Top Performances in Area
3/17/19
Missing Areas:  5A-7/8,  5A-13/14,  4A-13/14,  3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from McKinney Lions Invitational and Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
State Qualifier  (state champion in bold)
Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Brianna Washington DeSoto 142-8 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Christalee Kirby Denton Guyer 137-5 2/15/2019 Wildcat Relays, Denton
Natalie Moten Duncanville 131-1 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Ja'Kaylin Strambler Rockwall-Heath 124-1 3/2/2019 Carl Norris Relays
Precious Nweke Sunnyvale 124-0 3/7/2019 Nevada Community Brave Relays 
Selease Sampram Wylie East 123-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Obi Osafo-mensah  Nolan 122-2 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Trinity Kitchens Northwest Eaton 121-3 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Vy Huynh Mesquite Poteet 121-2 3/1/2019 McKinney Lion Relays  
Timara Hill Duncanville 120-11 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Emma Nolte Plano 120-11 3/2/2019 Plano ISD Relays
Jimena Cortez Arlington Sam Houston 119-6 3/1/2019 Arlington Seguin CSI I 
Kacie Bailleu Denton Guyer 117-2 3/2/2019 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic
Morgan Thompson Highland Park 117-0 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays 
Bernadette Kalala Lincoln 116-7 3/2/2019 Sherman-Johnson Invitational 
Ashton Sanders Duncanville 116-3 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Allison Stigarall  Mansfield 116-3 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Bless Nkashama Saginaw 116-0 2/23/2019 Keller Central Chargers Relays
Daryn Batts Skyline 115-9 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Kailey Roskop Northwest Nelson 113-11 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Bethany Martin FW Boswell 113-4 2/21/2019 Ben Davis Relays, Fort Worth
Audrey Seidmeyer  Hurst Bell 113-0 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Nylah Brown Frisco Heritage 112-6 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Shot Put
Christalee Kirby Denton Guyer 43-10 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Vy Huynh Mesquite Poteet 42-3 2/23/2019 Plano Girls Relays 
Brianna Washington DeSoto 41-11 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Dionna James FW Arlington Heights 40-5 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Chiola Oladele  McKinney Boyd 39-9 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Ashton Sanders Duncanville 39-1 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ronelle Plaza Waxahachie Life 39-0 2/23/2019 Rick Pinson Invitational 
Gabbie Griffiths Keller 38-11 2/16/2019 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Natalie Moten Duncanville 38-9 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Allison Stigarall  Mansfield 38-8 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Adrianne Certain Hurst Bell 38-7½ 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Selease Sampram Wylie East 38-2 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kaylee Damron Joshua 37-7 3/2/2019 Life Lion Relays, Waxahachie
Kennedy Phillips Arlington Grace Prep 37-6 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Mya Bundred Red Oak 37-5½ 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Ta Liggins Robinson Lincoln 37-4½ 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
Gloria Diawaku Northwest Nelson 37-3½ 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Krishiria Freeman DeSoto 37-3½ 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Mya Williams Waxahachie 37-3½ 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
D'aisha Henderson  Adamson 36-11 3/2/2019 Clay Jones Memorial Relays 
Miley O'Dell Justin Northwest 36-8½ 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Desiree Akaolisa  Allen 36-6 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Olivia Valliere  Frisco Heritage 36-6 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 36-4 2/16/2019 Hebron Invitational
Nekayla Williams Richardson 36-4 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Kacie Bailleu Denton Guyer 36-1½ 3/2/2019 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic
Long Jump
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 20-2¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Aysia Ward Lancaster 19-8¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Alexis Brown Kennedale 19-6 3/1/2019 Gary Dugger Invitational, Kennedale
Lorielle Daniel FM Marcus 19-5 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mia Abraham DeSoto 19-3¼ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Jasmine Moore Mansfield Lake Ridge 19-1¼ 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Samaria Turner Arlington Bowie 19-1 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Jasmyn Reece Cedar Hill 18-11¼ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kennedi Arceneaux Arlington Bowie 18-11 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Jaelyn Tucker Burleson Centennial 18-9½ 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
Sanye Ford Frisco Liberty 18-9½ 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Shalom Olotu  Allen 18-8¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ellie Lemaster Plano West 18-8 2/23/2019 Plano Girls Relays 
Savannah Redmond  Wylie 18-8 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Charli Foreman  Frisco Heritage 18-7 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Deja Huckaby  Chisholm Trail 18-5¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kennedy Adams Prosper 18-5½ 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Dora Akingbade South Grand Prairie 18-5 2/16/2019 Bob Alpert Invitational, Duncanville
Lauren Kellet Coppell 18-4 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Glenquioa Hardy Mesquite Poteet 18-3 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Abria Paul  Midlothian 18-2¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Tasheba Pleasant Irving MacArthur 18-2 3/1/2019 Arlington Seguin CSI I 
Alysa Henderson  Mansfield Lake Ridge 18-1 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Trinity Washington Wylie   18-0 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Triple Jump
Kayla Hutchins Royse City 39-11¾ 3/7/2019 Royce City Robyn Hill Relays 
Lorielle Daniel FM Marcus 39-4½ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Tasheba Pleasant Irving MacArthur 38-11 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Deanna Robinson Euless Trinity 38-4½ 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Maliyah Butler Denison 38-4 3/7/2019 Melissa Cardinal Relays
McKenzie Goodman Plano West 38-2 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Maykayla Jackson Midlothian 38-1 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Rachel Darden Mansfield Legacy 37-11 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Lauren Kellet Coppell 37-11 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Zoe Cordova  Mansfield Lake Ridge 37-9 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Ella Brown Highland Park 37-7¼ 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Kaitlyn Bradford Frisco Heritage 37-5 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Kennedy Adams Prosper 37-4 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Semia Britton  McKinney North 37-4 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Viktorine Ngwube Plano West 37-2½ 2/23/2019 Plano Girls Relays 
Chasity Veals Richardson Berkner 37-1½ 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Jaquisha Bell  Arlington Bowie 37-0 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Shalom Olotu  Allen 36-10½ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Jada Bailey McKinney North 36-9 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Paige Lemonia Ennis 36-7 3/2/2019 Sherman-Johnson Invitational 
Rebecca Anderson  DeSoto 36-5¼ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Savoria Anderson Burleson Centennial 36-4 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
Alexis Mcgill  Carrollton Ranchview 36-3½ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Makenzi Arceneaux Arlington Bowie 36-3 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Semia Britton  McKinney North 36-3 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Alika Crawford Mansfield Legacy 36-1¾ 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Sheray Wilson Colleyville Heritage 36-1¾ 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
High Jump
Nissi Kabongo Frisco Liberty 5-10 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Jazzmine Harvey Justin Northwest 5-6 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Kyrah Hendrix McKinney North 5-6 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Jilian Johnson Mansfield 5-6 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 5-6 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Alaina Pierce Lucas Lovejoy 5-6 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays 
Lauren Allen Waxahachie Life 5-5 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
Ada Anamekwe  Plano East 5-4 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Olivia Cade Rockwall 5-4 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Da'Ja Dade Allen 5-4 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Aysia Eichenlaub The Colony 5-4 2/15/2019 Wildcat Relays, Denton
Kiarra Henderson FW Arlington Heights 5-4 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Briana Mponzi Keller Fossil Ridge 5-4 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Sola Omonije Greenhill 5-4 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
Pole Vault
Makenzie Hayward FM Marcus 13-0 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kristen Masucci Frisco Liberty 12-3 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Kendal Payne Northwest Eaton 12-3 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Reagan Hukill Southlake Carroll 12-0 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Sierra White Aledo 12-0 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Audrey Bensmiller Lucas Lovejoy 11-9 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Chloe Taylor Frisco Heritage 11-9 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Olivia Cade Rockwall 11-6 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Remy Guertel Prosper 11-6 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Kim Stoner Keller 11-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Lauren Guthrie Frisco Reedy 11-3 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Riley Alexander Arlington Martin 11-0 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Brooke Bonds Allen 11-0 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Tara Laird Keller 11-0 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Kinley Wojick Coppell 11-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Deja Wills Rockwall 11-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Kyla Buskirk Northwest Eaton 11-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Regan Ruffner Argyle 11-0 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
Hannah Fay Aledo 10-9 2/16/2019 Kangaroo Relays, Weatherford
Maci Guy Rockwall 10-6 2/16/2019 Jacket Classic, Rockwall
Morgan Young Joshua 10-6 2/21/2019 Ben Davis Relays, Fort Worth
Ashley Banaszewski  Keller 10-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Veronica Turner Coppell 10-6 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Hope Brown FM Marcus 10-6 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kaylee King Wills Point 10-6 3/1/2019 Jack Frye Relays
Rylee Wicker Rockwall Heath 10-6 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
100 Meters
Fat
Kenondra Davis FW Trimble Tech 11.59 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Deja Huckaby  Chisholm Trail 11.66 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
JaEra Griffin DeSoto 11.66 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Christine Mallard  Mansfield Legacy 11.83 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Alexis Brown Kennedale 11.88 3/1/2019 Gary Dugger Invitational, Kennedale
Trinity Byars Shelton 11.94 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Jaelynn Williams Prosper 11.94 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Sydnee Stewart  Duncanville 11.95 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kaylee Lewis Melissa 11.98 3/7/2019 Melissa Cardinal Relays
Bria Bullard Melissa 12.00 3/7/2019 Melissa Cardinal Relays
J'zaria Cartwright Chisholm Trail 12.00 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
TaShondra Govan Lancaster 12.04 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Lauren Brown FW O.D. Wyatt 12.06 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Destini Jeter Wylie East 12.09 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Mariah Ayers Garland Lakeview Centennial 12.11 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Cami Krzeminski All Saints Episcopal 12.13 3/2/2019 FWCD Falcon Invitational 
Trinity Washington Wylie   12.13 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Rosaline Effiong DeSoto 12.15 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke West Mesquite 12.16 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
 Danielle Pringle Skyline 12.17 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Charisma Lacy-Ray Duncanville 12.19 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Hand-Held (converted)
Judith Bediako Frisco Heritage 12.04 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Micah Walker Carrollton Creekview 12.04 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
200 Meters
Fat
Kenondra Davis FW Trimble Tech 23.54 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Jayla Hollis DeSoto 23.95 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Rosaline Effiong DeSoto 24.27 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
LeTaija Jackson Mesquite Horn 24.48 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Trinity Byars Shelton 24.55 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Dy'Mond Wylie Duncanville 24.67 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Arius Williams Duncanville 24.72 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Destini Jeter Wylie East 24.84 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Savannah Walker Keller Central 24.88 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Aysia Ward Lancaster 24.90 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Kayla Ford West Mesquite 25.08 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Trinity Kirk DeSoto 25.08 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Mya Wells Arlington Bowie 25.14 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Kennedi Arceneaux Arlington Bowie 25.17 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Danielle Pringle Skyline 25.17 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Blaique Webster Euless Trinity 25.18 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 25.20 2/16/2019 Hebron Invitational
Simone Watkins Frisco 25.21 2/23/2019 Frisco ISD Invitational
Kiara Brown Carter 25.23 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Brooke Givens McKinney North 25.29 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Mia Abraham DeSoto 25.40 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Mystique Brown Dallas Hampton Prep 25.41 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Shauntel Frye Northwest Nelson 25.44 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Rachel Marsh Rowlett 25.45 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Sanye Ford Frisco Liberty 25.46 2/23/2019 Frisco ISD Invitational
Mariah Ayers Gar. Lakeview Centennial 25.47 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Maliyah Holland  Garland Lakeview Centennial 25.49 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Hand-Held (converted)
Marche Jefferson Waxahachie 25.44 2/15/2019 Midway Panther Relays, Waco
400 Meters
Rosaline Effiong DeSoto 54.65 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kalaya Ali McKinney Boyd 55.33 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Bryannia Murphy DeSoto 55.41 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Cierra Wash DeSoto 55.53 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Arius Williams Duncanville 55.68 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
LeTaija Jackson Mesquite Horn 55.78 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Taryn Hankins FM Marcus 55.99 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kenondra Davis FW Trimble Tech 56.32 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Dymond Wylie Duncanville 56.52 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Liah Collins Rockwall 56.74 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Kierra Brown Carter 57.17 3/7/2019 Spruce Spring Break Classic
Mariah Ayers Garland Lakeview Centennial 57.29 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Makayla Tucker  McKinney Boyd 57.39 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Deja Huckaby Chisholm Trail 57.40 2/16/2019 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Viktorine Ngwube Plano West 57.58 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Chardae Overstreet Skyline 57.82 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Tynecia Singletary Duncanville 58.06 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Kailynn Jackson Frisco Lone Star 58.27 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
A'naiya Fletcher FW O.D. Wyatt 58.50 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Samaiya O'dneal Frisco Heritage 58.50 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kendria Holmes North Forney 58.56 3/7/2019 Royce City Robyn Hill Relays 
Jordyn McCarden  McKinney Boyd 58.57 3/1/2019 McKinney Lion Relays  
800 Meters  
London Culbreath McKinney North 2:15.16 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Anastaysia Davis Flower Mound 2:15.33 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Liah Collins Rockwall 2:16.63 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Katherine McElaney Southlake Carroll 2:17.15 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Nissi Kabongo Frisco Liberty 2:17.62 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Madison Karrigan Allen 2:18.21 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Isabella West Frisco Wakeland 2:19.32 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Natalie Cook Flower Mound 2:19.34 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Rowan Hassman Coppell 2:19.71 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Morgan Colon Coppell 2:19.82 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Chloe Hassman Coppell 2:19.94 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Alexandra Johnson Argyle 2:20.11 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
Rachel Anderson DeSoto 2:20.12 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Caitlyn Shaw DeSoto 2:20.54 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Vera Thompson, Keller Vera Thompson, Keller 2:20.90 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Ashlyn Hillyard Plano 2:21.37 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Cambria Clark Keller 2:21.52 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Lacie Deboskie DeSoto 2:21.57 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Cassandra O'Pry North Crowley 2:21.69 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Madeleine Stephens Highland Park 2:21.81 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Suzanne Ramirez Frisco Heritage 2:21.93 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Rachel Sutliff Grapevine 2:21.95 2/16/2019 Hebron Invitational
Jamison Gladney Rockwall 2:22.12 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Carson Hockersmith Lucas Lovejoy 2:22.33 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Hannah Thompson Celina 2:22.64 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Colleen Stegmann Frisco Reedy 2:22.66 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
1600 Meters
London Culbreath McKinney North 4:56.32 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Aubry O'Connell Prosper 4:56.48 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Colleen Stegmann Frisco Reedy 4:57.57 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Anastaysia Davis Flower Mound 5:02.05 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Natalie Cook Flower Mound 5:02.14 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Gracie Morris Aledo 5:04.33 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Rachel Sutliff Grapevine 5:05.29 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Cambria Clark Keller 5:05.73 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Adoette Vaughn Hockaday 5:06.24 3/2/2019 Greenhill Relays
Katherine McElaney Southlake Carroll 5:07.04 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Brynn Brown Denton Guyer 5:08.23 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Gabi Barrera Keller Timber Creek 5:08.65 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Emma Curry Waxahachie 5:09.88 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Allie Lyda Flower Mound 5:10.29 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Isabella West Frisco Wakeland 5:10.71 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Brenna Zerby Allan 5:10.88 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Carson Hockersmith Lucas Lovejoy 5:11.88 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Kaiti Ness Greenhill 5:12.05 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Sarah Trammel Burleson Centennial 5:12.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Chloe Hassman Coppell 5:12.94 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Jenna Holland Southlake Carroll 5:13.24 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Austin Owen FM Marcus 5:13.28 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Maggie Marshall Celburne 5:13.66 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Madison Christy Prosper 5:13.69 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Lydia Lo Southlake Carroll 5:14.05 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Amelia Carothers Lucas Lovejoy 5:14.09 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Rowan Hassman Coppell 5:14.45 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Emilie Morgan Allen 5:15.46 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Elish Welch Ursuline 5:15.60 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
3200 Meters
Brynn Brown Denton Guyer 10:29.60 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Natalie Cook Flower Mound 10:37.47 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
London Culbreath McKinney North 10:41.64 3/1/2019 McKinney Lion Relays  
Ashlyn Hillyard Plano 10:44.52 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Ava Peeples Lake Highlands 10:51.65 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Aubry O'Connell Prosper 10:53.04 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Colleen Stegmann Frisco Reedy 10:57.02 2/23/2019 Frisco ISD Invitational
Madison Christy Prosper 10:59.77 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Brenna Zerby Allan 11:07.52 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Katherine McElaney Southlake Carroll 11:07.79 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Sadie Cary Weatherford 11:09.34 2/16/2019 Kangaroo Relays, Weatherford
Keaton Morrison Hebron 11:09.96 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Chloe Hassman Coppell 11:10.49 2/16/2019 Jacket Classic, Rockwall
Shelby Spoor Coppell 11:12.09 2/16/2019 Jacket Classic, Rockwall
Felisa Saheib  Colleyville Heritage 11:12.34 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Aaliya Fazel Hebron 11:13.65 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Jenna Leonard McKinney Boyd 11:14.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Rachel Sutliff Grapevine 11:14.25 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Grace Williamson Southlake Carroll 11:16.37 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Cassidy Teuscher Northwest Nelson 11:17.81 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jenna Holland Southlake Carroll 11:18.29 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Tatum Foreman Southlake Carroll 11:18.99 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Elish Welch Ursuline 11:19.41 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Caroline Burrow Grapevine 11:20.41 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Isabel Borrego Garland 11:22.73 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Emma Curry Waxahachie 11:22.85 3/1/2019 Gary Dugger Invitational, Kennedale
100 Hurdles
Fat
Jayla Hollis DeSoto 13.68 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Jalaysi'ya Smith DeSoto 13.69 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Simone Watkins Frisco 14.01 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Justice Coutee-McCullum Hockaday 14.08 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Heavan Kennedy DeSoto 14.41 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kiera Smith Lancaster 14.49 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Nakiya Marshall Duncanville 14.70 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Janet Nkwoparah Arlington Bowie 14.70 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Krystal Igbo Plano East 14.74 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Cornesia White-Calhoun Lancaster 14.76 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Tia Harry Arlington Bowie 14.79 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Olivia Cade Rockwall 14.80 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Lauren Perry DeSoto 14.80 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Riley Alexander Arlington Martin 14.89 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Rainee Bowers Mansfield Timberview 15.01 2/23/2019 Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational 
Christiana Mudd Keller Timber Creek 15.10 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Madison Babers Waxahachie 15.11 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Jamara Jones Mansfield Lake Ridge 15.15 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Tyson Hurst Bell 15.16 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Jordan Hawkins Euless Trinity 15.25 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
La Laylah Pleasant Sachse 15.42 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Jada Glispie  Allen 15.47 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Precious Olantunji FW South Hills 15.47 3/1/2019 Arlington Seguin CSI I 
Kylie Rochford  Mansfield 15.49 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Hand-Held (converted)
300 Hurdles
Simone Watkins Frisco 42.78 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Destini Jeter Wylie East 43.91 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Jalaysi'ya Smith DeSoto 43.91 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Taylor Armstrong DeSoto 44.24 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Olivia Cade Rockwall 44.25 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Heavan Kennedy DeSoto 45.05 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Nissi Kabongo Frisco Liberty 45.25 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Logan Neely DeSoto 45.64 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Rainee Bowers Mansfield Timberview 45.79 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Janet Nkwoparah Arlington Bowie 46.06 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Lauren Perry DeSoto 46.14 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kamilah Brown Rowlett 46.15 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Christiana Mudd Keller Timber Creek 46.28 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Maddie Meiner FM Marcus 46.41 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Aireona Rosborough  Mansfield Lake Ridge 46.60 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Krystal Igbo Plano East 46.64 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Keali Ingram Lancaster 46.78 2/16/2019 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Emma Rodrigues Denton Braswell 46.85 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Nakiya Marshall Duncanville 46.98 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Abby Yoder Rockwall 47.07 3/8/2019 Longview Lobo Relays 
Meredith Sims Highland Park 47.15 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Sabrina Turner Colleyville Heritage 47.29 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Tia Harry Arlington Bowie 47.34 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Riley Alexander Arlington Martin 47.41 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
4X100 Relay
DeSoto 45.37 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Duncanville 46.37 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Lancaster 46.82 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mesquite Horn 47.30 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Flower Mound Marcus 47.36 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Euless Trinity 47.50 2/21/2019 Lake Worth Bullfrog Relays
Allen 47.65 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Arlington Bowie 47.65 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Carter 47.66 2/23/2019 Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational 
Kennedale 47.70 3/1/2019 Gary Dugger Invitational, Kennedale
Plano East 47.81 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Plano West 47.87 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Mesquite 47.97 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mansfield Legacy 48.02 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
FW Trimble Tech 48.03 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
South Grand Prairie 48.11 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Waxahachie Life 48.11 2/23/2019 Rick Pinson Invitational 
McKinney North 48.13 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Mesquite Poteet 48.13 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Chisholm Trail 48.20 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Skyline 48.21 3/2/2019 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic
Midlothian 48.35 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Northwest Nelson 48.35 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
4X200 Relay
DeSoto 1:36.56 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Lancaster 1:39.28 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Duncanville 1:39.58 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Flower Mound Marcus 1:40.27 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Allen 1:40.32 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Waxahachie 1:40.79 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Mesquite 1:41.30 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
McKinney North 1:41.38 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Carter 1:41.43 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
North Crowley 1:41.84 2/23/2019 Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational 
Waxahachie Life 1:42.60 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Prosper 1:42.83 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Arlington Bowie 1:43.14 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Burleson Centennial 1:43.14 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
South Grand Prairie 1:43.25 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Kennedale 1:43.46 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
FW O. D. Wyatt 1:43.54 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Garland Lakeview Centennial 1:43.54 2/15/2019 Wildcat Relays, Denton
Plano East 1:43.77 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Denton Guyer 1:44.37 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Hebron 1:44.41 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
L.D. Bell   1:44.44 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Skyline 1:44.60 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Mansfield Legacy 1:44.72 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
4X400 Relay
DeSoto 3:43.66 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Duncanville 3:48.14 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Lancaster 3:54.81 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
McKinney Boyd 3:56.52 3/1/2019 McKinney Lion Relays  
McKinney North 3:57.72 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Flower Mound Marcus 3:58.41 2/23/2019 Ben Robertson Relays 
Rockwall   4:00.05 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Garland Lakeview Centennial 4:00.55 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Arlington Bowie 4:02.03 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Hebron   4:02.16 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Highland Park   4:02.50 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Plano West 4:04.20 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Coppell   4:04.26 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Allen 4:04.55 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Frisco Liberty 4:04.62 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Carter 4:05.07 2/23/2019 Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational