Top Performances in Area
3/17/19
Missing Areas:  5A-7/8,  5A-13/14,  4A-13/14,  3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
  State Qualifier  (state champion in bold)
  Regional Qualifier
Converted
  Name School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Corbin Hicks Coppell 176-7 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
James Rainey Lucas Lovejoy 167-11 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Wyatt Hummel Jesuit 165-11 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Cooper McDonald Northwest 163-8 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Nathan Finch Lucas Lovejoy 163-5 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays 
Omar Darame  Arlington Sam Houston 162-2 2/16/2019 Jerry B Griffin Invitational, Arlington
Zach Oyer Denton Ryan 162-2 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays 
Bryaden Hodgest Mansfield Legacy 159-4 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Evan Jokerst Aledo 154-1 2/21/2019 Ben Davis Relays, Fort Worth
Mark Cannon Lancaster 153-3 2/16/2019 Jerry B Griffin Invitational, Arlington
Korde Cummings Arlington Bowie 152-8 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Deontre Jones FW Arlington Heights 152-6 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Austin Nkwoparah  Arlington Bowie 152-3 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Coty Neugin Midlothian 150-4 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
Shot Put
Taurean Carter Mansfield Legacy 57-10 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Bryaden Hodgest Mansfield Legacy 57-9 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Enoch Jackson Mansfield Legacy 54-11 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
James Rainey Lucas Lovejoy 54-9 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Trevor Suggs Burleson Centennial 54-1½ 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
Corbin Hicks Coppell 52-11½ 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Omar Darame Arlington Sam Houston 52-6 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Andy Buttrell Argyle Liberty 51-11 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
Vernon Henderson South Oak Cliff 51-9½ 3/2/2019 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic
Jackson Bussey Scurry-Rosser 51-4 3/2/2019 Clay Jones Memorial Relays 
Melvin Martin Corsicana 51-1¼ 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Seth Murray HSAA 50-7½ 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Mark Cannon Lancaster 50-1 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Long Jump
Ketron Jackson Lancaster 24-7½ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ismael Kone Lake Highlands 24-5 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Merrick McHenry L D Bell 24-1 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Nick Drayden DeSoto 23-4¾ 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Zeke Freeman Arlington Bowie 23-3 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Jacob Williams McKinney North 23-3 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Braylen Brooks Sachse 23-0½ 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Ethan Christian Keller Timber Creek 22-10 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
JeMarcus Caldwell Garland Lakeview Centennial 22-9 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Dillon Carter Argyle 22-9 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Myles Price The Colony 22-9 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Fredrick Johnson Shelton 22-7 3/8/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Taylen Green Allen 22-6¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Daidrian Gazaway Allen 22-6 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
 Darius Blackmon Frisco Reedy 22-5¾ 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Trevion Jones-Scott Plano East 22-5 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Martinez Hill  Skyline 22-3½ 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Caleb Johnson Greenville 22-3½ 2/21/2019 North Garland Raider Relays 
Cam Lampkin Mesquite Poteet 22-3 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Toren Pittman Frisco Lone Star 22-3 2/16/2019 Jerry B Griffin Invitational, Arlington
Khalil Harris Frisco Heritage 22-2 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Spencer Moran  FM Marcus 22-2 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Hayden Pruitt Midlothian 22-1½ 2/14/2019 Mike Williams Invitational, Wylie
Michael Booker South Grand Prairie 22-1 2/16/2019 Bob Alpert Invitational, Duncanville
Darrion Sherfield Allen 22-1 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Deandre Stapleton Mansfield Lake Ridge 22-1 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Dallas Williams Mansfield Timberview 22-0 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Triple Jump
Nick Drayden DeSoto 47-8¾ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Daviciea McCartney Garland Naaman Forest 46-7¾ 3/2/2019 Carl Norris Relays
Kameron Davis Mansfield Lake Ridge 46-5 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Merrick McHenry L D Bell 46-4½ 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Kaidon Salter Cedar Hill 45-8¼ 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Jordan Bennett Mansfield Timberview 45-8 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Deandre Stapleton Mansfield Lake Ridge 45-8 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Marvin Walford Arlington Bowie 45-8 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Khalil Harris Frisco Heritage 45-3 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Shadrach Ocen Lake Highlands 45-2 3/8/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Evan Stewart Frisco Liberty 45-1 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
High Jump
Eli Stowers Denton Guyer 6-10 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Gabriel Willisew Carrollton Creekview 6-7 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
David Brown Northwest Eaton  6-6 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Nick Frazeier  Hebron 6-6 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Cale Kassen Valley View 6-6 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Jaylin Javon Oliver Irving Nimitz 6-6 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Nicholas Prentiss Keller 6-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Keith Williams McKinney North 6-6 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Carius Key Irving MacArthur 6-5 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Micah Woodley Euless Trinity 6-5 2/15/2019 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Craig Woodson South Grand Prairie 6-5 2/16/2019 Bob Alpert Invitational, Duncanville
Gabriel Ellis Lewisville 6-4 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Noah Ford McKinney North 6-4 3/1/2019 McKinney Lion Relays  
Hayden Holgado Frisco Centennial 6-4 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Jonah Newton Leonard 6-4 3/7/2019 Bells Relays
Pole Vault
Connor Gregston Keller Fossil Ridge 15-9 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Michael Schmuhl Frisco Heritage 15-7 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mason Askew Keller 15-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Zachary Davis Aledo 15-6 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Ethan Feliciano Mansfield Timberview 15-6 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Jacob Herrscher  Greenhill 15-6 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
Ethan Hesson Wylie 15-4 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Randon Gray Burleson Centennial 15-3 2/16/2019 Kangaroo Relays, Weatherford
Jacob Sauls McKinney North 15-0 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Stephen Bilsbury Birdville 14-6 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Collin Lark, Jesuit Collin Lark, Jesuit 14-6 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Gabe Gilfillan, Corsicana Gabe Gilfillan, Corsicana 14-6 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Spencer Buley McKinney Boyd 14-6 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Shay Condra  Chisholm Trail 14-6 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Xavier Gendron Northwest Eaton 14-6 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Thomas Henderson Keller 14-6 2/21/2019 Decatur Eagle Relays 
Jacobee Jones Sachse 14-6 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Jonathan Wall Alvarado 14-6 3/7/2019 Cullen Davis Relays 
Gavin Hecke Prosper 14-0 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Mikel Watts Joshua 14-0 2/21/2019 Ben Davis Relays, Fort Worth
Gabriel Sosa Coppell 14-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Harrison Cui Flower Mound 14-0 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Reese Pokluda Coppell 14-0 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Caleb Murdock  Argyle 14-0 3/7/2019 Bubba Joiner Relays
100 Meters
Fat
Tyler Owens Plano East 10.29 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Cameron Miller Bishop Dunne 10.35 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Keron Cumby Plano 10.42 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Marquez Beason Duncanville 10.55 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Ismael Kone Lake Highlands 10.55 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Ryan Gordan Lucas Lovejoy 10.56 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Thomas Donley Lebanon Trail 10.61 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Cameron Wilson Bishop Dunne 10.61 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Dekedrick Washington Lancaster 10.61 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Andre Dibbles Lancaster 10.63 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Caleb Boger Mesquite 10.65 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Ife Adeyi Mansfield Legacy 10.67 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Jake Chamberlin Lucas Lovejoy 10.71 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Daniel Omah Wylie 10.71 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Tylin Jackson Lancaster 10.72 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Troy McKnight Carrollton Ranchview 10.74 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Dakota Jackson  Allen 10.74 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kameron Quinn Sachse 10.78 2/23/2019 Wiley Pirate Invitational
Aben Mbenkum  Frisco Heritage 10.79 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Chris Stevenson  Frisco Centennial 10.79 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Michael Young Mansfield Lake Ridge 10.79 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Hand-Held (converted)
Coby Kelley Flower Mound 10.74 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
200 Meters
Fat
Ismael Kone Lake Highlands 21.20 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Kennedy Harrison DeSoto 21.27 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Ife Adeyi Mansfield Legacy 21.39 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Elijah Crenshaw Arlington Lamar 21.48 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
William Jones Mansfield Summit 21.49 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Ryan Gordan Lucas Lovejoy 21.54 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Jordan Joyner Arlington Bowie 21.64 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Gabriel Woodard FW Trimble Tech 21.74 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Caleb Chevis Arlington Martin 21.78 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Donte Hamilton Duncanville 21.81 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Calvin Wiggins Northwest Nelson 21.81 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Dominick Yancy Euless Trinity 21.90 2/21/2019 Lake Worth Bullfrog Relays
Patrick Johnson II DeSoto 22.01 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Cameron Overton Dallas Parish Episcopal 22.08 2/23/2019 Frisco ISD Invitational
Rashad Adams FW OD Wyatt 22.09 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Keron Cumby Plano 22.10 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Josh Allison Plano East 22.12 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
TJ Walker Denton Ryan 22.13 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Jordan Watkins Mansfield Legacy 22.15 3/15/2019 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational
Lloyd Franklin Hebron 22.18 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Isiah Teer Arlington Martin 22.19 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Kit Colson St. Marks Of Texas 22.23 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Zimbalist Odhams Mansfield Lake Ridge 22.24 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Benjamin Wyatt Mesquite Horn 22.26 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Dillon Bedell Lancaster 22.29 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Hand-Held (converted)
Jaelyn Davis-Robinson Waxahachie 22.24 2/15/2019 Midway Panther Relays, Waco
400 Meters
Dillon Bedell Lancaster 47.75 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Sean Wilson Mansfield Timberview 48.92 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Charlie Bartholomew  McKinney Boyd 48.97 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Clayton Boyce Midlothian 49.15 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Caleb Boger Mesquite 49.21 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Gabriel Woodard FW Trimble Tech 49.27 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Kennedy Harrison DeSoto 49.32 2/16/2019 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays 
Andrew Merutka Hebron  49.34 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Isaac Hastings DeSoto 49.43 2/16/2019 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays 
Cedric Williams Mansfield Legacy 49.57 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Chris Ford DeSoto 49.58 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Wayne Anderson Prosper 49.61 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Jorden Kelley Duncanville 49.66 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Isiah Banks  Lancaster 49.78 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Joshua Armstead Mansfield Timberview 49.81 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Jacob Williams McKinney North 49.85 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Kelley Jorden Duncanville 49.96 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
800 Meters
Jackson Walker Coppell 1:54.71 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Dylan Lowe Hebron 1:55.31 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jovan Jackson The Colony 1:56.07 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Harold Murphey FM Marcus 1:56.09 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Leon Valdman Prosper 1:56.46 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Preston Wilschetz Plano West 1:56.85 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Marcus Freeman Frisco Heritage 1:56.87 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Sam Sloan Highland Park 1:57.20 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Cole Wilschetz Plano West 1:57.53 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Kelley Jorden Duncanville 1:57.66 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 1:58.15 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Ian Ellis Colleyville Convenant 1:58.55 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Isaac Hastings DeSoto 1:58.68 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
David Aussenhofer Denton Ryan 1:58.79 3/1/2019 McKinney Lion Relays  
Cameron Simpson  McKinney Boyd 1:58.84 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Bryson Wyatt Frisco Liberty 1:59.09 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Matthew Forbis Lewisville 1:59.23 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Andrew Merutka Hebron  1:59.37 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Nick Newby Burleson Centennial 1:59.44 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
Trevor Malik Lucas Lovejoy 1:59.52 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Logan Nelson Northwest Eaton 1:59.52 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Triston Read Decatur 1:59.70 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Joseph Vincent Flower Mound 1:59.73 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Jacquez Harrison Allen 1:59.90 3/1/2019 Allen Eagle Relays
Zane Wharton Celina 1:59.92 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
1600 Meters
Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 4:15.32 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 4:16.17 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Judson Greer Melissa 4:17.65 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jarrett Kirk Flower Mound 4:19.54 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Marquentin Barnes Irving MacArthur 4:19.92 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Luke Lambert Wylie 4:20.15 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Jayce Turner Hebron 4:20.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Nick Newby Burleson Centennial 4:20.25 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Alex Maier Flower Mound 4:21.38 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Nate Lannen SL Carroll 4:21.47 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Thomas Romanow Flower Mound 4:21.74 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Teddy Radtke McKinney Boyd 4:21.75 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Wyatt Landis Prosper 4:22.11 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Jeffrey Sillers Plano East 4:23.04 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Cristian Sanchez Arlington Sam Houston 4:23.27 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Seth Weprin St. Marks Of Texas 4:25.26 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Pablo Arroyo St. Marks Of Texas 4:25.70 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Myles Richter Hebron 4:25.75 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Matthew Sims SL Carroll 4:26.08 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Kathan Shenoy Grapevine 4:26.18 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Pete Johnson Plano West 4:26.24 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Jackson Walker Coppell 4:26.33 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Andrew Zurita FW Boswell 4:26.40 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Grant Gueller Lucas Lovejoy 4:26.97 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
3200 Meters
Jarrett Kirk Flower Mound 9:07.56 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Myles Richter Hebron 9:12.93 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Judson Greer Melissa 9:16.66 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays 
Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 9:21.11 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Thomas Romanow Flower Mound 9:25.64 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Will Muirhead Lucas Lovejoy 9:26.02 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Michael Urbina Whitesboro 9:26.80 3/9/2019 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Grant Wilcox Plano East 9:31.17 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Wyatt Wingard Frisco Reedy 9:31.54 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Whit Dennis FW Paschal 9:31.61 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Kathan Shenoy Grapevine 9:32.55 3/16/2019 Texas Distance Festival
Tim McElaney Southlake Carroll 9:35.72 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Jayce Turner Hebron 9:35.84 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Christian Rivera Kaufman 9:36.00 3/7/2019 Royce City Robyn Hill Relays 
Pete Johnson Plano West 9:36.44 2/23/2019 Carrollton Trojan Relays 
Brett Pedersen Lucas Lovejoy 9:36.54 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Braden Lange Keller Timber Creek 9:37.03 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Cameron Hunter Frisco Reedy 9:37.33 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Jack Myers Southlake Carroll 9:38.42 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Brady Laboret Lucas Lovejoy 9:39.00 3/2/2019 Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational
Matthew Sims SL Carroll 9:39.00 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Dominick Vastlik Northwest Eaton 9:39.53 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
110 Hurdles
Fat
Ryan Williams Arlington Bowie 14.14 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Terry Smith Frisco Independence 14.37 2/23/2019 Frisco ISD Invitational
Daviciea McCartney Garland Naaman Forest 14.46 2/23/2019 Wiley Pirate Invitational
Nathan Franco Chisholm Trail 14.49 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Antawan Patterson  Waxahachie 14.49 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Raylen Sharpe Allen 14.56 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Jomauri Murry Mansfield Lake Ridge 14.61 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Tru Edwards Mansfield Legacy 14.62 2/22/2019 Ritter-Carter Relays
Cale Kassen Valley View 14.71 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Jermey King Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14.71 3/2/2019 Life Lion Relays, Waxahachie
Suaveion Persely  Duncanville 14.82 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Nolan Samek  Midlothian 14.87 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Torick Patton Lancaster 14.97 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Alec Ndiaye Mansfield Timberview 14.99 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Hand-Held (converted)
300 Hurdles
Ryan Williams Arlington Bowie 37.66 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Terry Smith Frisco Independence 38.67 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Jovan Jackson The Colony 38.81 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Ethan Christian Keller Timber Creek 38.91 3/1/2019 Northwest Texan Invitational
Torick Patton Lancaster 39.55 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Antawan Patterson  Waxahachie 39.84 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Miles Flood Arlington Bowie 39.85 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
4x100 Relay  
DeSoto 40.77 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Lancaster 40.91 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Duncanville 41.00 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Plano East 41.30 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Bishop Dunne 41.37 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Lake Highlands 41.37 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Mesquite Horn 41.43 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Mansfield Summit 41.47 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
South Grand Prairie 41.52 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Garland Lakeview Centennial 41.85 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Mansfield Timberview 41.89 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Grand Prairie 41.91 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Arlington Lamar 41.98 3/7/2019 Hoot Smith Relays
Mansfield Legacy 42.04 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Wylie 42.05 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Northwest Nelson 42.07 3/1/2019 Lake Ridge Invitational
Mansfield Lake Ridge 42.10 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
West Mesquite 42.14 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Waxahachie 42.17 3/8/2019 Waxahachie Big Green Relays
Cedar Hill 42.20 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Skyline 42.24 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Rowlett 42.25 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
4x200 Relay
Lancaster 1:24.95 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
DeSoto 1:26.95 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Plano East 1:27.02 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Bishop Dunne 1:27.07 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mansfield Summit 1:27.48 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:27.78 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
McKinney North 1:27.87 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Duncanville 1:27.88 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
Northwest Eaton 1:28.32 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
Grand Prairie 1:28.49 3/7/2019 Grand Prairie Relays 
Rowlett 1:28.66 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Denton Ryan 1:28.69 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
South Oak Cliff 1:28.69 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mesquite 1:28.76 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Arlington Sam Houston 1:28.83 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Northwest Nelson 1:28.84 3/7/2019 Max Goldsmith Relays
West Mesquite 1:28.98 3/9/2019 Charles Qualls Invitational 
Garland Lakeview Centennial 1:29.09 3/7/2019 Richardson Invitational
Arlington Bowie 1:29.10 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Arlington Lamar 1:29.11 3/1/2019 Arlington Seguin CSI I 
Denton Guyer 1:29.22 3/7/2019 Cougar Invitational 
Mansfield Timberview 1:29.35 3/8/2019 Mansfield Invitational
Lucas Lovejoy 1:29.43 2/23/2019 McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays 
Burleson Centennial 1:29.44 3/7/2019 Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays 
Cedar Hill 1:29.46 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
4x400 Relay
DeSoto 3:12.34 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Lancaster 3:18.94 3/16/2019 TSU Relays
Arlington Bowie 3:19.36 3/9/2019 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Rowlett 3:19.69 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Hebron 3:19.82 3/15/2019 Hawk Relays
Duncanville 3:20.11 3/15/2019 TSU Relays
McKinney North 3:20.56 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays
Mansfield Timberview 3:24.19 2/23/2019 Desoto High School - Nike Invitational
Coppell 3:24.47 3/2/2019 Coppell Relays
Mesquite 3:24.51 3/8/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Plano East 3:24.77 3/8/2019 Dan Christie Relays