Jesuit Sheaner Relays logo

Home Information Results Records Reviews Photos Contact

2018 Preview

MileSplit Video

 

MileSplit Preview

 

Jesuit Dallas Welcomes Top Track & Field Athletes
for 54th Annual Jesuit-Sheaner Relays

  • Twenty-two (22) UIL 2017 Track & Field State Meet Champions

  • Twenty-one (21) TAPPS State Meet Champions

  • Five (3) State Meet Champions from Oklahoma and Arkansas

  • A total of Seventy-one (71) 2017 UIL State Meet medal winners

  • Teams from as far always as Austin, Tyler, Edmond OK., Shawnee OK,  Bentonville AR, Bartlesville OK, Jenks OK, Deer Creek OK, Marietta OK, The Woodlands, Houston, Sulphur Springs, and Waco

  Boys Girls
  100m:
TX#1 - Tyler Owens, Plano East - 10.41, US#6
TX#3 - Jais Smith, Mansfield Legacy - 10.52, US#13
TX#5 - Devonye Jones, Mesquite Horn - 10.54,
TX#9 - Jason Bean, Mansfield Lake Ridge - 10.61,
 pre-season
TX#3 - Keishawn Everly, FW Trimble Tech - 10.25,

200m:
TX#5 -Caleb Boger, Mesquite - 21.53
TX#10 - Cameron Miller, Bishop Dunne - 21.62

400m:
TX#12 - Glen Bender, Allen - 48.42

800M:
TX#14 - Dylan Lowe, Hebron - 1:56.29

1600m:
TX#6 - Devin Vallejo, Plano East - 4:17.71
TX#8 - Matthew Kearney, Austin Westlake - 4:18.88
TX#12 - Brendan Hebert, Lake Travis - 4:19.59
 other
Carter Cheeseman, FW Christian - 4:16.82


3200m:
pre-season
TX#4 - Eric Casarez, Keller Central - 9:18.70,
TX#10 - Adam Dayani, Hebron - 9:21.46

110m Hurdles:
TX#8 - Blanchard Montgomery IV, McKinney - 14.26
TX#9 - Cale Kassen, Valley View - 14.30

300m Hurdles:
TX#5 - Daviciea McCartney, Naaman Forest - 38.29

4x100:
TX#1 - Bishop Dunne - 40.96, US#3
TX#2 - DeSoto - 40.97 US#4
TX#4 - Lancaster - 21.12, US#7
TX#9 - FW Trimble Tech - 41.37
TX#10 - Allen - 41.39
TX#11 - Cedar Hill - 41.41

4x200:
TX#1 - Lancaster - 1:24.91, US#1
TX#3 - Mansfield Legacy - 1:25.78, US#4
TX#5 - DeSoto - 1:26.39, US#7
TX#8 - Mansfield Timberview - 1:26.68, US#12

4x400:
TX#1 - DeSoto - 3:11.38, US#1
TX#14 - FW Trimble Tech - 3:18.88

Discus:
TX#14 - Cameron Steward, Red Oak - 164-7
 pre-season
TX#5 - Jared Tracy, Lake Travis - 174-3

Shot Put:
TX#3 - Jared Tracy, Lake Travis - 59-8, US#7
TX#16 - Cameron Steward, Red Oak - 54-4

Long Jump:
TX#9 - Drue Jackson, Sachse - 23-1
 pre-season
TX#8 - Courtney Ogilvie, Cedar Hill - 23-5.5

Triple Jump:
TX#7 - Osayimwen Osifo, McKinney Boyd - 46-11
TX#7 - Nick Drayden, DeSoto - 46-11

High Jump:
TX#2 - Byron Hanspard, DeSoto - 6-10, US#8
TX#2 - Cale Kassen, Valley View - 6-10, US#8
TX#7 - Mason Farley, Joshua - 6-8
 
Pole Vault:
TX#3 - Jacob Herrscher, Greenhill - 16-0, US#11
TX#3 - Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee - 16-0, US#11
TX#9 - Ethan Feliciano, Mansfield Timberview - 15-8
TX#14 - Connor Gregston, Keller Fossil Ridge - 15-6
100m:
TX#1 - Jaera Griffin, DeSoto - 11.73, US#5
TX#2 - Kelly Rowe, Mansfield Lake Ridge - 11.79, US#8
TX#7 - Kelcie Simmons, Leonard - 11.92
TX#10 - Alexis Cokes, Duncanville - 11.98
 
