Top Performances in Area
2/18/18
Missing Areas: 5A-7/8, 5A-13/14, 4A-13/14, 3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
  State Qualifier (state champion in bold)
  Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name, School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Branson Bragg, Crandall 190-4 2/15/2018 Mike Williams Invite (Wylie)
Bryaden Hodgest, Mansfield Legacy 153-6 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Adam King, Plano West 151-8 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Shot Put
Kendal Maples, Joshua 53-4 2/16/2018 Waco Midway Panther Relays
Branson Bragg, Crandall 51-5 2/15/2018 Mike Williams Invite (Wylie)
Bryaden Hodgest, Mansfield Legacy 50-0 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Long Jump
Braylen Brooks, Sachse 22-4 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
Tylexis Slaughter, Grand Prairie 22-3 2/15/2018 Mike Williams Invite (Wylie)
Williams Jones, Mans. Summit 22-2 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Drue Jackson, Sachse 22-1 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
Nick Drayden, DeSoto 21-9 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Collin Butler, Mansfield Lake Ridge 21-6 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Triple Jump
Nick Drayden, DeSoto 46-2 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
High Jump
Jaelen Anderson, Plano East 6-4 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
Mason Farley, Joshua 6-4 2/16/2018 Waco Midway Panther Relays
Isaac Hargrave, Corsicana 6-4 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
TJ Graham, Mansfield Lake Ridge 6-4 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Pole Vault
Collin Lark, Jesuit 15-0 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
100 Meters
Fat
Jais Smith, Mansfield Legacy 10.52 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Ty Jordan, Mesquite West 10.67 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
Davonye Jones, Mesquite Horn 10.72 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Donovan Smith, DeSoto 10.80 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Isiah Teer, Arlington Martin 10.82 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Cartraven Walker, Mansfield Lake Ridge 10.88 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Caleb Chevis, Arlington Martin 10.88 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Cincier Holmes, Mansfield Summit 10.91 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Dennis Johnson, Lincoln 10.91 2/15/2018 Mike Williams Invite (Wylie)
Elijah Wilson, Garl. Lakeview Centennial 10.91 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Corsicana 10.91 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Hand-Held (converted)
Asante Fazarro, Allen 10.94 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
200 Meters
Fat
Jalen Knox, Mans. Timberview 22.10 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Davonye Jones, Mesquite Horn 22.23 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Austin Clark, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 22.25 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Cameron Overton, SL Carroll 22.34 2/17/2018 Weatherford Roo Relays
William Jones, Mansfield Summit 22.41 2/15/2017 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Drake Cheatum, West Mesquite 22.51 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
Taylor Sweeney, Skyline 22.54 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Hand-Held (converted)
Dorian Morris, Mesquite Poteet 21.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Glenn Bender, Allen 22.04 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Asante Fazarro, Allen 22.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Keron Cumby, Plano 22.24 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Ismael Kone, Lake Highlands 22.44 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
400 Meters
Ziphion Reevey, Mansfield 49.08 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Kennedy Harrison, DeSoto 49.16 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
DJ Jones, Corsicana 49.33 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Glenn Bender, Allen 49.54 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Noah Green, Duncanville 49.96 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
800 Meters
Martin Harding, Conrad 1:58.33 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Jacob Egan, FM Marcus 1:58.84 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Samuel Rouse, Richardson Berkner 1:59.42 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Jackson Walker, Coppell 1:59.44 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Marcus Freeman, Frisco Heritage 1:59.44 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Isaac Hastings, DeSoto 1:59.67 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Justin Anthony, Frisco Independence 1:59.94 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
1600 Meters
Jacob Egan, FM Marcus 4:23.74 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Eric Casarez, Keller Central 4:26.27 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Pete Johnson, Plano West 4:26.34 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Brade Lange, Keller Timber Creek 4:27.00 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Adam Dayani, Hebron 4:27.54 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Myles Richter, Hebron 4:28.04 3/4/2017 Lovejoy T&F Invitational
Preston Wilschetz, Plano West 4:30.64 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Payton Ash, Flower Mound 4:31.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Dylan Lowe, Hebron 4:32.04 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Jackson Felkins, SL Carroll 4:32.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Nate Lannen, SL Carroll 4:34.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Sergio Armendariz, Adamson 4:35.24 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
3200 Meters
Grant Wilcox, Plano East 9:39.84 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Devin Vallejo, Plano East 9:40.14 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Sergio Armendariz, Adamson 9:43.14 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Payton Ash, Flower Mound 9:46.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Niles Obar, Frisco Independence 4:49.74 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Brade Lange, Keller Timber Creek 9:51.89 2/17/2018 Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational
Jakaveon Shaw, Mesquite Poteet 9:52.04 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
Joseph Tiller, FM Marcus 9:52.64 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Thomas Romanow, Flower Mound 9:54.14 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Kazimir Carlsen-ph, Coppell 9:54.74 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
110 Hurdles
Fat
Robert Teer, Arl, Seguin 13.87 3/31/2017 Texas Relays (prelims)
Blanchard Montgomery, McKinney 13.92 4/29/2017 Region 1-6A Meet (prelims)
Kieron Hunter, Wylie East 14.20 4/29/2017 Region 2-5A Meet (prelims)
Brodrick Calhoun, Mesquite Horn 14.48 4/13/2017 District 11-6A Meet
Josh Wallace, Lindsay 14.49 5/13/2017 UIL State Championships
Harrison Manuel, Rowlett 14.52 4/20/2017 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Mark Trevino, Mansfield Legacy 14.71 4/20/2017 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Cameron Macon, Carter 14.75 4/29/2017 Region 2-4A Meet (prelims)
Malik Knowles, Mansfield Lake Ridge 14.89 4/13/2017 District 10-5A Meet
300 Hurdles
Terry Smith, Frisco Independence 39.54 2/17/2018 Carrollton Trojan Relays
4x100 Relay
Rowlett 41.60 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Cedar Hill 41.75 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Mansfield Timberview 41.84 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Garland Lakeview Centennial 41.98 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Mansfield Summit 42.03 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Lancaster 42.09 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Carter 42.10 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Mesquite Horn 42.18 2/17/2018 Rockwall Jacket Classic
Duncanville 42.24 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Allen 42.24 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Lincoln 42.33 2/15/2018 Mike Williams Invite (Wylie)
Mansfield Legacy 42.48 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
Corsicana 42.51 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
North Crowley 42.53 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
FM Marcus 42.54 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Sachse 42.66 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
West Mesquite 42.69 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
4x200 Relay
FW Trimble Tech 1:27.32 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
DeSoto 1:27.44 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Lancaster 1:28.19 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Mansfield Timberview 1:28.65 2/17/2018 Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays
North Crowley 1:28.69 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Cedar Hill 1:29.04 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Carter 1:29.10 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Mansfield Summit 1:29.65 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)
Plano East 1:29.83 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
Arlington Lamar 1:29.84 2/17/2018 Weatherford Roo Relays
West Mesquite 1:29.97 2/15/2018 North Garland Raider Relays
4x400 Relay
Carter 3:21.34 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
Rowlett 3:21.95 2/17/2018 Jerry Griffin Invitational (Arlington)
DeSoto 3:22.37 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
FW Trimble Tech 3:24.77 2/15/2018 Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville)