Top Performances in Area
2/18/18
Missing Areas: 5A-7/8, 5A-13/14, 4A-13/14, 3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from McKinney Lions Invitational and Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
State Qualifier (state champion in bold)
Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name, School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Christalee Kirby, Denton Guyer 127-7 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays
Brianna Washington, DeSoto 121-11 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Chiko Ugwunze, McKinney North 119-6 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Faith Ette, Mansfield Lake Ridge 118-0 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Shot Put
Faith Ette, Mansfield Lake Ridge 43-7 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Christalee Kirby, Denton Guyer 40-3 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays
Ashton Sanders, Duncanville 38-2 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Brianna Washington, DeSoto 38-2 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Mya Bundred, Lancaster 36-6 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Long Jump
Jasmine Moore, Mansfield Lake Ridge 20-5 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Kendall Johnson, Mansfield 18-7 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Destiny Lawrence, Mesquite 18-1 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Nakiya Marshall, Duncanville 17-11 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Glenquioa Hardy, Mesquite Poteet 17-7 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Triple Jump
Eni Akinniyi, Denton Guyer 38-3 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays
Lorielle Daniel, FM Marcus 37-8 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Tatum Henderson, Arlington Martin 36-11 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Rachel Okereke, Coppell 36-11 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Samantha Rodgers, Midlothian 36-4 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Maykayla Jackson, Midlothian 35-10 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Taylor Armstrong, DeSoto 35-9 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Deiajuane Watts, Garland 35-7 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Tierra Strong, Lancaster 35-1 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
High Jump
Jilian Johnson, Mansfield 5-6 2/10/2018 Mansfield Crabtree Classic
Tonia Adeyemi, Flower Mound 5-4 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Jazzmine Harvey, Justin Northwest 5-4 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Pole Vault
Makenzie Hayward, FM Marcus 12-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Chloe Taylor, Frisco Heritage 11-0 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Allyn Tyer, Northwest Eaton 11-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Reagan Hukill, Northwest Nelson 11-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Gabbie Bordelon, McKinney North 11-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Camryn Aldridge, Mansfield Summit 10-6 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Riley Alexander, Arlington Martin 10-0 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Brooke Kaszynski, Denton 10-0 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Jordan Kinsel, Mansfield Summit 10-0 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Kaylee Payne, Northwest Eaton 10-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Reagan Smith, Flower Mound 10-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Lauren Stukey, Coppell 10-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Payton Kirk, Coppell 10-0 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Kendal Payne, Northwest Eaton 10-0 2/10/2018 Mansfield Crabtree Classic
100 Meters
Fat
Alexis Brown, Kennedale 11.98 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Alexis Cokes, Duncanville 12.03 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Ariel Ford, Mansfield Lake Ridge 12.09 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Mariah Ayers, Gar. Lakeview Centennial 12.10 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Sha'Carri Richardson, Carter 12.12 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Charisma Lacy-Ray, Duncanville 12.31 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Kyla Collins, Dallas Hampton Prep 12.34 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Brittany Hawley, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 12.36 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Mystique Brown, Dallas Hampton Prep 12.38 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Jordyn Loftis, Dallas Hampton Prep 12.41 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Anayah Washington, Wylie 12.41 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Cornesia White-Calhoun, Lancaster 12.47 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Jaelyn Tucker, Burleson Centennial 12.49 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Rayvonia White, DeSoto 12.51 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Nyana Wright, Mansfield Lake Ridge 12.51 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Jasmine Moore, Mans. Lake Ridge 12.52 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Taylor Higgs, Mans. Timberview 12.55 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Winter Gillum, DeSoto 12.56 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Hillary Garlington, Burleson Centennial 12.57 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Ja'Lyric Giles, Mansfield Legacy 12.59 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Hand-Held (converted)
Micah Walker, Carrollton Creekview 12.24 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Nicole Ezeoke, FM Marcus 12.34 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
200 Meters
Fat
Arius Williams, Duncanville 23.96 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Charisma Lacy-Ray, Duncanville 24.64 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Danielle Pringle, Skyline 24.76 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
LeTaija Jackson, Mesquite Horn 24.80 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Deja Huckaby, Chisholm Trail 24.86 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Kenondra Davis, FW Trimble Tech 24.88 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Danyel Newsome, Dallas Hampton Prep 25.43 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Rayvonia White, DeSoto 25.54 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Anayah Washington, Wylie 25.65 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Hand-Held (converted)
Kennedy Blackmon, Plano 24.54 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Jasmine Polk, Allen 25.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Jaylen Hogue, North Crowley 25.34 2/17/2018 Weatherford Roo Relays
Micah Walker, Carrollton Creekview 25.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Elena Wilson, SL Carroll 25.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
400 Meters
Kennedy Blackmon, Plano 56.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Cierra Wash, DeSoto 56.75 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Deja Huckaby, Chisholm Trail 56.85 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Jalese Moore, DeSoto 57.99 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
A'Quacia Nelson, Skyline 58.27 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Chika Iwuamadi, Rockwall 58.35 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Chasady Johnson, Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 58.45 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Liah Collins, Rockwall 58.53 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
800 Meters
Bianca Corroccio, Plano 2:14.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Madeleine Stephens, Highland Park 2:16.24 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Rachel Anderson, DeSoto 2:16.96 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Arius Williams, Duncanville 2:17.28 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
London Culbreath, McKinney North 2:19.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Kate Tracht, SL Carroll 2:19.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Liah Collins, Rockwall 2:19.92 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Samantha Shulhan, Plano 2:19.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Martha Brown, Plano East 2:20.44 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Cassandra Cruz, Allen 2:21.64 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Rowan Hassman, Coppell 2:21.94 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Taylor Jones, North Garland 2:22.61 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Regean Collins, DeSoto 2:23.40 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Jaidah McCallon, Frisco Heritage 2:23.54 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
1600 Meters
Maci Pitner, Argyle 5:08.44 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Anastaysia Davis, Flower Mound 5:09.64 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Kaitlyn Rodysill, Northwest Nelson 5:10.94 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Alyssa Duhart, Frisco Heritage 5:12.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Jenna Holland, SL Carroll 5:14.54 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Keaton Morrison, Hebron 5:14.54 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Sadie Cary, Weatherford 5:16.34 2/17/2018 Weatherford Roo Relays
Allie Lyda, Flower Mound 5:20.74 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Grace Plain, Frisco Independence 5:21.24 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Allison Green, FM Marcus 5:23.84 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Madeleine Castleberry, Northwest Nelson 5:24.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Erika Barrett, Keller Timber Creek 5:24.26 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Cameron Fawcett, Highland Park 5:24.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
3200 Meters
Ava Peeples, Lake Highlands 10:56.54 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Kaitlyn Rodysill, Northwest Nelson 11:07.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Caroline Miller, Ursuline 11:08.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Sadie Cary, Weatherford 11:10.94 2/17/2018 Weatherford Roo Relays
Natalie Fleming, Coppell 11:19.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Shelby Spoor, Coppell 11:26.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Madeline Hulcy, Coppell 11:27.54 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Allison Green, FM Marcus 11:28.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Cameron Fawcett, Highland Park 11:37.24 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Lauren Esparza, SL Carroll 11:38.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Madeleine Castleberry, Northwest Nelson 11:39.64 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
100 Hurdles
Fat
Jayla Hollis, DeSoto 14.07 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays JV Division (Duncanville)
Kiera Smith, Lancaster 15.12 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Elizabeth Adeoye, Mans. Summit 15.14 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Antoinette Bradley, DeSoto 15.21 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Rainee Bowers, Mansfield Timberview 15.48 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Lauren Perry, DeSoto 15.48 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Riley Alexander, Arlington Martin 15.50 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Jamara Jones, Mansfield Lake Ridge 15.54 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
La Laylah Pleasant, Sachse 15.57 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Nakiya Marshall, Duncanville 15.83 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Jyzmin Gray, Skyline 15.86 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Hand-Held (converted)
Tonia Adeyemi, Flower Mound 14.44 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Janna Thomas, Northwest Nelson 15.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Cameron Tracy, Plano 15.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Tahja Sawyers, Hebron 15.34 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
300 Hurdles
Destini Jeter, Wylie East 44.37 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Elizabeth Adeoye, Mans. Summit 44.98 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Jyzmin Gray, Skyline 45.32 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Payton Kirk, Coppell 45.74 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Cameron Tracy, Plano 45.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Olivia Conner, Highland Park 45.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Nakiya Marshall, Duncanville 45.90 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Brooke Shepherd, Frisco Heritage 45.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Kaylie Pham, Garland 45.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Taylor Armstrong, DeSoto 46.42 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Kendall Angonia, FM Marcus 47.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Kiera Smith, Lancaster 47.42 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Makaylah Britton, Skyline 47.62 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Miracle Grant, Rockwall 47.63 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Tonia Adeyemi, Flower Mound 47.74 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Jadyn Wagner, Timber Creek 47.84 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Nia Haroon, Waxahachie Life 47.87 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Tykie Singleton, Fossil Ridge 47.89 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Dorian Coleman, DeSoto 47.92 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
4X100 Relay
DeSoto 46.61 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Mansfield Lake Ridge 46.87 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Lancaster 47.41 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Duncanville 47.44 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Frisco Heritage 47.44 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
FM Marcus 48.04 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Kennedale 48.19 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Skyline 48.42 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Mansfield Timberview 48.47 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
FW O.D. Wyatt 48.86 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Wylie East 48.87 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Frisco Wakeland 48.94 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays
McKinney North 48.94 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
4X200 Relay
DeSoto 1:38.70 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Lancaster 1:40.51 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Frisco Heritage 1:40.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
FM Marcus 1:41.04 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Plano East 1:43.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Hebron 1:44.54 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Frisco Independence 1:44.64 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:44.68 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
FW O. D. Wyatt 1:44.82 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Waxahachie Life 1:45.03 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Denton Guyer 1:45.28 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays
Kennedale 1:45.54 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
SL Carroll 1:45.54 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
4X400 Relay
DeSoto 3:50.31 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Frisco Heritage 3:52.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
McKinney Boyd 3:59.14 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays
Hebron 4:00.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Skyline 4:00.32 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Plano 4:00.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Lancaster 4:00.39 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Allen 4:02.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Rockwall 4:04.38 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Denton Guyer 4:05.38 2/15/2018 Denton Ryan Raider Relays