Top Performances in Area
5/12/19
Missing Areas:  5A-7/8,  5A-13/14,  4A-13/14,  3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from McKinney Lions Invitational and Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
State Qualifier  (state champion in bold)
Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Brianna Washington DeSoto 148-5 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Christalee Kirby Denton Guyer 143-9 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Selease Sampram Wylie East 141-0 3/28/2019 Princeton Invitational 
Carson Armijo Plano East 139-5 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Bernadette Kalala Lincoln 135-2 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Christina Thomas Alvord 132-5 4/27/2019 UIL 2A Region II
Miranda Fontenot Eustace 131-10 4/27/2019 UIL 3A Region III
Trinity Kitchens Northwest Eaton 131-7 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Natalie Moten Duncanville 131-1 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Obi Osafo-mensah  Nolan 130-3 4/27/2019 TAPPS 6A North Regional Meet
Vy Huynh Mesquite Poteet 129-3 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Miley O'Dell Justin Northwest 127-3 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Ja'Kaylin Strambler Rockwall-Heath 125-3 3/22/2019 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays 
Precious Nweke Sunnyvale 124-0 3/7/2019 Nevada Community Brave Relays 
Jayna Gomez Richardson Pearce 123-10 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Jimena Cortez Arlington Sam Houston 123-9 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Emma Nolte Plano 122-10 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Kaylee Odom Sunnyvale 121-6 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Skylar Bohlman Hebron 121-3 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Timara Hill Duncanville 120-11 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Allison Stigarall  Mansfield 120-10 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays 
Autum Dodson FM Marcus 120-9 3/29/2019 Fossil Ridge Panther Invitational
Nylah Brown Frisco Heritage 119-6 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Ashton Sanders Duncanville 119-6 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays 
Precious Agugua Frisco Heritage 119-3 3/28/2019 Naaman Forest Relays 
Kaylee Damron Joshua 119-1 4/12/2019 District 14-5A Championships
Mya Bundred Red Oak 118-11 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Laurene Robinson Euless Trinity 118-9 3/29/2019 Fossil Ridge Panther Invitational
Kailey Roskop Northwest Nelson 118-8 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Maggie Mackin  Fort Worth Christiab 118-4 4/11/2019 TAPPS 5A District 01
Amirah Wooden Hurst L D Bell 118-1 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Shot Put
Brianna Washington DeSoto 45-8¼ 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Christalee Kirby Denton Guyer 43-10 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Vy Huynh Mesquite Poteet 42-3 2/23/2019 Plano Girls Relays 
Mya Williams Waxahachie 41-6 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Natalie Moten Duncanville 41-5½ 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Gabbie Griffiths Keller 40-6 3/29/2019 Fossil Ridge Panther Invitational
Dionna James FW Arlington Heights 40-5 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Mya Bundred Red Oak 40-5½ 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Chiola Oladele  McKinney Boyd 39-9 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Selease Sampram Wylie East 39-5 3/22/2019 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays 
Kaylee Damron Joshua 39-2½ 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Ashton Sanders Duncanville 39-1 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ronelle Plaza Waxahachie Life 39-0 2/23/2019 Rick Pinson Invitational 
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 38-9 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Isreyale Harmon Mansfield 38-8½ 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays 
Allison Stigarall  Mansfield 38-8 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Adrianne Certain Hurst Bell 38-7½ 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Kennadi Harris Little Elm 38-4¾ 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Miley O'Dell Justin Northwest 38-2¼ 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kacie Bailleu Denton Guyer 38-1¼ 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Ta Liggins Robinson Lincoln 38-1 3/23/2019 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
Alex Bowman Crandall 38-0½ 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Jaliyah Johns Mesquite Poteet 37-10¼ 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Olivia Valliere Frisco Heritage 37-10 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Daryn Batts Skyline 37-6½ 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Kennedy Phillips Arlington Grace Prep 37-6 4/27/2019 TAPPS 4A North Regional Meet
Makenna Gantt Decatur 37-5½ 3/21/2019 Keller Dave Park Relays 
Hailey McCracken Princeton 37-4½ 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Kaitlyn Dunn Chisholm Trail 37-4 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Gloria Diawaku Northwest Nelson 37-3½ 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Krishiria Freeman DeSoto 37-3½ 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Long Jump
Jasmine Moore Mansfield Lake Ridge 20-11¼ 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 20-2¾ 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Alexis Brown Kennedale 19-8¾ 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Aysia Ward Lancaster 19-8¾ 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Sanye Ford Frisco Liberty 19-7¾ 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Deanna Robinson Euless Trinity 19-6¼ 4/4/2019 District 3-6A Championships
Lorielle Daniel FM Marcus 19-5 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mia Abraham DeSoto 19-3¼ 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Glenquioa Hardy Mesquite Poteet 19-2¾ 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Shalom Olotu Allen 19-2 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Samaria Turner Arlington Bowie 19-1 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Jasmyn Reece Cedar Hill 18-11¼ 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kennedi Arceneaux Arlington Bowie 18-11 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Jaelyn Tucker Burleson Centennial 18-9½ 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
Shalom Olotu  Allen 18-8¾ 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Zoe Cordova  Mansfield Lake Ridge 18-9 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Ellie Lemaster Plano West 18-8 2/23/2019 Plano Girls Relays 
Savannah Redmond  Wylie 18-8 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Kennedy Adams Prosper 18-7¾ 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Lauren Kellett Coppell 18-7¾ 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Paige Lemonia Ennis 18-7¾ 4/12/2019 District 14-5A Championships
Ife Nwoko FW Trinity Valley 18-7½ 4/18/2019 SPC North Zone
Christine Mallard  Mansfield Legacy 18-7¼ 3/22/2019 Joshua Owl Relays 
Charli Foreman  Frisco Heritage 18-7 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Deja Huckaby  Chisholm Trail 18-5¾ 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kayla Hutchins Royse City 18-5½ 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 15/16 Meet
Rachel Darden Mansfield Legacy 18-5¼ 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Dora Akingbade South Grand Prairie 18-5 2/16/2019 Bob Alpert Invitational, Duncanville
Brianna Brand Kennedale 18-5 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Triple Jump
Jasmine Moore Mansfield Lake Ridge 44-10 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Lorielle Daniel FM Marcus 41-6 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Kennedy Adams Prosper 40-5 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Kayla Hutchins Royse City 40-1¾ 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Maykayla Jackson Midlothian 40-1 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Rachel Darden Mansfield Legacy 40-0½ 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Kiara Brown Carter 39-8 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Lauren Kellett Coppell 39-5¼ 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Viktorine Ngwube Plano West 39-2¼ 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Tasheba Pleasant Irving MacArthur 39-2 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Destiny Lawrence Mesquite 39-0½ 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
 Chukwuamaka Ezukanma Keller Timber Creek 38-9 3/22/2019 Chisolm Trail Ranger Invitational
Savoria Anderson Burleson Centennial 38-8 3/29/2019 Texan Twilight
Jennifer Okeke Mesquite Horn 38-6¼ 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 11/12 Meet
Paige Lemonia Ennis 38-6 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Deanna Robinson Euless Trinity 38-4½ 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Maliyah Butler Denison 38-4 3/7/2019 Melissa Cardinal Relays
McKenzie Goodman Plano West 38-2 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Zoe Cordova  Mansfield Lake Ridge 38-0 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays 
Jada Bailey McKinney North 37-11¼ 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Toni Howard Burleson Centennial 37-9½ 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Mckenzie Buss  Lake Dallas 37-7½ 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Dejah Fuller Waxahachie Life 37-7½ 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Ella Brown Highland Park 37-7¼ 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Brianna Brand Kennedale 37-7 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays 
Tyquanna Ross Ennis 37-7 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Nakiya Marshall Duncanville 37-6½ 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Jayda Coleman The Colony 37-6 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Precious Olantunji FW South Hills 37-6 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
High Jump
Nissi Kabongo Frisco Liberty 5-10 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Jazzmine Harvey Justin Northwest 5-10 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Jilian Johnson Mansfield 5-10 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Onikeh Gembeh Denton Braswell 5-6 4/5/2019 District 8-5A Championships
Kyrah Hendrix McKinney North 5-6 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 5-6 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Alaina Pierce Lucas Lovejoy 5-6 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Madi White Bishop Lynch 5-6 4/27/2019 TAPPS 6A North Regional Meet
Lauren Allen Waxahachie Life 5-5 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
Ada Anamekwe  Plano East 5-4 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Olivia Cade Rockwall 5-4 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Da'Ja Dade Allen 5-4 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Aysia Eichenlaub The Colony 5-4 2/15/2019 Wildcat Relays, Denton
Kiarra Henderson FW Arlington Heights 5-4 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Briana Mponzi Keller Fossil Ridge 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Sola Omonije Greenhill 5-4 4/18/2019 SPC North Zone
Madeleine Spencer Frisco Wakeland 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Tori Gittens  Gunter 5-4 3/21/2019 Farmer Joe Relays 
Jordan Yrigoyen, Keller Jordan Yrigoyen, Keller 5-4 3/21/2019 Keller Dave Park Relays 
Abigail Spencer Denton Guyer 5-4 3/21/2019 Keller Dave Park Relays 
Lauren Chasczewski Grapevine 5-4 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Jessie Payne  Callisburg 5-4 4/10/2019 District 9-3A Championships
Sarah Holcomb Plano East 5-4 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Morghan Chambers Cedar Hill 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Keviah Ealy Rockwall 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Shalom Olotu Allen 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Kertisa Amos Burleson Centenial 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Kenshawnna Reed Pinkston 5-4 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Pole Vault
Makenzie Hayward FM Marcus 13-0 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Olivia Cade Rockwall 12-9 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Remy Guertel Prosper 12-6 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Sierra White Aledo 12-4 4/3/2019 District 4-5A Championships
Kristen Masucci Frisco Liberty 12-3 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Kendal Payne Northwest Eaton 12-3 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Reagan Hukill Southlake Carroll 12-0 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Kaylee King Wills Point 12-0 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Chloe Taylor Frisco Memorial 12-0 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Audrey Bensmiller Lucas Lovejoy 11-9 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Lauren Guthrie Frisco Reedy 11-9 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Riley Alexander Arlington Martin 11-6 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Brooke Bonds Allen 11-6 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kim Stoner Keller 11-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Veronica Turner Coppell 11-6 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Kinley Wojick Coppell 11-6 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Deja Wills Rockwall 11-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Maci Guy Rockwall 11-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Rylee Wicker Rockwall Heath 11-0 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Tara Laird Keller 11-0 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Kyla Buskirk Northwest Eaton 11-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Regan Ruffner Argyle 11-0 3/28/2019 Fit & Wise Invitational 
Hannah Fay Aledo 11-0 3/22/2019 Aledo Bearcat Relays
Natalie Lark Bishop Lynch 11-0 4/11/2019 TAPPS 6A District 02 Championships
100 Meters
Fat
Kenondra Davis FW Trimble Tech 11.45 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 11.50 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
JaEra Griffin DeSoto 11.51 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Mariah Ayers Garland Lakeview Centennial 11.53 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Kaylee Lewis Melissa 11.53 4/3/2019 District 11-4A Championships
Alexis Brown Kennedale 11.56 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Bria Bullard Melissa 11.57 4/3/2019 District 11-4A Championships
Christine Mallard  Mansfield Legacy 11.61 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Deja Huckaby  Chisholm Trail 11.61 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Brooke Givens McKinney North 11.71 4/3/2019 District 10-5A Championships
Micah Walker Carrollton Creekview 11.80 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 11/12 Meet
Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke West Mesquite 11.81 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Sydnee Stewart  Duncanville 11.81 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
TaShondra Govan Lancaster 11.83 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Cami Krzeminski All Saints Episcopal 11.83 4/27/2019 TAPPS 6A North Regional Meet
Savannah Walker Keller Central 11.84 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Briana Bell Rowlett 11.85 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Jaelyn Tucker Burleson Centennial 11.86 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Merline Ngombe Hurst L D Bell 11.88 4/4/2019 District 3-6A Championships
Tajaia Paddio Carrollton Ranchview 11.88 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Justice Coutee-McCullum Hockaday 11.89 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Allison Warren FM Marcus 11.89 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Lauren Brown FW O.D. Wyatt 11.92 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Sierra Beal Lewisville 11.93 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
 Danielle Pringle Skyline 11.93 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Mya Wells Arlington Bowie 11.93 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Trinity Byars Shelton 11.94 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Ja'Lyric Giles Mansfield Legacy 11.94 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Mikayla Hayes Northwest Nelson 11.94 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Destini Jeter Wylie East 11.94 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Jaelynn Williams Prosper 11.94 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Kendall Johnson Mansfield Timberview 11.95 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Mia Abraham DeSoto 11.99 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Blaique Webster Euless Trinity 11.99 4/4/2019 District 3-6A Championships
200 Meters
Fat
Rosaline Effiong DeSoto 23.16 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Jayla Hollis DeSoto 23.26 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Kenondra Davis FW Trimble Tech 23.38 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Deja Huckaby Chisholm Trail 23.51 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Brooke Givens McKinney North 23.72 4/3/2019 District 10-5A Championships
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 23.76 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Mariah Ayers Gar. Lakeview Centennial 23.83 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Bria Bullard Melissa 23.95 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Kaylee Lewis Melissa 24.05 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Aysia Ward Lancaster 24.09 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Madison Jeffries Frisco Reedy 24.11 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
LeTaija Jackson Mesquite Horn 24.17 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Dymond Wiley Duncanville 24.19 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Blaique Webster Euless Trinity 24.26 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Danielle Pringle Skyline 24.33 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Savannah Walker Keller Central 24.34 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Arius Williams Duncanville 24.38 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays 
Shannon Nix Fort Worth Dunbar 24.42 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Sanye Ford Frisco Liberty 24.43 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Trinity Kirk DeSoto 24.43 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Briana Bell Rowlett 24.46 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Trinity Byars Shelton 24.55 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Alexis Brown Kennedale 24.58 4/3/2019 District 9-4A Championships
Alika Crawford Mansfield Legacy 24.65 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Dy'Mond Wylie Duncanville 24.67 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
L’Derria Myers Ennis 24.68 4/12/2019 District 14-5A Championships
400 Meters
Arius Williams Duncanville 53.53 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Cierra Wash DeSoto 54.43 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Rosaline Effiong DeSoto 54.65 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
LeTaija Jackson Mesquite Horn 54.79 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Kalaya Ali McKinney Boyd 54.80 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Bryannia Murphy DeSoto 55.23 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Kiara Brown Carter 55.91 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 55.94 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Kayla Ford West Mesquite 56.17 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Kenondra Davis FW Trimble Tech 56.32 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Briana Mponzi Keller Fossil Ridge 56.44 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Ella Patterson Highland Park 56.45 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Dymond Wylie Duncanville 56.52 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ashley Benton Waxahachie Life 56.70 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region III
Danielle Nicholson McKinney North 56.71 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Liah Collins Rockwall 56.74 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Viktorine Ngwube Plano West 56.84 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Tynecia Singletary Duncanville 56.87 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Kayla Deal Royse City 56.92 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Favor Ekeanyanwu Allen 56.98 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Kendall Angonia FM Marcus 57.00 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Chardae Overstreet Skyline 57.05 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Autumn Smith Arlington Martin 57.22 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Emma Taylor Keller 57.25 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Zariah Jones DeSoto 57.28 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Samaiya O'dneal Frisco Heritage 57.28 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Mariah Ayers Garland Lakeview Centennial 57.29 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
800 Meters  
Isabel Van Camp Keller 2:08.50 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Anastaysia Davis Flower Mound 2:09.26 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Liah Collins Rockwall 2:10.96 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Bianca Corroccio Plano 2:13.69 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Nissi Kabongo Frisco Liberty 2:14.20 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Colleen Stegmann Frisco Reedy 2:14.22 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Katherine McElaney Southlake Carroll 2:14.82 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
London Culbreath McKinney North 2:15.16 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Madeleine Stephens Highland Park 2:15.84 4/6/2019 District 11-5A Championships
Rachel Anderson DeSoto 2:15.99 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Morgan Colon Coppell 2:16.09 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Alexandra Johnson Argyle 2:16.17 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region I 
Madison Karrigan Allen 2:16.21 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Caitlyn Shaw DeSoto 2:16.36 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Isabella West Frisco Wakeland 2:16.37 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Natalie Cook Flower Mound 2:17.47 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Marissa Agee Howe 2:17.56 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Erin O'Brien Frisco Wakeland 2:17.58 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Cameron Fawcett Highland Park 2:18.24 4/6/2019 District 11-5A Championships
Hanul Lewis, Decatur Hanul Lewis, Decatur 2:18.44 4/17/2019 UIL 4A Area 07/08 Meet
Ashlyn Hillyard Plano 2:18.52 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Emma Curry Waxahachie 2:18.70 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Rowan Hassman Coppell 2:19.02 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Mary-Kate Hisaw Sunnyvale 2:19.13 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Isabel Blaylock  Highland Park 2:19.14 4/6/2019 District 11-5A Championships
Cambria Clark Keller 2:19.29 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Abigail Black Flower Mound 2:19.43 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Aysia Eichenlaub The Colony 2:19.47 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Hannah Thompson Celina 2:19.62 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Calista Segura Woodrow Wilson 2:19.84 4/6/2019 District 11-5A Championships
Chloe Hassman Coppell 2:19.94 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
1600 Meters
Brynn Brown Denton Guyer 4:48.37 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Natalie Cook Flower Mound 4:50.09 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Aubry O'Connell Prosper 4:52.71 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Anastaysia Davis Flower Mound 4:53.58 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Ashlyn Hillyard Plano 4:55.19 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Colleen Stegmann Frisco Reedy 4:55.75 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
London Culbreath McKinney North 4:56.32 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Jenna Holland Southlake Carroll 5:00.62 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Isabel Van Camp Keller 5:01.66 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Ava Peeples Lake Highlands 5:01.87 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Chloe Hassman Coppell 5:02.39 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Austin Owen FM Marcus 5:02.49 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Gabi Barrera Keller Timber Creek 5:02.72 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Rachel Sutliff Grapevine 5:03.78 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Gracie Morris Aledo 5:03.85 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Allie Lyda Flower Mound 5:05.05 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Cambria Clark Keller 5:05.73 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Adoette Vaughn Hockaday 5:05.98 5/4/2019 SPC Championship 
Brenna Zerby Allen 5:06.98 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Katherine McElaney Southlake Carroll 5:07.04 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Emma Curry Waxahachie 5:07.34 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Sofia Santamaria Southlake Carroll 5:07.81 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Elish Welch Ursuline 5:10.40 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Isabella West Frisco Wakeland 5:10.52 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Lily Jacobs Sunnyvale 5:11.01 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Aaliya Fazel Hebron 5:11.79 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Carson Hockersmith Lucas Lovejoy 5:11.88 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Tatum Foreman Southlake Carroll 5:12.01 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kaiti Ness Greenhill 5:12.05 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Amelia Carothers Lucas Lovejoy 5:12.10 4/3/2019 District 10-5A Championships
Keaton Morrison Hebron 5:12.14 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Sarah Trammel Burleson Centennial 5:12.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Virginia Knight Flower Mound 5:12.80 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
3200 Meters
Brynn Brown Denton Guyer 10:09.91 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Natalie Cook Flower Mound 10:24.96 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Ashlyn Hillyard Plano 10:28.35 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Colleen Stegmann Frisco Reedy 10:30.42 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Ava Peeples Lake Highlands 10:34.47 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
London Culbreath McKinney North 10:40.47 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Aubry O'Connell Prosper 10:48.62 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Brenna Zerby Allen 10:50.36 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Austin Owen FM Marcus 10:52.46 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Aaliya Fazel Hebron 10:54.79 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Gabi Barrera Keller Timber Creek 10:55.83 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Katherine McElaney Southlake Carroll 10:56.19 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Allie Lyda Flower Mound 10:56.39 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Rachel Sutliff Grapevine 10:57.14 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Madison Christy Prosper 10:59.77 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Lily Jacobs Sunnyvale 11:02.91 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Sadie Cary Weatherford 11:03.29 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Jenna Holland Southlake Carroll 11:05.71 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Tatum Foreman Southlake Carroll 11:07.58 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Adoette Vaughn Hockaday 11:08.02 5/4/2019 SPC Championship 
Keaton Morrison Hebron 11:09.96 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Chloe Hassman Coppell 11:10.49 2/16/2019 Jacket Classic, Rockwall
Shelby Spoor Coppell 11:12.09 2/16/2019 Jacket Classic, Rockwall
Felisa Saheib  Colleyville Heritage 11:12.34 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Elish Welch Ursuline 11:13.80 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jenna Leonard McKinney Boyd 11:14.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Grace Williamson Southlake Carroll 11:16.37 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Emma Curry Waxahachie 11:16.47 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Sarah Trammel Burleson Centennial 11:16.96 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
100 Hurdles
Fat
Jayla Hollis DeSoto 13.37 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Jalaysi'ya Smith DeSoto 13.42 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Justice Coutee-McCullum Hockaday 13.86 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Simone Watkins Frisco 14.01 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Kiara Smith Lancaster 14.02 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Janet Nkwoparah Arlington Bowie 14.12 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Cornesia White-Calhoun Lancaster 14.12 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Riley Alexander Arlington Martin 14.13 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Maniah Williams Mansfield Lake Ridge 14.15 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Krystal Igbo Plano East 14.16 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Olivia Cade Rockwall 14.19 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 11/12 Meet
Lauren Perry DeSoto 14.22 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Rainee Bowers Mansfield Timberview 14.22 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Nakiya Marshall Duncanville 14.37 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Precious Olantunji FW South Hills 14.40 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Heavan Kennedy DeSoto 14.41 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
La Laylah Pleasant Sachse 14.43 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Madison Babers Waxahachie 14.48 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Jordan Hawkins Euless Trinity 14.51 4/4/2019 District 3-6A Championships
Bracie Vaughn Forney 14.55 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Tia Harry Arlington Bowie 14.64 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
India Rhodes Keller Central 14.67 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Kylie Rochford Mansfield 14.85 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Christiana Mudd Keller Timber Creek 14.86 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Kelaysia Holland Denton Braswell 14.91 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Kayla Jenkins Waxahachie Life 14.95 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region III
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 14.95 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Kinnady Hawkins Allen 14.98 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Armani Lawrence Saginaw 14.98 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
300 Hurdles
Jalaysi'ya Smith DeSoto 42.14 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Taylor Armstrong DeSoto 42.19 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Destini Jeter Wylie East 42.36 4/3/2019 District 10-5A Championships
Simone Watkins Frisco 42.78 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Nissi Kabongo Frisco Liberty 42.98 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Shaida Madison Duncanville 43.64 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Heavan Kennedy DeSoto 43.74 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Christiana Mudd Keller Timber Creek 44.09 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Olivia Cade Rockwall 44.10 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Kayla Jenkins Waxahachie Life 44.89 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region III
Meredith Sims Highland Park 44.92 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Vivi DeAnda John Paul II 44.99 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Janet Nkwoparah Arlington Bowie 45.04 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Kylie Rochford Mansfield 45.33 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Kelaysia Holland Denton Braswell 45.36 4/5/2019 District 8-5A Championships
Kamilah Brown Rowlett 45.40 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Kiera Smith Lancaster 45.44 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Nakiya Marshall Duncanville 45.47 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Bethany Masters Howe 45.51 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Aireona Rosborough  Mansfield Lake Ridge 45.52 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Rylie McNabney Denton Guyer 45.53 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Logan Neely DeSoto 45.64 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Keali Ingram Lancaster 45.65 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Rainee Bowers Mansfield Timberview 45.65 3/22/2019 Joshua Owl Relays 
