Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

Texas High School Track & Field Meet 

*Meet Records

Division 5A and Under

FIELD EVENTS

EVENT

RECORD HOLDER SCHOOL YEAR

RECORD

Pole Vault Nick Frawley
Dylan Bell
Jacob Herrscher
Noah Gilfillan
James Manders
Michael Schmul
Gabe Gilfillan
Jacob Herrscher
Carlton Hunter
Vince Frawley
Brian Porter
Jared Tuel
Nick Frawley
Jacob Sauls
Michael Schmul
Reese Thompson
Andrew Irwin
Joseph Caraway
Sam Retzloff
Michael McLeod
Luke Beck
Blaine Bassler
Casey Cummings
Dustin Barrington
Deren Usberg
Daryl Tubbs
Steve Moore
 
Midlothian
Alvarado
Greenhill
Corsicana
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Heritage
Corsicana
Greenhill
Mansfield Legacy
Midlothian
Maypearl
White Oak
Midlothian
McKinney North
Frisco Heritage
Argyle
Mount Ida, AR
Lacassine, LA
Argyle
Denton Ryan
Royse City
West
Alvarado
Southlake Carroll
Jesuit
Mesquite Poteet
Gainsville
 
2006
2012
2019
2014
2016
2019
2019
2018
2014
2009
2006
2006
2005
2019
2017
2014
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2005
2000
1993
1992
1971
 
   *16'8"
     16'7"
     16'6"   
     16'6"    
     15'9"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
     15'6"
   *15'6"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
     15'0"
   *15'0"
   *14'7"
   *14'6"
   *14'1"
 
         

High Jump

Blaine Listach
Logan Brittain
Kene Nwangwu
Shawn Schmidt
Stacy Lamb
Jason Farley
Everett Green
Kene Nwangwu
Iyanu Adeyeye
Tyrone Ellis
Dan Coomes
Rich Tolbert
D. Fielder
Blanchard
 
Waco Meyer
Canyon Randall
Frisco Heritage
St. Mark's
A Maceo Smith
Joshua
Ennis
Frisco Heritage
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Paris
Bishop Dunne
Terrell
Ennis
South Grand Prairie
2015
2013
2015
2005
1994
2017
1997
2016
2016
1989
1980
1979
1977
1971
  *6'10" 
  *6'10"
     6'9"
   *6'8"
   *6'8"
     6'8"
     6'7"
     6'6"
     6'6"
   *6'6"
   *6'6"
   *6'6"
   *6'5"
   *6'4"
         
Shot Put Hayden Baillio
Larry Dibbles
Joseph Bryant
Brian Dunn
J. Washington
 
Whitesboro
Lancaster
Jasper
Mesquite Poteet
Waxahachie
2009
2002
2003
2000
1971
   *68'7"
   *62'5
     60'4"
   *60'0"
   *58'2"
         
Long Jump Mike Madigan
Vincent Marshall
Michael Hightower
Mantrez Landrum
Terrance Bean
Jalen Seals
Darius Johnson
Quinchun Carey
Kietron Jackson
Jamal Ellis
Kene Nwangwu

 
Jesuit
Ennis
Paris
Chilton
Jasper
Boswell
Terrell
FW Eastern Hills
Lancaster
Lancaster
 Frisco Heritage
1964
2002
1989
2010
2003
2017
1991
2002
2019
1990
2016
   *24'5"
     24'0"
     24'0"
     23'11"
     23'9"
     23'5"
     23'4"
     23'3"
     23'3"
     23'1"
     23'1"
         
Discus  Hayden Baillio
Caden McDonald
Jason Young
Kenny Gould
Dan Murphy
Brian Dunn
Clay Baker
 
Whitesboro
Justin Northwest
W.W. Samuell

Altus, OK
Jesuit
Mesquite Poteet
Longview Pine Tree
2009
2017
1999
2000
197
1
2000
2007
   *196'0"
     185'2"
   *182'4"
     181'11"
   *178'9"
     178'8"
     177'5"
         
