Boys
Top 10 All time Performances
Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

Discus
Gabe Oladipo
Brad Sellers
Fort Bend Hightower
Arlington Bowie
2017
2005
       215'2"
 196'10"
Luke Bryant Clearwater, KS 2007      196'9"
Hayden Baillio Whitesboro 2009    196'0"
Geoffrey Tabor Ardmore, OK 2007      194'6"
Kord Ferguson Ottawa, KS 2014      192'0"
Tyler Fleet Tyler Lee 2007      191'8"
  Patrick Larrison Moore, OK 2017 190'4"
Michael Carter Thomas Jefferson 1979    188'3"
Devin Randall Bartlesville, OK 2011      185'2"
  Caden McDonald Justin Northwest 2017 185'2"
Shot Put
   Adrian Piperi The Woodlands 2016 70'3"
Michael Carter Thomas Jefferson 1979    70'0"
Hayden Baillio Whitesboro 2009    68'7"
Kord Ferguson Ottawa, KS 2014      63'7"
Jordan Roos Celina 2012      63-2"
David Winkler Mesquite 1989      63-2
Mike Marks Richardson 1969   63'0"
Gabe Oladipo Fort Bend Hightower 2017    62'10"
Sammy Walker W.W. Samuell 1967    62'5"
Larry Dibbles Lancaster 2002    62'5
Long Jump
Mike Madigan Jesuit 1964    *24'5"
Marquis Goodwin Rowlett 2009    *24'3"
Saige Revell DeSoto 2015      24'0
Olabanji Asekun Cedar Hill 2011      24'0"
Vincent Marshall Ennis 2002      24'0"
Michael Hightower Paris 1989      24'0"
Mantrez Landrum Chilton 2010      23'11"
Terrance Bean Jasper 2003      23'9"
Jalen Seals Bowwell 2017    *23'5"
Terrence Wheatley Plano East 2012    *23'5"
Triple Jump
Brandel Lawrence DeSoto 1999    50'06"
Tyron Stewart Cedar Hill 2007      49'5"
  Jalen Seals Boswell 2017 49'3"
Mantrez Landrum Chilton 2010    48'07"
  Darius Prescott DeSoto 2017    48'1"
Vincent Marshall Ennis 2002    47'7"
Terrence Wheatley Plano 2004      47'7"
  Rickey Fantroy McKinney 2016 47'7"
Malcolm Williams S. Grand Prairie 2006      47'6"
Jayln Bray Lake Highlands 2005      47'6"
High Jump
Ryan Ledlow Odessa 1992    7'0"
Lonnie Taylor Longview 1992      6'10"
Grant Lindsey Mansfield 2007      6'10"
Blaine Listach Waco Meyer 2015    6'10"
Logan Brittain Canyon Randall 2013   6'10"
Kene Nwangwu Frisco Heritage 2015      6'9"
Roland Sales Arlington Bowie 2012      6'9"
  Ray Zhafear Lancaster 2016 6'8"
LaQuivionte Gonzalez Cedar Hill 2011      6'8"
Jack Spinks Flower Mound 2008      6'8"
Ron "RoJo" Jones W.T. White 1990    6'8"
Shawn Schmidt St. Mark's 2005    6'8"
Stacy Lamb A Maceo Smith 1994    6'8"
  Jason Farley Joshua 2017    6'8"
Pole Vault
Nick Frawley Midlothian 2006 16'8"
Dylan Bell Alvarado 2012 16'7"
Rocky Danners Killeen Ellison 1999 16'7"
Noah Gilfillan Corsicana 2014 16'6"
Jason Lavender Wichita Falls 1989 16'6"
Dillon Lookout Jenks, OK 2012 16'0"
Reese Watson Spring 2011 16'0"
Joseph Farley Aledo 2007 16'0"
Brent Callaway Odessa 1998 16'0"
Branson Ellis Tyler Lee 2017 16'0"
100m
DaBryan Blanton Forney 2002     10.26
Jonathan Wade Shreveport Evangel 2002       10.29
Daniel McLemore Duncanville 2002     10.32
Tory Mitchell Big Spring 1998   10.32
Bo Survia Marshall 1991     10.32
  Joseph Sheffield Rowlett 2016 10.34c
Demarcus Jackson Richardson 2010       10.37
Hosia Abdallah Lincoln 1992       10.37
Warren Dade Denison 1991       10.40
Junior Dade Denison 1989       10.40
Tremayne Acy DeSoto 2012       10.42
  Jackson Webb Plano West 2016       10.44c
  Trent McDonald Mansfield Legacy 2016       10.44c
200m
Tory Mitchell Big Spring 1998     20.55
Jonathan Wade Shreveport Evangel 2002     20.83
Brad Givens Odessa 1992     21.00
DaBryan Blanton Forney 2002       21.13
Bo Survia Marshall 1991     21.15
Jeremy Wariner Arlington Lamar 2002       21.16
M. Drennan Greenville 1998       21.16
Aldrich Bailey Mansfield Timberview 2011       21.19
C. O'Neal Duncanville 1998       21.22
J. Evans Duncanville 1998       21.22
400m
Deon Minor Paris 1991     46.09
Sean Hooper Keller Fossil Ridge 2017     46.42
Aldrich Bailey Mansfield Timberview 2012    46.56
Marcus Boyd North Crowley 2007     46.97
Derrick Smith Tyler Lee 1991     47.10
Ashton Scott Irving 1991     47.10
Anderson Sherman 1991       47.19
Chris Jones Wilmer-Hutchins 1992       47.24
  Keshun Reed Arlington Martin 2016 47.30
Clinton Collins Keller Fossil Ridge 2010       47.30
800m
William Stovall DeSoto 2012     1:51.48
Hector Hernandez Killeen Ellison 2012       1:51.73
Jeffrey Moore Newman Smith 2014     1:51.97
Sirron Warren Plano 2010     1:52.40
  Bryce Hoppel Midland 2016 1:52.78
Alex Altaffer Jesuit 2000     1:53.58
  Cade Bethmann Arlington Martin 2016 1:53.62
Alvin Crenshaw Roosevelt 1972     1:53.7hy
  Jake Merrell Turkey Valley 2016 1:54.03
Alejandro Sanchez Plano East 2012       1:54.03
1600m
Robert Gonzales Falfurrias 1967     4:08.4hc
Austen Dalquist Keller 2014     4:11.97
Scott MacPherson Plano 2005     4:12.24 
Carter Blunt Frisco Independence 2015       4:12.46
Reed Fischer Highland Park 1972     4:13.6hc
Troy Taylor Justin Northwest 2012       4:14.10
Pete Janson Highland Park 2003       4:14.26
Justin Botello Pflugerville Henerickson 2017       4:14.72
Carter Blunt Frisco Heritage 2014       4:14.91
Zach Kirkland Justin Northwest 2013       4:14.83
3200m
Carter Blunt Frisco Independence 2015     8:57.01
Austen Dalquist Keller 2014     9:00.41
Carter Blunt Frisco Heritage 2014     9:03.10
Scott MacPherson Plano 2004     9:08.3h
Cade Bethmann Arlington Martin 2017       9:09.26
Pedro Nasta John Cooper 2015       9:09.30
  Carter Blunt Frisco Independence 2016 9:09.79
  Joel Potter Keller 2017 9:10.16
  Jeffrey Butts Whitesboro 2016 9:10.21
Colby Lowe Southlake Carroll 2006       9:10.62
Christian Liddell Rogers, AR 2015       9:10.94
110m Hurdles
Justin McLemore Waxahachie 1990     13.24
Michael Smith Abilene Cooper 1998     13.49
James Armstrong Pinkston 1986     13.4hy
Michael Price Tyler John Tyler 1995       13.52
Travis Livingston Richardson 1992       13.62
Jason Richardson Cedar Hill 2004       13.63
Tyler Stephenson Lancaster 2010       13.79
Brian Blessing Hillcrest 1974     13.7hy
Tennel Atkins Bishop Dunne 1974     13.7hy
Jack Fabion McKinney 1967     13.7hy
Lindsay Dension 1990       13.78
300m Hurdles
Michael Smith Abilene Cooper 1998     36.57
Jason Richardson Cedar Hill 2004       36.74
Chance Casey Crosby 2008     37.03
Billy Threets South Grand Prairie 1998       37.04
  Bryce Douglas Allen 2016 37.09
Clint Renfro Southlake Carroll 2006       37.37
Garrett Moore Mansfield Legacy 2015       37.54
Charles Brockman III Plano 2017 37.55
Michael Curley Spruce 1991 37.61
Kenneth Minkah DeSoto 2011       37.66
4x100 Relay
DeSoto 2012     40.59
Killeen Ellison 2010       40.66
Odessa 1992     40.91
Duncanville 2002       40.97
Lancaster 2000     41.08
Odessa Permian 1993       41.11
Sherman 1992       41.14
Longview 1993       41.17
Lincoln 1992     41.22
Arlington Martin 2016       41.23
4x200 Relay
DeSoto 2012     1:25.52
Texarkana Texas high 2014     1:25.88
Duncanville 2014       1:26.05
Lancaster 2004     1:26.15
Duncanville 2006    1:26.27
Killeen Ellison 2010       1:26.34
Arlington Bowie 2016 1:26.64
Lancaster 2014       1:26.96
4x400 Relay
Paris 1991     3:14.81
Mansfield Timberview 2012     3:15.16
North Crowley 2007       3:15.25
DeSoto 2007       3:15.44
Celina 2012       3:15.53
DeSoto 2012       3:15.63
Duncanville 2015       3:16.18
Odessa Permian 1993     3:16.23
  Arlington Martin 2016 3:16.43  
Houston Strake Jesuit 2015       3:16.54
Distance Medley Relay
Southlake Carroll 2007    10:20.75
Houston Strake Jesuit 2014      10:24.00
Southlake Carroll 2013      10:32.00
Mesquite Poteet 2000    10:32.85
Keller Central 2017      10:33.53
McKinney Boyd 2010      10:34.16
  Houston Strake Jesuit 2016 10:34.44  
Grapevine 2000      10:35.12
Southlake Carroll 2005    10:36.43
Jesuit 2000      10:39.28