Sierra Parks Whitesboro 45.78 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 45.83 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Lauren Perry DeSoto 45.86 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jada Glispie Allen 45.95 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
4X100 Relay
DeSoto 44.24 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Duncanville 45.41 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Lancaster 45.89 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Burleson Centennial 46.35 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Kennedale 46.37 4/3/2019 District 9-4A Championships
Chisholm Trail 46.48 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Carter 46.57 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Mansfield Legacy 46.76 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Waxahachie 46.81 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Arlington Bowie 46.90 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Mansfield Lake Ridge 47.01 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Euless Trinity 47.08 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Plano East 47.15 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Crowley 47.17 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
McKinney North 47.18 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Cedar Hill 47.28 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Mesquite Horn 47.30 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Allen 47.32 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Flower Mound Marcus 47.36 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mansfield Timberview 47.40 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
FW O.D. Wyatt 47.41 3/22/2019 Lee A. Williams Chaparral Relays
Skyline 47.46 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Wylie 47.51 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
FW Dunbar 47.64 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Midlothian 47.67 4/12/2019 District 14-5A Championships
Waxahachie Life 47.70 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region III
FW Trimble Tech 47.78 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Frisco Heritage 47.79 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
4X200 Relay
DeSoto 1:36.09 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Duncanville 1:37.20 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Lancaster 1:37.74 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Plano East 1:38.43 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Allen 1:38.51 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Mesquite 1:38.53 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
FW Dunbar 1:38.81 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Waxahachie 1:39.14 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Arlington Bowie 1:39.24 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:39.52 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Mansfield Legacy 1:39.90 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Garland Naaman Forest 1:40.14 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Flower Mound Marcus 1:40.27 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Carter 1:40.29 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Burleson Centennial 1:40.50 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
North Crowley 1:40.50 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Hurst L.D. Bell   1:40.70 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
McKinney North 1:40.90 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Waxahachie Life 1:41.10 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Cedar Hill 1:41.25 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Kennedale 1:41.88 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
FW O. D. Wyatt 1:41.96 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Crowley 1:41.99 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
4X400 Relay
DeSoto 3:39.79 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Duncanville 3:43.71 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
McKinney Boyd 3:44.10 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
McKinney North 3:50.40 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Allen 3:50.83 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Highland Park   3:52.14 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Arlington Bowie 3:52.32 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Lancaster 3:54.81 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
North Crowley 3:54.86 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Skyline 3:55.64 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
Waxahachie Life 3:56.34 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Carter 3:56.36 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Burleson Centennial 3:56.66 3/29/2019 Texan Twilight
Keller   3:57.47 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Fort Worth O D Wyatt   3:57.47 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Frisco Heritage 3:57.80 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II 
Plano West 3:57.80 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Rockwall   3:58.04 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Flower Mound Marcus 3:58.41 2/23/2019 Ben Robertson Relays 
Coppell   3:58.07 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Garland Lakeview Centennial 3:58.07 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II 
Mesquite 3:58.07 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Hebron   3:59.46 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:59.58 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I 
McKinney 3:59.77 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships