Top Performances in Area
5/19/19
Missing Areas: 5A-7/8, 5A-13/14, 4A-13/14, 3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
  State Qualifier (state champion in bold)
  Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Corbin Hicks Coppell 188-3 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Cooper McDonald Justin Northwest 178-11 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Heinrich Adriaanse Plano 175-8 3/29/2019 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Zach Oyer Denton Ryan 175-1 4/5/2019 District 8-5A Championships
Cameron Byrom Valley View 172-6 4/27/2019 UIL 2A Region II
James Rainey Lucas Lovejoy 171-11 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Bryaden Hodgest Mansfield Legacy 169-6 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Tyler Smith North Crowley 167-7 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Wyatt Hummel Jesuit 166-6 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kody Walterscheid Muenster 165-8 4/27/2019 UIL 2A Region II
Mark Cannon Lancaster 165-5 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Omar Darame Arlington Sam Houston 164-1 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Nathan Finch Lucas Lovejoy 163-5 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays
Austin Nkwoparah Arlington Bowie 162-9 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Garrett Little Mansfield Legacy 161-11 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Dane Vernor Ennis 161-3 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Jakobe Baker Fort Worth South Hills 159-7 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Vernon Henderson South Oak Cliff 157-8 4/3/2019 District 12-5A Championships
Korde Cummings Arlington Bowie 157-5 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Deontre Jones FW Arlington Heights 157-0 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Josh Pawlish McKinney Christian 156-0 4/4/2019 David Vinson Private School Championship
Rylan Smart Sanger 155-11 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Roderick Brown North Forney 155-8 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Ben Ryer FM Marcus 155-0 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Jacob Bowersock Keller Timber Creek 154-1 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Evan Jokerst Aledo 154-1 2/21/2019 Ben Davis Relays, Fort Worth
Ben Price Forney 152-4 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Beau Bragg Crandall 152-3 4/4/2019 District 13-4A Championships
Josh Etheridge Wills Point 151-8 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Cameron McNeil Duncanville 151-1 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Tim Adewunmi North Garland 150-11 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Azion Washington Lake Highlands 150-10 3/22/2019 Irving ISD Airlane Relays
Coty Neugin Midlothian 150-4 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
Christian Clayton FW South Hills 150-3 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Shot Put
Taurean Carter Mansfield Legacy 57-10 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Bryaden Hodgest Mansfield Legacy 57-9 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
James Rainey Lucas Lovejoy 56-6 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Omar Darame Arlington Sam Houston 55-3 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Melvin Martin Corsicana 55-3 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Corbin Hicks Coppell 55-0 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Enoch Jackson Mansfield Legacy 54-11 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Trevor Suggs Burleson Centennial 54-5 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Desmond Frazier Lancaster 54-2 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Christian Clayton FW South Hills 54-1 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Tyler Smith North Crowley 53-9 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Chibunie Ugwunzie McKinney North 53-7 3/28/2019 Princeton Invitational
Jackson Bussey Scurry-Rosser 53-6 4/4/2019 District 18-3A Championships
Vernon Henderson South Oak Cliff 53-4 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Mark Cannon Lancaster 53-0 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Hayden Talley Northwest Eaton 52-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Andy Buttrell Argyle Liberty 51-11 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
Darren Wilmore River Oaks Castleberry 51-11 4/17/2019 UIL 4A Area 09/10 Meet
Tyler Hanes Mansfield Summit 51-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Seth Murray HSAA 51-4 3/29/2019 Tom Landry Relays
Seth Jackson Whitewright 51-3 4/18/2019 UIL 3A Area 09/10 Meet
Josh Pawlish McKinney Christian 51-0 4/27/2019 TAPPS 5A North Regional Meet
Marcus Moore The Colony 51-0 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Carson Nichols Joshua 50-11 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Cameron Byrom Valley View 50-10 4/27/2019 UIL 2A Region II
Matthew Aribisala Cedar Hill 50-5 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Brent Rose Springtown 50-4 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region I
Cooper McDonald Justin Northwest 50-1 4/5/2019 District 8-5A Championships
Long Jump
DeCorian Clark FW O D Wyatt 24-9 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Ketron Jackson Lancaster 24-7 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ismael Kone Lake Highlands 24-5 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational
Myles Price The Colony 24-3 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Merrick McHenry Hurst L D Bell 24-1 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Nick Drayden DeSoto 23-11 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Ethan Christian Keller Timber Creek 23-9 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
De'Andre Stapleton Mansfield Lake Ridge 23-6 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Sam Corley FW Southwest Christian 23-5 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Toren Pittman Frisco Lone Star 23-3 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Zeke Freeman Arlington Bowie 23-3 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays
Jacob Williams McKinney North 23-3 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Braylen Brooks Sachse 23-2 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Daviciea McCartney Garland Naaman Forest 23-2 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Evan Stewart Frisco Liberty 23-1 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Stephen Carroll Blooming Grove 22-10 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Domi Olwadamilia Sunnyvale 22-10 3/28/2019 Sunnyvale Raider Relays Invitational
William Kraus Coppell 22-10 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Titus Swen Northwest Eaton 22-9 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Brandon Crossley Little Elm 22-9 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
JeMarcus Caldwell Garland Lakeview Centennial 22-9 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Dillon Carter Argyle 22-9 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Billy Bowman Denton Ryan 22-8 3/28/2019 Azle Donnie Ostermann Hornet Relays
Dallas Williams Mansfield Timberview 22-8 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Darius Blackmon Frisco Reedy 22-8 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Justin White Keller 22-8 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Garvin Tolbert Arlington Bowie 22-7 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Fredrick Johnson Shelton 22-7 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays
Taylen Green Allen 22-6 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Hayden Holgado Frisco Centennial 22-6 4/4/2019 District 9-5A Championships
Daidrian Gazaway Allen 22-6 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Hayden Pruitt Crandall 22-6 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Triple Jump
Merrick McHenry Hurst L D Bell 49-3 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Nick Drayden DeSoto 48-1 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Isaih Neyor Arlington Lamar 48-0 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Deandre Stapleton Mansfield Lake Ridge 47-5 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays
Sam Corley FW Southwest Christian 46-10 5/18/2019 TTFCA Meet of Champions
Evan Stewart Frisco Liberty 46-9 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Braylen Brooks Sachse 46-9 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Daviciea McCartney Garland Naaman Forest 46-8 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Cameron Davis Mansfield Lake Ridge 46-5 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Kaidon Salter Cedar Hill 46-3 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Shadrach Ocen Lake Highlands 46-1 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Marvin Walford Arlington Bowie 46-1 3/23/2019 Prairie View A&M Relays
Klayton Copeland Malakoff 46-0 4/27/2019 UIL 3A Region III
Hayden Metcalf Prosper 46-0 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Kietron Jackson Lancaster 45-11 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kannell Saulters Arlington Lamar 45-8 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Jordan Bennett Mansfield Timberview 45-8 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Darious Coleman Corsicana 45-7 4/12/2019 District 14-5A Championships
Rahul Batlanki Flower Mound 45-5 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Alex Anamakwe McKinney 45-5 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Ja'Carrius Demmerritte White Settlement Brewer 45-5 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Jaden Harris Lewisville 45-4 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Khalil Harris Frisco Heritage 45-3 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Enoch Ntchobo Keller 45-2 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Jordan Flores Garland Naaman Forest 45-2 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Niko Lloyd Mansfield 45-0 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Dezmond Lawrence Mesquite 45-0 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 11/12 Meet
Jaylin Oliver Irving Nimitz 45-0 3/22/2019 Irving ISD Airlane Relays
High Jump
Eli Stowers Denton Guyer 7-0 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Jaelen Anderson Plano East 6-10 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Nicholas Prentiss Keller 6-10 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Monta Davis Mansfield Legacy 6-9 3/22/2019 Joshua Owl Relays
Cale Kassen Valley View 6-8 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Andrew Taylor Richardson Pearce 6-8 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Gabriel Willis Carrollton Creekview 6-8 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 11/12 Meet
Lawrence Arnold DeSoto 6-6 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
David Brown Northwest Eaton 6-6 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Ryan Campbell Mesquite Horn 6-6 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Nick Frazeier Hebron 6-6 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Jaylin Oliver Irving Nimitz 6-6 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational
Ishmail Williams Mansfield Lake Ridge 6-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Keith Williams McKinney North 6-6 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Isaiah Wilson Arlington Bowie 6-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Noah Ford McKinney North 6-5 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Carius Key Irving MacArthur 6-5 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays
Jonah Newton Leonard 6-5 4/11/2019 District 10-3A Championships
Micah Woodley Euless Trinity 6-5 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Craig Woodson South Grand Prairie 6-5 2/16/2019 Bob Alpert Invitational, Duncanville
Pole Vault
Jacob Herrscher Greenhill 17-0 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Zachary Davis Aledo 16-3 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Stephen Bilsbury Birdville 16-3 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Connor Gregston Keller Fossil Ridge 16-3 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Collin Lark Jesuit 16-3 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Ethan Feliciano Mansfield Timberview 16-0 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Randon Gray Burleson Centennial 16-0 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jacobee Jones Sachse 16-0 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Gabe Gilfillan Corsicana 15-9 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Jacob Sauls McKinney North 15-9 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Michael Schmuhl Frisco Heritage 15-9 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Ethan Hesson Wylie 15-9 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Spencer Buley McKinney Boyd 15-6 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Shay Condra Chisholm Trail 15-6 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Mason Askew Keller 15-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays
Caleb Murdock Argyle 15-3 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Shay Condra Chisholm Trail 15-0 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Xavier Gendron Northwest Eaton 14-6 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Thomas Henderson Keller 14-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays
Jonathan Wall Alvarado 14-6 4/10/2019 District 17-4A Championships
Jefferson Hutchinson Keller Timber Creek 14-6 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Chance Ueckert Keller 14-6 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Caleb Kirby Burleson 14-6 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Carson Meyer FM Marcus 14-6 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Ethan Black Highland Park 14-0 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Gavin Hecke Prosper 14-0 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Mikel Watts Joshua 14-0 2/21/2019 Ben Davis Relays, Fort Worth
Gabriel Sosa Coppell 14-0 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Harrison Cui Flower Mound 14-0 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Reese Pokluda Coppell 14-0 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Grant Lockaby Canton 14-0 4/3/2019 District 14-4A Championships
Jonathan Greer Allen 14-0 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Andrew Kelley FM Marcus 14-0 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Michael Steward Denton 14-0 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 07/08 Meet
Kyle Lunsford Springtown 14-0 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region I
Warren Williams Muenster 14-0 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
100 Meters
Fat
Tyler Owens Plano East 10.29 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Marquez Beason Duncanville 10.30 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Caleb Boger Mesquite 10.32 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 11/12 Meet
Quenten Jones Mansfield Summit 10.33 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Cameron Miller Bishop Dunne 10.35 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Donovan Smith DeSoto 10.38 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Michael Young Mansfield Lake Ridge 10.38 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Ife Adeyi Mansfield Legacy 10.41 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Kyron Cumby Plano 10.42 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Andre Dibbles Lancaster 10.46 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
TJ Walker Denton Ryan 10.49 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Malik Williams Denton Braswell 10.50 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Malik Wallace DeSoto 10.51 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Cameron Wilson Bishop Dunne 10.51 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Elijah Wilson Garl. Lakeview Centennial 10.51 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
Ty Jordan Mesquite West 10.52 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Thomas Donley Lebanon Trail 10.53 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Jadon Maddux Bridgeport 10.53 4/17/2019 UIL 4A Area 07/08 Meet
Xavier Wilson Woodrow Wilson 10.55 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Ismael Kone Lake Highlands 10.55 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational
Bryce Oliver Arlington Sam Houston 10.55 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Ryan Gordan Lucas Lovejoy 10.56 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Adam Martinez Decatur 10.56 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region I
Jeremiah Boone Duncanville 10.57 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Ja'Bray Young Melissa 10.57 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Kennedy Lewis Melissa 10.57 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Tre'vion Sherman-Green Everman 10.58 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Zeke Freeman Arlington Bowie 10.59 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Ayo Aridegve Venus 10.60 4/10/2019 District 17-4A Championships
Isiah Teer Arlington Martin 10.60 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Seth Texada Grapevine 10.60 4/3/2019 District 7-5A Championships
Dekedrick Washington Lancaster 10.61 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Camar Wheaton Gar. Lakeview Centennial 10.62 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
James Jallah FW Trimble Tech 10.63 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Jaylon Jackson Burleson Centenial 10.65 3/22/2019 Aledo Bearcat Relays
Troy McKnight Carrollton Ranchview 10.65 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Zanoah Lanham Keller Fossil Ridge 10.66 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Montaye Dawson Mansfield Timberview 10.67 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Breylin Butler Denison 10.68 3/28/2019 Deon Minor Relays
JeMarcus Caldwell Gar. Lakeview Centennial 10.68 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Jake Chamberlin Lucas Lovejoy 10.69 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
200 Meters
Fat
Cameron Miller Bishop Dunne 20.52 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Kennedy Harrison DeSoto 20.60 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
William Jones Mansfield Summit 20.82 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Ismael Kone Lake Highlands 20.74 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Calvin Wiggins Northwest Nelson 20.92 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Tylin Jackson Lancaster 20.93 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Marquez Beason Duncanville 20.95 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Caleb Boger Mesquite 21.04 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Ife Adeyi Mansfield Legacy 21.11 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Jadon Maddux Bridgeport 21.11 4/17/2019 UIL 4A Area 07/08 Meet
Ryan Gordan Lucas Lovejoy 21.14 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Thomas Donley Lebanon Trail 21.17 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Davontay Kennedy North Crowley 21.37 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Deshawn Gaddie Arlington Lamar 21.40 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Xavier Gipson Woodrow Wilson 21.45 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Elijah Crenshaw Arlington Lamar 21.48 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Michael Samihamba Carter 21.48 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Gabriel Woodard FW Trimble Tech 21.49 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Cornelius Johnson Red Oak 21.50 4/12/2019 District 14-5A Championships
Ryan Star South Grand Prairie 21.51 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Derek Marquez-Perez Keller Timber Creek 21.52 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Jordan Joyner Arlington Bowie 21.64 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Christian Gonzalez The Colony 21.65 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Trevion Jones-Scott Plano East 21.66 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Cameron Overton Dallas Parish Episcopal 21.67 4/11/2019 TAPPS 6A District 02 Championships
Jaylen Drayden DeSoto 21.71 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Kyron Cumby Plano 21.73 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Zanoah Lanham Keller Fossil Ridge 21.73 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Marcus McClanahan W.T. White 21.75 4/5/2019 District 8-6A Championships
Dominick Yancy Euless Trinity 21.75 4/4/2019 District 3-6A Championships
Kit Colson St. Marks Of Texas 21.76 5/4/2019 SPC Championship
Christopher Moffett Dallas Hampton Prep 21.77 4/3/2019 District 11-3A Championships
Myles Price The Colony 21.77 4/5/2019 District 8-5A Championships
Caleb Chevis Arlington Martin 21.78 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays
Camar Wheaton Gar. Lakeview Centennial 21.78 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Adonis Scott Lincoln 21.79 4/16/2019 UIL 4A Area 11/12 Meet
Zikamein West Gar. Lakeview Centennial 21.79 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 09/10 Meet
400 Meters
Dillon Bedell Lancaster 47.42 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Kevin Modesto DeSoto 47.67 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Clayton Boyce Midlothian 48.03 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Isiah Banks Lancaster 48.09 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Chris Atkins Mansfield Lake Ridge 48.17 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Juan Garza Arlington Sam Houston 48.22 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Sean Wilson Mansfield Timberview 48.23 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Gabriel Woodard FW Trimble Tech 48.23 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Pierre Ingram Cedar Hill 48.25 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Chris Ford DeSoto 48.28 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Jason Locke Waxahachie Life 48.33 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Williams Marshall FW Paschal 48.37 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Erin Brown Roosevelt 48.40 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Charlie Bartholomew McKinney Boyd 48.56 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Andrew Merutka Hebron 48.56 5/18/2019 TTFCA Meet of Champions
Quajon Fuller Mesquite Horn 48.63 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Jared Wesley Rowlett 48.78 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Kavin Roberts, Mesquite Mesquite 48.82 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Joshua Armstead Mansfield Timberview 48.96 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Mackenzie Lazarus Keller Central 48.98 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Cedric Williams Mansfield Legacy 49.00 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Dorian Morris Mesquite Poteet 49.01 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Tristan Norris Northwest Eaton 49.07 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Jacob Williams McKinney North 49.18 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Caleb Boger Mesquite 49.21 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Kelley Jorden Duncanville 49.29 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays
Keyshawn Young Irving 49.31 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Joel Ekeanyanwu Allen 49.32 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Mark Gray Arlington Bowie 49.32 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Kennedy Harrison DeSoto 49.32 2/16/2019 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Cameron Overton Dallas Parish Episcopal 49.37 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Samuel Molina Waxahachie 49.38 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
800 Meters
Jackson Walker Coppell 1:52.13 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Harold Murphey FM Marcus 1:53.47 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Pete Johnson Plano West 1:53.72 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Dylan Lowe Hebron 1:54.66 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Keyshawn Young Irving 1:55.23 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Isaac Hastings DeSoto 1:55.30 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Marcus Freeman Frisco Heritage 1:55.41 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Nick Newby Burleson Centennial 1:55.66 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Andrew Zurita FW Boswell 1:55.89 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Greyson Gravitt FM Marcus 1:55.95 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Jovan Jackson The Colony 1:56.07 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Nathanael Villalon Flower Mound 1:56.20 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
David Aussenhofer Denton Ryan 1:56.39 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Pablo Arroyo St. Marks Of Texas 1:56.44 5/18/2019 TTFCA Meet of Champions
Leon Valdman Prosper 1:56.46 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jeffrey Sillers Plano East 1:56.75 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Preston Wilschetz Plano West 1:56.85 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Triston Read Decatur 1:56.91 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region I
Sam Sloan Highland Park 1:57.05 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kelley Jorden Duncanville 1:57.10 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays
Brandon Hutto Godley 1:57.12 4/17/2019 UIL 4A Area 07/08 Meet
Adam Mendoza Pilot Point 1:57.35 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Graydon Morris Aledo 1:57.38 4/3/2019 District 4-5A Championships
Dylan Evans Frisco Heritage 1:57.41 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Cole Wilschetz Plano West 1:57.53 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Whitson Bedell Lucas Lovejoy 1:57.56 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Carter Cheeseman FW Christian 1:57.81 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Jeriel Marquez Hebron 1:57.97 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Grant Gueller Lucas Lovejoy 1:58.07 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 1:58.15 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Edwin Olvera Kaufman 1:58.38 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
CarsonYarbrough Hebron 1:58.40 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Ian Ellis Colleyville Convenant 1:58.55 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Ehtan Putman Hurst L.D. Bell 1:58.59 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Bryson Wyatt Frisco Liberty 1:58.74 4/16/2019 UIL 5A Area 09/10 Meet
Cameron Simpson McKinney Boyd 1:58.84 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
1600 Meters
Alex Maier Flower Mound 4:09.41 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Graydon Morris Aledo 4:14.11 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Judson Greer Melissa 4:14.56 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 4:15.32 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Carter Cheeseman FW Christian 4:15.52 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 4:16.17 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Jarrett Kirk Flower Mound 4:17.04 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Pete Johnson Plano West 4:19.70 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Marquentin Barnes Irving MacArthur 4:19.83 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Myles Richter Hebron 4:19.89 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Luke Lambert Wylie 4:20.15 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Jayce Turner Hebron 4:20.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Nick Newby Burleson Centennial 4:20.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Braden Lange Keller Timber Creek 4:20.68 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Thomas Romanow Flower Mound 4:20.86 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Nate Lannen SL Carroll 4:21.47 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Teddy Radtke McKinney Boyd 4:21.75 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Wyatt Landis Prosper 4:22.11 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Christian Rivera Kaufman 4:22.25 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Seth Weprin St. Marks Of Texas 4:22.91 5/4/2019 SPC Championship
Jeffrey Sillers Plano East 4:23.04 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Cristian Sanchez Arlington Sam Houston 4:23.27 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Pablo Arroyo St. Marks Of Texas 4:24.13 5/18/2019 TTFCA Meet of Champions
Jonathan Chung Allen 4:24.14 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Caden Cox Richland 4:24.17 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Dominick Vastlik Northwest Eaton 4:25.20 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Antonio Florcruz SL Carroll 4:25.94 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jackson Walker Coppell 4:25.96 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
3200 Meters
Alex Maier Flower Mound 9:00.03 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Graydon Morris Aledo 9:03.67 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Judson Greer Melissa 9:06.00 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Jarrett Kirk Flower Mound 9:07.56 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Carter Cheeseman FW Christian 9:10.97 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jayce Turner Hebron 9:11.64 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Myles Richter Hebron 9:12.23 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 9:14.89 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Christian Rivera Kaufman 9:16.39 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Nate Lannen SL Carroll 9:16.56 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Thomas Romanow Flower Mound 9:17.32 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 9:21.78 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Michael Urbina Whitesboro 9:26.80 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Dominick Vastlik Northwest Eaton 9:27.18 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Wyatt Wingard Frisco Reedy 9:27.75 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Carter Reed FM Marcus 9:28.57 3/23/2019 Jaguar Invitational
Braden Lange Keller Timber Creek 9:30.39 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Antonio Florcruz SL Carroll 9:30.99 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Logan Mitchell Keller 9:30.54 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Grant Wilcox Plano East 9:31.17 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jack Myers Southlake Carroll 9:31.57 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Whit Dennis FW Paschal 9:31.61 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jonathan Chung Allen 9:31.73 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Michael O'Brien Lucas Lovejoy 9:32.53 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kathan Shenoy Grapevine 9:32.55 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Teddy Radtke McKinney Boyd 9:33.44 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Evan Caswell Coppell 9:33.46 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Cameron Hunter Frisco Reedy 9:33.54 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Pete Johnson Plano West 9:33.57 3/22/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
110 Hurdles
Fat
Ryan Williams Arlington Bowie 13.78 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Terry Smith Frisco Independence 13.98 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Cale Kassen Valley View 14.04 4/27/2019 UIL 2A Region II
Jermey King Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14.15 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Alec Ndiaye Mansfield Timberview 14.23 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Kendrick Smallwood Mesquite Poteet 14.23 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Nathan Franco Chisholm Trail 14.25 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Daviciea McCartney Garland Naaman Forest 14.29 4/11/2019 District 10-6A Championships
Andrew Bullinger FW Paschal 14.31 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Tru Edwards Mansfield Legacy 14.33 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Nolan Samek Midlothian 14.37 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Torick Patton Lancaster 14.39 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Seth Meador Denton Guyer 14.41 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Jomauri Murry Mansfield Lake Ridge 14.42 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
TJ Caldwell Northwest Nelson 14.45 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Antawan Patterson Waxahachie 14.45 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Demetrius Uplegger Venus 14.45 4/10/2019 District 17-4A Championships
Kaden Smith Cleburne 14.48 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Ahzaun Booker Carrollton Creekview 14.49 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Desmond Hall Mesquite 14.49 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 11/12 Meet
Suaveion Persely Duncanville 14.52 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 07/08 Meet
Donavyn Lester John Paul II 14.55 4/27/2019 TAPPS 6A North Regional Meet
Konnor Washington FW Young Mens Leadership Academy 14.55 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Jacob Talley Frisco Heritage 14.56 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Raylen Sharpe Allen 14.56 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ethan Christian Keller Timber Creek 14.57 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Corey Price Burleson Centennial 14.59 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Edward White Gar. Lakeview Centennial 14.59 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Calvin Porter Mansfield Summit 14.65 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
300 Hurdles
Ryan Williams Arlington Bowie 36.81 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Torick Patton Lancaster 37.41 3/29/2019 Texas Relays
Cale Kassen Valley View 37.46 4/27/2019 UIL 2A Region II
Daviciea McCartney Garland Naaman Forest 37.50 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Ethan Christian Keller Timber Creek 37.69 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Donavyn Lester John Paul II 37.83 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Demetrius Uplegger Venus 38.10 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region III
Matthew Grigg Argyle Liberty Christian 38.16 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Joshua Parker Keller Timber Creek 38.27 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Raylen Sharpe Allen 38.38 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Antawan Patterson Waxahachie 38.44 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Jermey King Dallas Life Oak Cliff 38.59 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
Travis Bradley White Settlement Brewer 38.61 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Terry Smith Frisco Independence 38.67 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Ahzaun Booker Carrollton Creekview 38.71 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Cameron Boger Mesquite 38.78 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 11/12 Meet
Jovan Jackson The Colony 38.81 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational
Calvin Porter Mansfield Summit 38.86 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Kevin Callahan Carter 38.94 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Jerry Evans Rowlett 38.95 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Andrei Fuentes Midlothian 38.98 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Demarion Smith Lancaster 39.03 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Hayden Colon Coppell 39.11 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Daylon Berry Lewisville 39.32 4/12/2019 District 6-6A Championships
Luke Jeskevic Northwest Eaton 39.33 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Alex Taylor McKinney Boyd 39.35 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Harrison Record Plano East 39.38 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Desmond Hall Mesquite 39.42 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Joshua George Lancaster 39.44 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 13/14 Meet
Cino Sanchez Denton Ryan 39.45 4/5/2019 District 8-5A Championships
Andrew Bullinger FW Paschal 39.52 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Isaac Morgan Sanger 39.52 4/16/2019 UIL 4A Area 11/12 Meet
Ashton Turner Crowley 39.67 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Jacob Talley Frisco Heritage 39.77 3/23/2019 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Alec Ndiaye Mansfield Timberview 39.78 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
4x100 Relay
Mansfield Summit 40.42 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
DeSoto 40.43 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Duncanville 40.57 3/22/2019 Summit Jaguar Relays
Lancaster 40.57 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Garland Lakeview Centennial 40.82 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Denton Ryan 40.92 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
South Grand Prairie 40.98 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Lake Highlands 41.15 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Arlington Sam Houston 41.21 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Mesquite Horn 41.25 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Plano East 41.30 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Bishop Dunne 41.37 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Northwest Nelson 41.38 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Arlington Bowie 41.40 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Carter 41.44 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Aledo 41.54 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Mansfield Legacy 41.54 4/4/2019 District 5-5A Championships
Arlington Martin 41.55 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
McKinney North 41.67 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
West Mesquite 41.77 4/5/2019 District 13-5A Championships
Arlington Lamar 41.79 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Mansfield Lake Ridge 41.79 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Allen 41.80 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Mansfield Timberview 41.80 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Cedar Hill 41.88 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Grand Prairie 41.91 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays
Melissa 41.97 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Denton Braswell 41.99 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
4x200 Relay
Mansfield Summit 1:24.49 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
DeSoto 1:24.79 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Lancaster 1:24.95 3/8/2019 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:25.15 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Mesquite 1:25.49 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Bishop Dunne 1:25.54 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Duncanville 1:25.64 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Garland Lakeview Centennial 1:25.72 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Arlington Martin 1:26.18 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Arlington Sam Houston 1:26.38 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Plano East 1:26.38 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
South Grand Prairie 1:26.41 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Denton Ryan 1:26.44 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Lucas Lovejoy 1:26.44 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Arlington Lamar 1:26.66 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
McKinney North 1:26.85 4/3/2019 District 10-5A Championships
Cedar Hill 1:26.87 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Melissa 1:27.29 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region II
Northwest Nelson 1:27.39 4/4/2019 District 5-6A Championships
Allen 1:27.50 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Burleson Centennial 1:27.79 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Mansfield 1:27.88 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Grand Prairie 1:27.89 4/12/2019 District 7-6A Championships
Arlington Bowie 1:27.97 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 03/04 Meet
Wylie 1:27.97 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
4x400 Relay
DeSoto 3:11.13 5/11/2019 UIL State Meet
Rowlett 3:13.78 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Lancaster 3:14.88 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Arlington Bowie 3:16.05 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Duncanville 3:17.21 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Arlington Lamar 3:17.46 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Hebron 3:17.52 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Arlington Sam Houston 3:17.87 4/4/2019 District 4-6A Championships
Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:18.19 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
McKinney Boyd 3:18.37 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
McKinney North 3:18.54 3/30/2019 Texas Relays
Frisco Heritage 3:18.85 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Coppell 3:19.40 4/5/2019 Marcus Invitational
Mesquite 3:19.82 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Plano East 3:19.86 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Allen 3:19.97 4/3/2019 District 9-6A Championships
Van Alstyne 3:20.00 5/10/2019 UIL State Meet
South Oak Cliff 3:20.66 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Mansfield Timberview 3:21.14 4/18/2019 UIL 5A Area 05/06 Meet
Keller Timber Creek 3:21.27 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region I
Birdville 3:21.93 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region I
Keller 3:21.99 4/18/2019 UIL 6A Area 05/06 Meet
Cedar Hill 3:22.10 3/27/2019 Wylie East Tri Meet
Pottsboro 3:22.14 4/18/2019 UIL 3A Area 09/10 Meet
Frisco Liberty 3:22.37 4/27/2019 UIL 5A Region II
Garland Naaman Forest 3:22.41 4/27/2019 UIL 6A Region II
Bishop Dunne 3:22.45 5/4/2019 TAPPS State Championship
Mesquite Horn 3:22.83 4/5/2019 District 11-6A Championships
Decatur 3.22.90 4/27/2019 UIL 4A Region I