
      1:26.64
      1:26.86
      1:26.97
400m 










Sean Hooper
Aldrich Bailey
Marcus Boyd
Derrick Smith
Ashton Scott
Anderson
Keshun Reed
Clinton Collins
Autro Morgan
Brandon Couts
Jostyn Andrews
Jadon Johnson
Bill Lawhorn
Clifford Sparks
Jeremy Wariner
Glenn Bender
Derek Cunningham
Alvin Crenshaw
Keller Fossil Ridge
Mansfield Timberview
North Crowley
Tyler Lee
Irving
Sherman
Arlington Martin
Keller Fossil Ridge
Carter
Greenville
Skyline
Lewisville
Giddings
South Grand Prairie
Arlington Lamar
Allen
Carter
Roosevelt
2017
2012
2007
1991
1991
1991
2016
2010
1991
1997
2016
2017
2007
2000
2002
2018
1986
1973
    *46.42
    *46.56
    *46.97
    *47.10
    *47.10
      47.19
      47.30
      47.30
      47.35
      47.36
      47.37
      47.41
      47.65
      47.76
      47.79
      47.98
    *47.8hy
    *48.1hy
         
300m Hurdles














Michael Smith
Jason Richardson
Billy Threets
Bryce Douglas
Clint Renfro
Garrett Moore
Charles Brockman III
Michael Curley
Kenneth Minkah
Adran Carr
Bryce Grace
Frankie Pavelka
Shaw
Hayes
Rocky Danners
Brandon Davis
Josh Thomas
Gary Rideaux
Daviciea McCartney
Charles Brockman
Michael Smith
Billy Edwards
Marlin Williams
Abilene Cooper
Cedar Hill
South Grand Prairie
Allen
Southlake Carroll
Mansfield Legacy
Plano
Spruce
DeSoto
Arlington Bowie
Bryan Adams
West
Marshall
Sherman
Killeen Ellison
Carter
Cedar Hill
Plano
Garland Naaman Forest
Plano
Flower Mound
Lewisville
Spruce
1998
2004
1998
2016
2006
2015
2017
1991
2011
2016
2012
2002
1991
1991
1999
1992
2007
2005
2018
2016
2004
1989
1967
    *36.57
      36.74
      37.04
      37.09
      37.37
      37.54
      37.55
    *37.61
      37.66
      37.68
      37.72
      37.80
      37.81
      37.87
      37.88
      37.91
      37.93
      37.93
      37.94
      37.94
      37.94
    *38.40
    *38.5hy
         
200m

























Tory Mitchell
Brad Givens
Caleb Boger
Bo Survia
Jeremy Wariner
M. Drennan
Aldrich Bailey
C. O'Neal
J. Evans
Sean Hooper
Glenn Bender
Milton Mallard
Lawrence Armstrong
Derwin Hall
Derek Cunningham
Chris Cox
Caleb Boger
Demon Robinson
Doyle Jones
Eric Hawkins
Robert Jackson
J.T. McCloud
Jacques Caldwell
Frank Johnson
Courtney Sterling
Kennedy Harrison
Singleton
Antonio Garrett
Brandon Samples
Stephon Porter
Q. Cummings
Marcus Evans
Marcus Boyd
Glenn Mathis
Jesse Locke
B. Kennedy
Big Spring
Odessa
Mesquite
Marshall
Arlington Lamar
Greenville
Mansfield Timberview
Duncanville
Duncanville
Keller Fossil Ridge
Allen
North Garland
Jasper
Carter
Carter
Denison
Mesquite
Odessa Permian
Carter
Longview
Carter
Tulsa Union, OK
Garland
Edmond North, OK
Carter
DeSoto
Carter
Carter
Duncanville
Longview
Carter
Tyler John Tyler
North Crowley
Carter
Denison
Arlington
1998
1992
2019
1991
2002
1998
2011
1998
1998
2017
2018
1991
1997
1986
1986
1994
2018
1993
1989
2012
1992
2019
2008
1996
2000
2019
1991
1996
2006
1993
1998
1993
2007
1977
1969
1968
    *20.55
    *21.00
      21.07
    *21.15
      21.16
      21.16
      21.19
      21.22
      21.22
      21.31
      21.33
      21.35
      21.36
    *21.3hy
      21.3hy
      21.43
      21.46
      21.49
      21.55
      21.57
      21.58
      21.61
      21.63
      21.65
      21.67
      21.68
      21.68
      21.73
      21.74
      21.74
      21.75
      21.75
      21.79
    *21.6hy
    *21.6hy
    *21.7hy
         
1600m 



 
Austen Dalquist
Scott MacPherson
Reed Fischer
Troy Taylor
Eric Casarez
Justin Botello
Zach Kirkland
Zach Kirkland
Trevor Gilley
Robert Ammons
Bryce Hoppel
Jake Johnson
Parker Scott
Jayson Hayes
Matt Daniels
Nick Hawley
Charlie Gardner
Jake Morse
Haftu Knight
Tommy Colvin
Bryce Balenseifen
Will Smith
Myles Richter
Keller
Plano
Highland Park
Justin Northwest
Keller Central
Pflugerville Henderickson
Justin Northwest
Justin Northwest
Southlake Carroll
Houston Strake Jesuit
Midland
Allen
Corpus Christi King
Edison, CA
Arlington
The Woodlands
Southlake Carroll
Arlington
Tyler Lee
Jesuit
Deer Creek, OK
Jesuit
Hebron
2014
2005
1972
2012
2018
2017
2014
2013
2012
2014
2016
2017
2016
2005
2006
2016
2017
2003
2019
2003
2015
2006
2019
    *4:11.97
    *4:12.24 
    *4:13.6hc
      4:14.10
      4:14.31
      4:14.72
      4:14.91
      4:14.83
      4:15.09
      4:16.17
      4:16.30
      4:16.47
      4:16.50
      4:17.05
      4:17.70
      4:17.79
      4:18.19
      4:18.61
      4:18.90
      4:19.62
      4:19.68
      4:19.76
      4:19.89
         
4x400m






  Mansfield Timberview
DeSoto
North Crowley
DeSoto
DeSoto
Duncanville
Odessa Permian
Arlington Martin
Houston Strake Jesuit
Longview
Arlington Bowie
Carter
Sherman
Rowlett
Arlington Martin
Roosevelt
2012
2018
2007
2007
2012
2015
1993
2016
2015
1993
2016
1991
1991
2019
2014
1972
    *3:15.16
      3:15.17
      3:15.25
      3:15.44
      3:15.63
      3:16.18
    *3:16.23
      3:16.43
      3:16.54
      3:16.59
      3:16.74
    *3:17.06
      3:17.07
      3:17.11
      3:17.20
    *3:18.7hy
         
4x1600   Southlake Carroll
2012     *17:22.47
         
100m Amputee Exhibition Jake Repp Jesuit 1999     *12.19

Past Records

   
1974                  1980

Back