200m:
TX#8 - Esther Ekeanyanwu, Allen - 24.56
TX#9 - Alexis Cokes, Duncanville - 24.57
TX#11 - Jaera Griffin, DeSoto - 24.61
 pre-season
TX#4 - Mariah Ayers, Garland Lakeview - 23.52
TX#7 - Kennedy Blackmon, Plano - 23.84
TX#9 - Kelcie Simmons, Leonard - 24.02

400m:
TX#1 - Bryannia Murphy, DeSoto - 54.65, US#4
TX#3 - Cierra Wash, DeSoto - 54.97, US#11
TX#4 - Bailey Lear, Frisco Heritage - 55.17, US#14
TX#5 - Arius Williams, Duncanville - 55.18, US#15
TX#10 - Esther Ekeanyanwu, Allen - 56.06
 pre-season
TX#9 - Kalaya Ali, McKinney Boyd - 55:00

800m:
TX#4 - Isabel Van Camp, Keller - 2:13.78, US#10
TX#8 - Alyssa Duhart, Frisco Heritage - 2:14.88
 pre-season
TX#5 - Nissi Kabongo, Frisco Liberty - 2:13.03

1600m:
AR#1 - Lainey Quandt, Bentonville - 5:11.59
AR#3 - Rebecca Boushelle, Fayetteville - 5:15.12
AR#4 - Gracie Hyde, Benton - 5:15.51
 pre-season
TX#9 - Catherine Tracht, SL Carroll - 4:59.00

3200m:
TX#8 - Ava Peeples, Lake Highlands - 10:56.24
TX#10 - Andrea Acuna, FW Boswell - 11:01.76
TX#16 - Carrie Fish, Frisco Liberty - 11:07.14
AR#2 - Rebecca Boushelle, Fayetteville - 11:32.50
 pre-season
TX#3 - Elizabeth Reneau, Argyle Liberty Christian - 10:34.05
TX#7 - Catherine Tracht, SL Carroll - 10:46.45
TX#10 - Abbey Santoro, Keller - 10:49.38

110m Hurdles:
TX#6 - Antoinette Bradley, DeSoto - 14.28
TX#7 - Jalaysiya Smith, DeSoto - 14.30

300m Hurdles:
TX#7 - Jalaysiya Smith, DeSoto - 44.23
TX#8 - Taylor Armstrong, DeSoto - 44.32
TX#9 - Destini Jeter, Wylie East - 44.37

4x100:
TX#1 - DeSoto - 46.20, US#3
TX#2 - Mansfield Lake Ridge - 46.29, US#5
TX#8 - Duncanville - 47.11

4x200:
TX#1 - DeSoto - 1:36.85, US#3
TX#3 - Skyline - 1:38.05, US#6
TX#5 - Mansfield Lake Ridge - 1:38.88, US#9
TX#6 - Duncanville - 1:39.15, US#10

4x400:
TX#2 - Duncanville - 3:46.43, US#4
TX#4 - DeSoto - 3:46.58, US#6
TX#9 - Skyline - 3:50.35, US#14
TX#12 - Frisco Heritage - 3:52.53

Discus:
TX#7 - Brianna Washington, DeSoto - 139-3

Shot Put:
TX#6 - Faith Ette, Mansfield Lake Ridge - 43-7.5
TX#13 - Klaire Bentley, Allen - 41-9.5

Long Jump:
TX#2 - Jasmine Moore, Mansfield Lake Ridge - 20-5, US#3
TX#5 - Destiny Lawrence, Mesquite - 19-4, US#11
TX#9 - Kynnedy Brown, DeSoto - 18-9.5
TX#10 - Dahlia Adam, Cedar Hill - 18-8

Triple Jump:
TX#2 - Tosin Alao, Allen - 39-11, US#6
TX#7 - Destiny Lawrence, Mesquite - 39-3.5
TX#9 - Oghale Omakor, Cedar Hill - 39-2
 pre-season
TX#1 - Jasmine Moore, Mansfield Lake Ridge - 43-7.25

High Jump:
TX#1 - Sanaa Barnes, Northwest Nelson - 5-10,  US#2
TX#6 - Alyssa Miller, McKinney Boyd - 5-8, US#10
TX#7 - Jazzmine Harvey, Justin Northwest - 5-7

Pole Vault:
TX#2 - Mackensie Hayward, FM Marcus - 13-4, US#3
 pre-season
TX#7 - Megan Fitzgerald, Dallas Parish Episcopal - 12-8,
TX#9 - Grace Ridgeway, Lucas Lovejoy - 12-6



Herb Sheaner Interview

Request Entry

Lodging  Directions  Map

Watch Live on MileSplit