Top Performances in Area
4/23/18
Missing Areas:  5A-7/8,  5A-13/14,  4A-13/14,  3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from McKinney Lions Invitational and Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
State Qualifier  (state champion in bold)
Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name, School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Brianna Washington, DeSoto 139-3 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Christalee Kirby, Denton Guyer 135-2 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Chiko Ugwunze, McKinney North 134-5 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Faith Ette, Mansfield Lake Ridge 131-2 3/10/2018 Oklahoma/Texas Track Brawl (Mansfield)
Carson Armijo, Plano East 130-9 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Darielle Haynes, Ferris 127-2 4/4/2018 District 12-4A Meet
Natalie Moten, Duncanville 123-5 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Lajavia Collins, DeSoto 123-2 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Danielle Granger, McKinney 122-5 3/24/2018 Little Elm Lobo Club Invitational
Courtnay Reynolds, Rockwall 121-8 3/23/2018 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays 
Kaylee Clark, FW Arlington Heights 121-6 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
ShaQuoria Thompson, Waxahachie 121-2 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Maia Napier, Mansfield Timberview 121-0 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Jada Davis, Denton Braswell 120-11 4/5/2018 District 5-5A Meet
Vy Huynh, Mesquite Poteet 120-3 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Ja'Kaylin Strambler, Rockwall-Heath 120-1 3/23/2018 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays 
Mya Bundred, Lancaster 119-5 3/24/2018 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
Trinity Kitchens, Northwest Eaton 119-3 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
Morgan Thompson, Highland Park 118-7 4/7/2018 District 15-5A Meet
Kenya Harris, Garland 117-0 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Calista Ukeh, Rockwall 116-10 3/23/2018 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays 
Miley O'Dell, Justin Northwest 116-5 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Bryanna Houser, Mansfield Summit 116-4 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Precious Nweke, Sunnyvale 116-4 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 3A Meet
Courtney Reynolds, Rockwall 116-4 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Timara Hill, Duncanville 116-2 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Tamia Smith, Mansfield Summit 115-3 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Shot Put
Faith Ette, Mansfield Lake Ridge 46-0 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Christalee Kirby, Denton Guyer 42-6½ 3/22/2018 Dave Park Relays (Keller)
Brianna Washington, DeSoto 42-0 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Klaire Bentley, Allen 41-9½ 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
Chiko Ugwunze, McKinney North 40-7¾ 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Vy Huynh, Mesquite Poteet 39-6½ 4/7/2018 District 15-5A Meet
Natalie Moten, Duncanville 39-0 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kinsey Lane, Tolar 39-0 4/17/2018 Area 7/8 3A Meet
Calista Ukeh, Rockwall 38-9½ 3/9/2018 Longview Lobo Relays 
Melodie Kapinga, Irving MacArthur 38-6½ 3/23/2018 Irving Airlane Relays 
Ashton Sanders, Duncanville 38-4½ 3/3/2018 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic
Jamaya Hawkins, Euless Trinity 38-3½ 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
 Pierce Woodall, Coppell 38-3 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Makenna Gantt, Decatur 38-2¾ 4/18/2018 Area 9/10 4A Meet
Kacie Bailleu, Denton Guyer 37-11 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Maddie Meiner, FM Marcus 37-7 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Hilita Paipa, Euless Trinity 37-6 3/23/2018 Creekview Mustang Relays 
Shakera Thompson, Malakoff 37-5 4/18/2018 Area 17/18 3A Meet
Breanna Wiliams, Northwest Eaton 37-7½ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Nicole Obialo, Coppell 37-3¼ 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
ShaQuoria Thompson, Waxahachie 37-3 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Jemillah Joshua, Mansfield Lake Ridge 37-2½  3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 37-1 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Adrianne Certain, Hurst Bell 36-11½ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Alaina Touchet, Aledo 36-11 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Courtney Reynolds, Rockwall 36-10¾ 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Mya Bundred, Lancaster 36-6 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Aaliyah Castillo, Carrollton Creekview 36-6 3/23/2018 Creekview Mustang Relays 
Maia Napier, Mansfield Timberview 36-6 3/23/2018 Mansfield Summit Jaguar Relays
Tamia Smith, Mansfield Summit 36-6 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Long Jump
Jasmine Moore, Mansfield Lake Ridge 20-7 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Destiny Lawrence, Mesquite 19-4 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Nicole Ezeoke, FM Marcus 19-1½ 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Carli McDonald, Arlington Bowie 19-1 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Elon'a Jones, McKinney North 18-11½ 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Tosin Alao, Allen 18-11 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Kynnedy Brown, DeSoto 18-9½ 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Alexis Brown, Kennedale 18-8¾ 4/12/2018 District 7-4A Meet
Dahlia Adam, Cedar Hill 18-8 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Aysia Ward, Lancaster 18-8 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Tysley Valencia, Aledo 18-8 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Kendall Johnson, Mansfield 18-7 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Oghale Omakor, Cedar Hill 18-6¾ 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Jadah Walker, Arlington Martin 18-6½ 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Lorielle Daniel, FM Marcus 18-6¼ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Emily McDonald, HSAA 18-5 3/3/2018 Lovejoy Invitational (Lucas)
Kennedi Arceneaux, Arlington Bowie 18-5 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Emanie Jolly, Everman 18-4 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Jaelynn Williams, Prosper 18-4 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Maliyah Butler, Denison 18-3¼ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Taylor Higgs, Mans. Timberview 18-3¼ 3/23/2018 Mansfield Summit Jaguar Relays
Eni Akinniyi, Denton Guyer 18-2¾ 3/8/2018 Denton Guyer Wildcat Relays
Sanaa Barnes, Northwest Nelson 18-2½ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Savanah Downing, Denton Braswell 18-2½ 4/5/2018 District 5-5A Meet
Chukwuamaka Ezukanma, Keller Timber Creek 18-2½ 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Alyssa Miller, McKinney Boyd 18-2 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Triple Jump
Jasmine Moore, Mans. Lake Ridge 44-1 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Tosin Alao, Allen 42-3¼ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Lorielle Daniel, FM Marcus 40-7½ 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Eni Akinniyi, Denton Guyer 40-3¾ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Nicole Ezeoke, FM Marcus 40-2¾ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Kayla Hutchins, Royse City 39-11½ 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Destiny Lawrence, Mesquite 39-7¼ 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Tatu Catalni-Henderson, Arl. Martin 39-4 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Viktorine Ngwube, Plano West 39-3 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Oghale Omakor, Cedar Hill 39-2 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Tatum Henderson, Arlington Martin 39-0¾ 4/5/2018 District 4-6A Meet
Rachel Darden, Mansfield Legacy 38-11½ 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Dahlia Adam, Cedar Hill 38-9½ 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Samantha Rodgers, Midlothian 38-9¼ 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Natalie Simmons, Leonard 38-6¾ 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 3A Meet
Savoria Anderson, Burleson Centennial 38-6¼ 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Tasheba Pleasant, Irving MacArthur 38-4 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Emily McDonald, HSAA 38-2¼ 3/3/2018 Lovejoy Invitational (Lucas)
Kennedy Adams, Prosper 38-1½ 3/22/2018 Princeton Panther Relays 
Morgan Talley, Rockwall- Heath 38-0¾ 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Greta Norris, Grapevine Faith Christian 38-0½ 4/19/2018 TAPPS 4A - District 1
Amari Williams, Birdville 37-11 3/23/2018 Joshua Owl Relays 
Dejah Fuller, Waxahachie Life 37-10 4/5/2018 District 8-4A Meet
Tyquanna Ross, Ennis 37-8½ 3/2/2018 Gene Bullard Relays (Corsicana)
Jennifer Okeke, Mesquite Horn 37-7½ 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Maliyah Butler, Denison 37-4½ 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
 Chukwuamaka Ezukanma, Keller Timber Creek 37-4 3/22/2018 Chisolm Trail Ranger Invitational 
Maykayla Jackson, Midlothian 37-3½ 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Lauren Kellet, Coppell 37-3 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Bethany Masters, Howe 37-2 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 3A Meet
Rachel Okereke, Coppell 37-2 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
High Jump
Sanaa Barnes, Northwest Nelson 5-10 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Alyssa Miller, McKinney Boyd 5-10 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Jilian Johnson, Mansfield 5-8 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Kaia Saylor, Aubrey 5-8 3/22/2018 Sanger Indian Relays 
Katherine Stuckley, Ennis 5-8 4/19/2018 Area 17/18 5A Meet
 Jazzmine Harvey, Justin Northwest 5-7 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
Oghale Omakor, Cedar Hill 5-6 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Aierona Rosborough, Mansfield Lake Ridge 5-6 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Ariyahna Guery, South Garland 5-6 3/23/2018 Creekview Mustang Relays 
Jordan Yrigoyen, Keller 5-6 3/29/2018 Fossil Ridge Panther Relays 
Tonia Adeyemi, Flower Mound 5-6 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Briana Mponzi, Fossil Ridge 5-6 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Nissi Kabango, Frisco Liberty 5-6 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Denicea Gillespie, Lancaster 5-6 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Maddie Meiner, FM Marcus 5-6 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Charity Robertson, Grand Prairie 5-5 3/23/2018 Irving Airlane Relays 
Bomi Ogunlari, Rockwall-Heath 5-5 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Childera Enyinna, Sunnyvale 5-5 4/5/2018 District 11-3A Meet
Kyrah Hendrix, McKinney North 5-5 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Lauren Allen, Waxahachie Life 5-4 3/24/2018 Life Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie)
Jasmine Moore, Mans. Lake Ridge 5-4 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Jadyn Otto, Richardson Pearce 5-4 3/2/2018 McKinney Lion Relays
Hannah Fee, Ursuline 5-4 3/3/2018 Greenhill Relays
Madi White, Bishop Lynch 5-4 3/23/2018 Bishop Lynch Invitational 
Alaina Pierce, Lucas Lovejoy 5-4 3/8/2018 Argyle Invitational 
Madeleine Spencer, Frisco Wakeland 5-4 3/23/2018 Creekview Mustang Relays 
Onikeh Gembeh, Denton Braswell 5-4 3/22/2018 Sanger Indian Relays 
Makenley Tipton, Forney 5-4 3/29/2018 Sunnyvale Raider Relays 
Paige Lemonia, Ennis 5-4 4/12/2018 District 17-5A Meet
Kertisa Amos, Burleson Centennial 5-4 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Kenshawnna Reed, Pinkston 5-4 4/18/2018 Area 9/10 4A Meet
Ally Andress, Glen Rose 5-4 4/18/2018 Area 7/8 4A Meet
Chailynn Jones, FW Harmony 5-4 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 3A Meet
Pole Vault
Makenzie Hayward, FM Marcus 14-0 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Allyn Tyer,  Northwest Eaton 12-9 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
Mary Piercy, Keller Central 12-6 3/23/2018 Aledo Bearcat Relays 
Grace Ridgeway, Lucas Lovejoy 12-3 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Megan Fitzgerald, Parish Episcopal 12-3 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Deja Wills, Rockwall 12-3 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Sierra White, Aledo 12-0 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Catherine Simpkins, Brewer 12-0 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Tyler Bowman, Weatherford 11-9 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
 Kristen Masucci, Frisco Liberty 11-9 2/15/2018 Richland Rebel Relays
Jaisan Avery, Frisco Independence 11-6 3/9/2018 Celina Bobcat Relays
Gabbie Bordelon, McKinney North 11-6 3/8/2018 Denton Guyer Wildcat Relays
Reagan Hukill, Northwest Nelson 11-6 2/24/2018 Keller Central Chargers Relays
Kendal Payne, Northwest Eaton 11-6 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Kaylee Payne, Northwest Eaton 11-6 2/24/2018 Keller Central Chargers Relays
Olivia Cade, Rockwall 11-3 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Tara Laird, Keller 11-0 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Chloe Taylor, Frisco Heritage 11-0 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Hannah Fay, Aledo 11-0 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
Kyla Buskirk, Northwest Eaton 11-0 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
Emma Johansson, Plano 11-0 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Kim Stoner, Keller 11-0 3/22/2018 Dave Park Relays (Keller)
Maci Guy, Rockwall 11-0 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Remy Guertel, Prosper 11-0 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Jewell Solley, Brewer 11-0 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Jordan Kinsel, Mansfield Summit 11-0 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Aldridge Camryn, Mas. Summit 11-0 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Remy Guertel, Prosper 11-0 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
100 Meters
Fat
Sha'Carri Richardson, Carter 11.42 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Mariah Ayers, Gar. Lakeview Centennial 11.52 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Taryn Hankins, FM Marcus 11.60 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Kelcie Simmons, Leonard 11.60 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Kelly Rowe, Mansfield Lake Ridge 11.63 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Kenondra Davis, FW Trimble Tech 11.66 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Daria Stewart, Lancaster 11.68 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Ariel Ford, Mansfield Lake Ridge 11.69 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Alexis Cokes, Duncanville 11.73 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
JaEra Griffin, DeSoto 11.73 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Alexis Brown, Kennedale 11.74 4/18/2018 Area 7/8 4A Meet
Deja Huckaby, Chisholm Trail 11.85 3/22/2018 Chisolm Trail Ranger Invitational 
Jania Martin, McKinney North 11.85 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Micah Walker, Carrollton Creekview 11.87 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Trinity Byars, Shelton 11.94 3/24/2018 Bradley V. Urschel Invitational 
Deandria Hart, DeSoto 11.94 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Sadie Giles, Sherman 11.95 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Mya Wells, Arlington Bowie 11.97 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
J'zaria Cartwright, Chisholm Trail 11.98 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Asia Giles, Mansfield Lake Ridge 11.99 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
 Danielle Pringle, Skyline 11.99 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Bria Bullard, Sherman 12.14 3/9/2018 Celina Bobcat Relays
Jon'nesha Williams, FW Dunbar 12.00 3/23/2018 Lee A. Williams Chaparral Relays (Fort Worth)
Ahmyiah Jackson-Clarke, West Mesquite 12.01 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Jada Laye, DeSoto 12.01 2/24/2018 Desoto/Nike Invitational
Rachel Marsh, Rowlett 12.01 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Jaelyn Tucker, Burleson Centennial 12.01 4/5/2018 District 9-5A Meet
Briana Bell, Rowlett 12.02 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Dazjah Wheeler, Mesquite 12.03 3/29/2018 Mesquite ISD Invitational
Anayah Washington, Wylie 12.04 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Esther Ekeanyanuw, Allen 12.05 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
TaShondra Govan, Lancaster 12.06 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Nyana Wright, Mansfield Lake Ridge 12.06 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Taylor Trower, Aledo 12.07 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Laterria Brown, South Oak Cliff 12.08 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Nicole Ezeoke, FM Marcus 12.08 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
LeTaija Jackson, Mesquite Horn 12.08 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
Micah Stiggers, Lake Highlands 12.08 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Chasady Johnson, Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 12.10 4/19/2018 TAPPS District 2 - 5A
Jaelynn Williams, Prosper 12.10 3/22/2018 Princeton Panther Relays 
Hand-Held (converted)
Kennedy Blackmon, Plano 11.74 3/3/2018 Ron McNeill Invitational (Plano)
Kaylee Lewis, Melissa 12.10 4/6/2018 District 11-4A Meet
200 Meters
Fat
Kelly Rowe, Mansfield Lake Ridge 23.94 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Arius Williams, Duncanville 23.96 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Kelcie Simmons, Leonard 23.97 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Kennedy Blackmon, Plano 24.02 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Mariah Ayers, Gar. Lakeview Centennial 24.03 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Payge Side, Duncanville 24.10 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Jada Laye, DeSoto 24.12 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Alexis Brown, Kennedale 24.15 4/12/2018 District 7-4A Meet
A'Quacia Nelson, Skyline 24.20 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Taryn Hankins, FM Marcus 24.21 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Sha'Carri Richardson, Carter 24.22 3/24/2018 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
Bailey Lear, Frisco Heritage 24.25 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Jania Martin, McKinney North 24.30 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Aysia Ward, Lancaster 24.33 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
JaEra Griffin, DeSoto 24.40 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Natalie Simmons, Leonard 24.43 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Brooke Givens, McKinney North 24.48 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Kenondra Davis, FW Trimble Tech 24.50 4/6/2018 Fort Worth Nolan Invitational
Asia Giles, Mansfield Lake Ridge 24.51 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jalese Moore, DeSoto 24.52 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Ke'Ana Davis, Lancaster 24.56 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Esther Ekeanyanwu, Allen 24.56 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
Alexis Cokes, Duncanville 24.57 2/24/2018 Desoto/Nike Invitational
Carli McDonald, Arl. Bowie 24.62 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Charisma Lacy-Ray, Duncanville 24.64 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Nicole Ezeoke, FM Marcus 24.64 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
 Danielle Pringle, Skyline 24.76 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
400 Meters
Bailey Lear, Frisco Heritage 53.64 4/12/2018 District 13-5A Meet
Arius Williams, Duncanville 53.80 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Kennedy Blackmon, Plano 54.09 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Esther Ekeanyanwu, Allen 54.31 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Bryannia Murphy, DeSoto 54.65 3/16/2018 TSU Relays (prelims)
Cierra Wash, DeSoto 54.97 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Whitney Williams, Frisco 55.22 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Jalese Moore, DeSoto 55.50 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Kalaya Ali, McKinney Boyd 56.14 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Tylantiss Atlas, Lancaster 56.24 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jaidah McCallon, Frisco Heritage 56.41 4/12/2018 District 13-5A Meet
Chika Iwuamadi, Rockwall 56.47 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Ariel Ford, Mansfield Lake Ridge 56.48 3/10/2018 Oklahoma/Texas Track Brawl (Mansfield)
Dymond Wylie, Duncanville 56.54 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Taryn Hankins, FM Marcus 56.56 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
A'Quacia Nelson, Skyline 56.59 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Briana Mponzi, Fossil Ridge 56.63 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Bianca Corroccio, Plano 56.68 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Deja Huckaby, Chisholm Trail 56.85 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational 
Chardae Overstreet, Skyline 56.94 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Viktorine Ngwube, Plano West 56.95 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Ella Patterson, Highland Park 56.98 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Payge Side, Duncanville 57.03 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Brianna Gilchrist, Keller 57.11 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Autumn Smith, Arlington Martin 57.29 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Shauntel Frye, Northwest Nelson 57.37 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Shelby Brooks, Mansfield Lake Ridge 57.40 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Rachel Anderson, DeSoto 57.41 3/3/2018 Skyline “Joel Ezar” Track Classic
Jada Oloruntimilehin, Sachse 57.48 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Nissi Kabongo, Frisco Liberty 57.49 4/12/2018 District 13-5A Meet
800 Meters  
Bianca Corroccio, Plano 2:11.22 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Keaton Morrison, Hebron 2:11.67 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Isabel Van Camp, Keller 2:11.68 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Anastaysia Davis, Flower Mound 2:12.07 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Laura Fairchild, Flower Mound 2:13.14 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Alyssa Duhart, Frisco Heritage 2:13.41 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Madeleine Stephens, Highland Park 2:13.74 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Jalese Moore, DeSoto 2:13.80 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
London Culbreath, McKinney North 2:13.94 3/8/2018 Denton Guyer Wildcat Relays
Alexandra Saunders, Coppell 2:14.46 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Bailey Lear, Frisco Heritage 2:15.14 3/1/2018 Frisco Relays
Nissi Kabongo, Frisco Liberty 2:15.36 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Liah Collins, Rockwall 2:15.98 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Samantha Shulhan, Plano 2:16.43 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Rachel Anderson, DeSoto 2:16.96 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Adoette Vaughn, Hockaday 2:17.04 3/24/2018 Bradley V. Urschel Invitational 
Arius Williams, Duncanville 2:17.28 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Isabella West, Frisco Wakeland 2:17.71 4/12/2018 District 13-5A Meet
Morgan Colon, Coppell 2:17.96 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Jaidah McCallon, Frisco Heritage 2:18.02 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Qinn Owen, FM Marcus 2:18.19 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Carson Hockersmith, Lucas Lovejoy 2:18.34 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Tylantiss Atlas, Lancaster 2:19.07 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Kate Tracht, SL Carroll 2:19.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Rowan Hassman, Coppell 2:19.47 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Brynn Brown, Denton Guyer 2:19.81 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
1600 Meters
London Culbreath, McKinney North 4:50.78 3/22/2018 Princeton Panther Relays 
Adoette Vaughn, Hockaday 4:53.49 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Qinn Owen, FM Marcus 4:54.23 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Brynn Brown, Denton Guyer 4:55.79 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Isabel Van Camp, Keller 4:56.27 3/2/2018 Northwest Texan Relays 
Laura Fairchild, Flower Mound 4:56.68 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Ashlyn Hillyard, Plano 4:57.19 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Anastaysia Davis, Flower Mound 4:58.19 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Elizabeth Reneau, Argyle Liberty Chr. 5:00.12 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Kate Tracht, SL Carroll 5:01.00 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Allie Lyda, Flower Mound 5:02.41 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Keaton Morrison, Hebron 5:02.49 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Carrie Fish, Frisco Liberty 5:02.60 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Ava Peeples, Lake Highlands 5:04.15 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Colleen Stegmann, Frisco Reedy 5:04.81 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Rowan Hassman, Coppell 5:05.63 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Grace Plain, Frisco Independence 5:06.22 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Caroline Miller, Ursuline 5:08.03 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Maci Pitner, Argyle 5.08.11 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Abbey Santoro, Keller 5:08.34 4/5/2018 District 3-6A Meet
Madison Acosta, The Colony 5:08.86 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Alison Bryant, FW Nolan 5:09.68 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Sadie Cary, Weatherford 5:10.34 3/23/2018 Aledo Bearcat Relays 
 Kaitlyn Rodysill, Northwest Nelson 5.10.69 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Sofia Santamaria, SL Carroll 5:10.94 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jenna Holland, SL Carroll 5:11.30 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Martha Brown, Plano East 5:12.06 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Alyssa Duhart, Frisco Heritage 5:12.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Carson Hockersmith, Lucas Lovejoy 5:13.15 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Amelia Jauregui, Frisco Liberty 5:13.33 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Emily Garcia, Alvarado 5:13.37 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Julia Black, Keller 5:13.81 4/5/2018 District 3-6A Meet
Kaiti Ness, Greenhill 5:13.88 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Amelia Carothers, Lucas Lovejoy 5:13.97 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Aaliya Fazel, Hebron 5:14.22 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Rachel Sutliff, Grapevine 5:14.35 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
3200 Meters
London Culbreath, McKinney North 10:27.77 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Ashlyn Hillyard, Plano 10:35.54 3/3/2018 Ron McNeill Invitational (Plano)
Laura Fairchild, Flower Mound 10:37.63 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Ava Peeples, Lake Highlands 10:45.39 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Colleen Stegmann, Frisco Reedy 10:48.00 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Qinn Owen, FM Marcus 10:49.18 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Carrie Fish, Frisco Liberty 10:49.20 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Adoette Vaughn, Hockaday 10:49.89 3/23/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Isabel Van Camp, Keller 10:50.67 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Sadie Cary, Weatherford 10:54.40 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Kate Tracht, SL Carroll 10:56.58 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Grace Plain, Frisco Independence 10:57.60 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Allie Lyda, Flower Mound 11:00.49 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Aaliya Fazel, Hebron 11:01.31 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Andrea Acuna, FW Bowell 11:01.76 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
 Kaitlyn Rodysill, Northwest Nelson 11:07.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Caroline Miller, Ursuline 11:08.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Madison Acosta, The Colony 11:08.46 3/3/2018 Coppell Relays
Sofia Santamaria, SL Carroll 11:09.50 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Brynn Brown, Denton Guyer 11:10.51 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Abbey Santoro, Keller 11:12.81 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Natalie Fleming, Coppell 11:12.87 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Emily Garcia, Alvarado 11:16.45 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Ja Santos, Keller 11:17.24 3/8/2018 Boswell Pioneer Relays
Julia Black, Keller 11:18.82 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
100 Hurdles
Fat
Antoinette Bradley, DeSoto 13.91 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Jayla Hollis, DeSoto 14.00 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Alyssa Miller, McKinney Boyd 14.08 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Tonia Adeyemi, Flower Mound 14.12 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Jalaysi'ya Smith, DeSoto 14.13 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Simone Watkins, Frisco 14.14 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
La Laylah Pleasant, Sachse 14.45 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Kiera Smith, Lancaster 14.48 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Katherine Halbert, Keller 14.51 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Riley Alexander, Arlington Martin 14.58 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Lauren Perry, DeSoto 14.61 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Rainee Bowers, Mansfield Timberview 14.66 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jyzmin Gray, Skyline 14.75 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Brooke Shepherd, Frisco Heritage 14.77 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Nakiya Marshall, Duncanville 14.79 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Cameron Tracy, Plano 14.82 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Janna Thomas, Northwest Nelson 14.85 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Olivia Cade, Rockwall 14.89 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
 Makaylah Britton, Skyline 14.95 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Maniah Williams, Mansfield Lake Ridge 15.03 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Tahja Sawyers, Hebron 15.05 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Montasia Shannon, Mesquite 15.10 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Kinnady Hawkins, Allen 15.12 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Keali Ingram, Lancaster 15.12 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Elizabeth Adeoye, Mansfield Summit 15.13 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Krystal Igbo, Plano East 15.18 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Deiajuane Watts, Garland 15.18 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Maddie Meiner, FM Marcus 15.18 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Hand-Held (converted)
Kayla Jenkins, Waxahachie Life 15.14 3/15/2018 Brewer Ben Davis Relays
300 Hurdles
Simone Watkins, Frisco 42.98 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Brooke Shepherd, Frisco Heritage 43.01 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Taylor Armstrong, DeSoto 43.15 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Jalaysi'ya Smith, DeSoto 43.51 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Jyzmin Gray, Skyline 43.57 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kiera Smith, Lancaster 43.67 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Destini Jeter, Wylie East 43.77 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Alyssa Miller, McKinney Boyd 43.86 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Payton Kirk, Coppell 44.52 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Grace Ridgeway, Lucas Lovejoy 44.59 3/23/2018 Russ Schuler Invitational  (Plano)
Cameron Tracy, Plano 44.63 3/23/2018 Russ Schuler Invitational  (Plano)
Olivia Cade, Rockwall 44.83 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Katherine Halbert, Keller 44.85 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Nakiya Marshall, Duncanville 44.89 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Antoinette Bradley, DeSoto 44.92 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Keali Ingram, Lancaster 44.96 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Elizabeth Adeoye, Mansfield Summit 44.98 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Lauren Perry, DeSoto 44.99 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Michaela Travers, Royse City 44.50 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Tonia Adeyemi, Flower Mound 45.13 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Destini Tell, Arlington Martin 45.33 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Tykie Singleton, Fossil Ridge 45.54 4/5/2018 District 3-6A Meet
Kylie Rochford, Mansfield 45.65 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Deiajuane Watts, Garland 45.68 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Margaret Rymer, Garland Lakeview Centennial 45.77 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Olivia Conner, Highland Park 45.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Kendall Angonia, FM Marcus 45.92 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Kaylie Pham, Garland 45.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
KenTayshija Pruitt, Arlington 45.95 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
4X100 Relay
DeSoto 45.80 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Duncanville 45.88 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
McKinney North 46.08 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Skyline 46.14 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
FM Marcus 46.27 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Mansfield Lake Ridge 46.29 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Lancaster 46.78 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Frisco Heritage 46.84 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Cedar Hill 46.93 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Allen 47.02 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Frisco 47.33 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Carter 47.40 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Kennedale 47.45 3/24/2018 Life Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie)
Arlington Bowie 47.63 3/10/2018 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
Wylie 47.75 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Plano East 47.78 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Northwest Nelson 47.78 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Wylie East 47.90 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Mesquite 48.04 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Prosper 48.04 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Sherman 48.07 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Waxahachie Life 48.08 3/24/2018 Life Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie)
Garland Naaman Forest 48.16 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Mansfield Timberview 48.17 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Leonard 48.18 4/11/2018 District 10-3A Meet
South Oak Cliff 48.33 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Mesquite Horn 48.35 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Uplift Hampton Prep 48.37 3/24/2018 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
4X200 Relay
DeSoto 1:35.43 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Duncanville 1:35.80 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Skyline 1:37.99 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:38.01 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
FM Marcus 1:38.37 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Lancaster 1:39.23 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Rockwall 1:39.96 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Allen 1:40.17 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Carter 1:40.17 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Frisco Heritage 1:40.65 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Denton Guyer 1:40.61 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Lake Highlands 1:40.93 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
McKinney North 1:40.94 3/8/2018 Denton Guyer Wildcat Relays
Mesquite 1:41.03 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Uplift Hampton Prep 1:41.15 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Plano East 1:41.28 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Cedar Hill 1:41.54 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Frisco Wakeland 1:41.71 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Waxahachie Life 1:42.03 3/10/2018 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays 
SL Carroll 1:42.29 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Frisco Independence 1:42.30 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Mansfield Timberview 1:42.37 3/10/2018 Oklahoma/Texas Track Brawl (Mansfield)
Wylie East 1:42.47 2/25/2018 Wiley Pirate Relays
North Crowley 1:42.53 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Mesquite Horn 1:42.72 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Hebron 1:42.73 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
4X400 Relay
DeSoto 3:41.43 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Duncanville 3:43.90 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Frisco Heritage 3:44.03 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Skyline 3:46.79 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
McKinney North 3:49.27 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
McKinney Boyd 3:50.29 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Flower Mound Marcus 3:51.20 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Lancaster 3:52.70 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Plano 3:53.75 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Rockwall 3:54.21 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Hebron 3:55.78 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Leonard 3:55.82 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Coppell 3:57.92 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Arlington Bowie 3:58.12 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Keller Fossil Ridge 3:58.14 4/5/2018 District 3-6A Meet
Highland Park 3:58.24 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Denton Guyer 3:58.45 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Mesquite 3:58.66 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Plano East 3:58.79 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Mansfield Lake Ridge 3:58.94 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Burleson Centennial 3:58.95 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Keller Central 3:59.02 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Wylie East 3:59.06 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Chisholm Trail 3:59.16 3/8/2018 Argyle Invitational 
Mansfield 3:59.41 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Flower Mound 3:59.51 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational 
Arlington Martin 3:59.94 3/3/2018 Ron McNeill Invitational (Plano)