Triple Jump Jalen Seals
Mantrez Landrum
Vincent Marshall
Rickey Fantroy
Sean Clayton
Tommy Jemerson
Kenoy Kennedy
Myron Smith
Brashant Carter
Darius Johnson
Boswell
Chilton
Ennis
McKinney
St. Mark's
Lincoln
Terrell
Corsicana
Lancaster
Terrell
2017
2010
2002
2016
1998
1999
1996
1993
1992
1991
   *49'3"
   *48'07"
   *47'7"
     47'7"
   *46'11"
     46'9"
   *45'5"
   *45'1"
   *44'8"
   *44'5"
 

RUNNING EVENTS

Distance Medley   Mesquite Poteet
Grapevine
Jesuit
Highland Park
Mesquite Poteet
Jesuit
 
2000
2000
2000
2003
1999
1998
   *10:32.85
     10:35.12
     10:39.28
     10:40.89
   *11:00.60
   *11:02.87
3200m  Carter Blunt
Carter Blunt
Pedro Nasta
Carter Cheeseman
Joshy Shearer
Brady Turnbull
Judson Greer
Christian Rivera
Evan McQuirk
Kyle Garcia
Kyle Skartwed
 
Frisco Independence
Frisco Heritage
John Cooper
Fort Worth Christian
The Woodlands Christian
Melissa
Kaufmann
Frisco Liberty
Van Alstyne
North Forney
Nolan
2015
2014
2015
2019
2019
2012
2019
2019
2014
2014
1985
    *8:57.01
    *9:03.10
      9:10.57
      9:09.30
      9:12.62
    *9:13.99
      9:15.62
      9:16.39
      9:23.64
      9:30.18
    *9:39.82
         
4x100































  Lancaster
Mansfield Legacy
Lancaster
Lincoln
Wilmer-Hutchins
FW Trimble Tech
Lancaster
Texarkana Texas High
Denison
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lincoln
Mansfiled Legacy
Ennis
Denison
Celina
Paris
Waxahachie
Lancaster
Ennis
West Mesquite
Mesquite Poteet
Lincoln
Ennis
 
2000
2018
2018
1992
1992
2018
2017
2014
1991
1999
2014
1998
2017
1999
1992
2012
1991
2016
2012
1998
2011
2000
1989
1973
    *41.08
      41.13
      41.16
    *41.22
      41.24
      41.28
      41.29
      41.51
    *41.52
      41.59
      41.60
      41.66
      41.66
      41.71
      41.72
      41.73
      41.73
      41.75
      41.78
      41.82
      41.84
      41.87
    *42.25
    *42.3hy
         
800m 


Jeffrey Moore
Alex Altaffer
Jake Merrell
Kadeem Burton

Josh Allen
Connor Hughey
Jeffrey Moore
Martin Harding
Brady Turnbull
Sean Harriman
Kadem Burton
Ken Notter
John Mayfield
 
Newman Smith
Jesuit
Turkey Valley
Mansfield Legacy
Mesquite Poteet
Argyle
Newman Smith
Conrad
Mansfield Timberview
Frisco Liberty
McKinney North
Bishop Dunne
Falfurrias
2014
2000
2016
2018
2000
2010
2013
2018
2016
2012
2003
1976
1967
    *1:51.97
    *1:53.58
      1:54.03
      1:55.08
      1:55.75
      1:55.76
      1:55.81
      1:55.95
      1:56.22
      1:56.51
      1:56.90
    *1:56.7hy
    *1:56.7hy
         
110m Hurdles





Justin McLemore
Lindsay
Tennel Atkins
Jack Fabion
 
Waxahachie
Dension
Bishop Dunne
McKinney
1990
1990
1974
1967
    *13.24
      13.78
    *13.7hy
    *13.7hy
         
100m






















DaBryan Blanton
Jonathan Wade
Hosia Abdallah
Warren Dade
Junior Dade
Trent McDonald
Hosia Abdallah
Corey Dixon
Keishawn Everly
Warren Dade
Rafeal Denson
Hosia Abdallah
Jerry Fisher
Jamal Ellis
Sedrick Lusk
Kenedy Snell
Demarviae Gray
Kene Nwangwu
Aldrich Robinson
Brandon Young
Kameron Cowan
Amar Johnson
Patrick Middleton
Charles Silmon
Johnson
Gary Roberson
J.T. Hollins
Scott Heap
 
Forney
Shreveport Evangel
Lincoln
Denison
Denison
Mansfield Legacy
Lincoln
Hillcrest
FW Trimble Tech
Denison
Ardmore, OK
Lincoln
Hillcrest
Lancaster
Lancaster
Waxahachie
Dallas Carter
Frisco Heritage
Waxahachie
Henderson
Arlington Seguin
FW Country Day
Wilmer-Hutchins
Waco
Everman
Terrell
McKinney
St. Mark's
2002
2002
1992
1991
1989
2016
1991
1989
2018
1990
1991
1990
1989
1990
1996
2016
2016
2016
2007
2002
2009
1996
1992
2007
1986
1978
1971
1968
    *10.26
      10.29
      10.37
      10.40
      10.40
      10.44c
      10.45
      10.45
      10.46
      10.46
      10.50
      10.50
      10.52
      10.53
      10.54
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.54c
      10.63
      10.64
      10.67
      10.67
      10.74c
    *  9.4hy
    *  9.4hy
    *  9.5hy
    *  9.6hy
         
4x200   Mansfield Legacy
Texarkana Texas high
Lancaster
Lancaster
2018
2014
2004
2014
    *1:25.73
    *1:25.88
    *1:26.15
      1:26.96
400m 










Deon Minor
Chris Jones
Jordan Hollis
Alex Wesley
Gabriel Peterson
Terrance Mullings
Tommy Parma
 
Paris
Wilmer-Hutchins
Lancaster
Wylie
Lancaster
Hillcrest
Bishop Dunne
1991
1992
2017
2014
2017
2017
1972
    *46.09
      47.24
      47.38
      47.86
      47.87
      47.88
    *48.5hy
         
300m Hurdles






Chance Casey
Jack Fabion
Justin McLemore
Vernon Ray
Chuck Harris 
Crosby
McKinney
Waxahachie
Spruce
Mansfield Timberview
2008
1967
1990
1997
2016
    *37.03
    *37.4hy
      37.77
      37.93
      37.97
         
200m

























Jonathan Wade
Cameron Anthony Miller
DaBryan Blanton
Warren Dade
Brashant Carter
Deonte McDade
Warren Dade
Jacques Reeves
Tylin Jackson
Tylin Jackson
Robert Rhodes
Brandon Young
Shad Criss
Rodrick Stewart
M. Shaw
Darius Johnson
Corey Dixon
Patrick Middleton
Shanon Atkinson
Marc Williams
Tyron Sanders
Kameron Cowan
Nicholas Ward
Tim Cole
Jerry Morgan
 
Shreveport Evangel
Bishop Dunne
Forney
Denison
Lancaster
Ennis
Denison
Lancaster
Lancaster
Lancaster
FW Southwest
Henderson
Dension
Lancaster
Terrell
Terrell
Hillcrest
Wilmer-Hutchins
Duncan, OK
Wilmer-Hutchins
Spruce
Arlington Sequin
Seagoville
Bishop Lynch
Jesuit
2002
2019
2002
1992
1992
1998
1991
2000
2018
2019
2012
2002
1994
2002
1998
1991
1989
1992
1992
1993
1999
2009
1995
1969
1965
    *20.83
      20.98
      21.13
    *21.23
      21.25
      21.25
    *21.27
      21.34
      21.36
      21.38
      21.40
      21.43
      21.43
      21.50
      21.50
      21.52
    *21.69
      21.74
      21.75
      21.76
      21.77
      21.78
      21.79
    *21.7hy
    *21.7hy
         
1600m 



 
Robert Gonzales
Carter Blunt
Pete Janson
Carter Blunt
Carter Cheeseman
Jeffrey Moore
Ryan Shumaker
Jon Bishop
Scott Moore

 
Falfurrias
Frisco Independence
Highland Park
Frisco Heritage
Fort Worth Christian
Carrollton Newman Smith
Grapevine
College Station
Mesquite Poteet
1967
2015
2003
2014
2019
2014
2019
2016
2000
    *4:08.4hc
      4:12.46
      4:14.26
      4:14.91
      4:15.52
      4:15.60
      4:19.31
      4:19.49
      4:20.54
         
4x400m







 
Paris
Celina
Lancaster
Lancaster
Bishop Dunne
 
1991
2012
2017
2014
1971
    *3:14.81
      3:15.53
      3:16.75
      3:17.39
    *3:21.2hy
         
4x1600   Kaufman 2012     *18:03.00
         

Past Records

   
1974                  1980

Back