Top Performances in Area
5/12/18
Missing Areas: 5A-7/8, 5A-13/14, 4A-13/14, 3A-11/12
compiled by Mike Sheaner
See Team Power Ratings at www.JSRelays.org
Coaches, please send results or corrections to mike@JSRelays.org
or fax 888-607-7154. Please provide first names and timing method.
Missing results from Corsicana Gene Bullard Relays
  State Qualifier (state champion in bold)
  Regional Qualifier
Converted
Name, School Time/Dist Date Location
Discus
Branson Bragg, Crandall 190-4 2/15/2018 Mike Williams Invite (Wylie)
Corbin Hicks, Coppell 179-7 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Nolan Daggs, Arlington Seguin 176-1 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Carlos Hatcher, Hebron 174-3 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Cooper McDonald, Justin Northwest 172-6 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Cameron Steward, Red Oak 168-9 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Bryaden Hodgest, Mansfield Legacy 167-4 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Bryce Francis, Kemp 165-0 3/24/2018 Kaufman Golden Lion Relays
Jeremiah Gray, Skyline 162-5 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Brad Howard, Rockwall Heath 161-10 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Dalas Todisco, Ennis 161-8 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Kobe Spence, Denton Ryan 160-8 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Jacob Bowers, Midlothian 160-7 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
James Rainey, Lucas Lovejoy 160-5 3/23/2018 Russ Schuler Invitational (Plano)
Adam King, Plano West 160-1 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Kendal Maples, Joshua 158-4 4/5/2018 District 9-5A Meet
Jeremy Heisler, Grandview 158-1 3/10/2018 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays
Alston Orji, Rockwall 155-2 3/23/2018 Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays
James Mcafee, Flower Mound 154-8 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Deontre Jones, FW Arlington Heights 153-11 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Kosi Eldredge, Denton Ryan 152-7 4/5/2018 District 5-5A Meet
Deontae Martin, Corsicana 151-0 4/19/2018 Area 17/18 5A Meet
Kade Williams, Carter 150-4 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Shot Put
Bryaden Hodgest, Mansfield Legacy 55-9 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Jeremiah Gray, Skyline 55-7 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Cameron Steward, Red Oak 55-3 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Kendal Maples, Joshua 55-0 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Amir Foston, Alvarado 54-5 4/5/2018 District 8-4A Meet
Grayson Schramme, Mansfield 54-1 3/23/2018 Mansfield Summit Jaguar Relays
Branson Bragg, Crandall 53-10 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Garrison Wheatley, Coppell 53-6 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
James Rainey, Lucas Lovejoy 53-1 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Melvin Martin, Corsicana 52-10 4/12/2018 District 17-5A Meet
Taurean Carter, Mansfield Legacy 52-9 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Enoch Jackson, Mansfield Legacy 52-4 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Jay Marshall, FW Christian 52-4 4/6/2018 Fort Worth Nolan Invitational
Chibunie Ugwunzie, McKinney North 51-10 3/29/2018 Celina Bobcat II Relays
Jackson Bussey, Scurry-Rosser 51-6 4/12/2018 District 12-3A Meet
Braeden Daniels, Hebron 51-1 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Carlos Hatcher, Hebron 50-10 3/3/2018 Coppell Relays
Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar 50-9 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Tyler Jackson, DeSoto 50-9 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Baylor Cupp, Brock 50-5 4/17/2018 Area 7/8 3A Meet
Josh Baker, Krum 50-4 3/8/2018 Boyd HS Meet
Dylan Kays, Collinsville 50-2 3/17/2018 Eaton Eagle Spring Break Track Meet
Long Jump
Ketron Jackson, Lancaster 24-4 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
D.J. Henderson, TC-Cedar Hill 24-2 4/11/2018 District 6-7A Meet
Drue Jackson, Sachse 23-8 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Jeffery Carter, Aledo 23-7 3/2/2018 Northwest Texan Relays
Clayton Deaver, Tolar 23-6 4/17/2018 Area 7/8 3A Meet
Chase Van Wagoner, Lucas Lovejoy 23-6 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
TJ Graham, Mansfield Lake Ridge 23-5 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Nick Drayden, DeSoto 23-5 4/11/2018 District 6-7A Meet
Collin Butler, Mansfield Lake Ridge 23-4 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Demarcus Mcgowan, Irving Nimitz 23-3 3/23/2018 Irving Airlane Relays
Dowdy Elazarig, Richardson 23-2 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Camiron Smith, Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 23-2 4/19/2018 TAPPS District 2 - 5A
Xzavia Price, FW Dunbar 23-1 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Braylen Brooks, Sachse 23-1 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Soro Abrama, Mesquite Horn 23-0 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Caleb Jordan, Midlothian 23-0 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jordan Carr, Lancaster 22-11 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Ethan Christian, Keller Timber Creek 22-11 3/2/2018 Northwest Texan Relays
D'Anthony Boone, Mansfield Timberview 22-10 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
JeMarcus Caldwell, Garland Lakeview 22-10 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Jalal Taylor, North Crowley 22-9 4/5/2018 District 4-6A Meet
Deshawn Gaddie, Arlington Lamar 22-8 4/5/2018 District 4-6A Meet
Worthy Uko, McKinney 22-8 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Keyon Craddock, South Garland 22-8 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Brandon Crossley, Little Elm 22-7 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Dylan Carter, Argyle 22-7 4/12/2018 District 9-4A Meet
Isaiah Johnson, The Colony 22-7 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Que'ton Turentine, Everman 22-7 3/23/2018 Joshua Owl Relays
Justin Luckey, Lancaster 22-7 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Kason Cooper, Mansfield 22-6 4/5/2018 District 4-6A Meet
Jack Hurd, The Colony 22-6 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Triple Jump
Osayimwen Osifo, McKinney Boyd 48-3 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Dowdy Elazarig, Richardson 47-8 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Caleb Brooks, Arlington Lamar 47-7 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Deandre Stapleton, Mansfield Lake Ridge 47-1 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Marvin Walford, Arlington Bowie 46-11 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Nick Drayden, DeSoto 46-11 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Worthy Uko, McKinney 46-7 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Tauskie Dove, Denton Ryan 46-7 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Preston Whaley, Chisholm Trail 46-7 3/22/2018 Chisolm Trail Ranger Invitational
Camiron Smith, Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 46-5 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Perkins Jayekaurin, Spruce 46-3 4/6/2018 District 11-5A Meet
Williams Jones, Mans. Summit 46-0 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Gabriel Lemons, Coppell 46-0 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Khalil Harris, Frisco Heritage 45-11 4/12/2018 District 13-5A Meet
Azaveshe Daniyan, North Mesquite 45-10 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Clayton Deaver, Tolar 45-10 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Demarcus Mcgowan, Irving Nimitz 45-10 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Jaylen Sanders, Plano 45-9 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Charles Sherman, Irving MacArthur 45-5 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Daviciea McCartney, Garland Naaman Forest 45-6 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Matthew Sanders, Frisco Heritage 45-6 4/12/2018 District 13-5A Meet
Kietron Jackson, Lancaster 45-5 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Titus Swen, Northwest Eaton 45-5 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Tyler Owens, Plano East 45-5 3/9/2019 Prosper Dan Christie Relays
Que'ton Turentine, Everman 45-5 3/23/2018 Joshua Owl Relays
Rylan Waldo, Ponder 45-4 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 3A Meet
Osifo Oseyimwem, McKinney Boyd 45-4 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Joshua Negandakumana, Arlington Seguin 45-3 3/10/2018 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays
Matthew Dicken, Coppell 45-2 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Dion Murombe, Plano West 45-2 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Sam Corley, FW Southwest Christian 45-1 4/6/2018 Fort Worth Nolan Invitational
D'Anthony Boone, Mansfield Timberview 45-0 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Kosi Eldredge, Denton Ryan 45-0 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
High Jump
Cale Kassen, Valley View 7-0 4/28/2018 Region 2-2A Meet
Byron Hanspard, DeSoto 6-10 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mason Farley, Joshua 6-9 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Nicholas Prentiss, Keller 6-8 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Miles Berg, Wylie 6-8 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Phillip Frank, Coppell 6-7 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Courtlon Allen, FW South Hills 6-6 4/6/2018 Fort Worth Nolan Invitational
Jaelen Anderson, Plano East 6-6 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Gabriel Willis, Carrollton Creekview 6-6 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Keith Williams, McKinney North 6-6 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
TJ Graham, Mansfield Lake Ridge 6-6 3/3/2018 Mansfield Lake Ridge Invite
Isaac Hargrave, Corsicana 6-6 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
Dietrick Kinney, Cedar Hill 6-6 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Preston Krantz, Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 6-6 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Trent McCloud, Argyle 6-6 3/8/2018 Argyle Invitational
Clay Morris, St. Mark's 6-6 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Carlos Gray, Mineral Wells 6-6 3/23/2018 Aledo Bearcat Relays
Alan Rhone, Chisholm Trail 6-6 3/22/2018 Chisolm Trail Ranger Invitational
Allen Holley, Lone Oak 6-6 3/22/2018 Farmersville Invitational
Dylan Gunter, Kaufman 6-6 3/29/2018 Sunnyvale Raider Relays
Blaze Ragland, Bridgeport 6-6 4/18/2018 Area 9/10 4A Meet
Coleson McCraw, Melissa 6-6 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Nathan Johnson, Wills Point 6-6 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Tyler Hardman, FW Boswell 6-5 2/15/2018 Richland Rebel Relays
Justin Simmonds, L.D.Bell 6-5 3/2/2018 C-FB Relays (Carrollton)
Pole Vault
Collin Lark, Jesuit 16-6 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Stephen Billsbury, Birdville 16-6 3/23/2018 Joshua Owl Relays
Zachary Davis, Aledo 16-3 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Jacob Herrscher, Greenhill 16-2 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Ryan Brown, Aledo 16-0 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Connor Gregston, Keller Fossil Ridge 16-0 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Michael Schmuhl, Frisco Heritage 16-0 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Jacobee Jones, Sachse 15-6 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Warren Miller, Tolar 15-6 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Ethan Feliciano, Mansfield Timberview 15-6 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Sean McClellan, Little Elm 15-2 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Ross Dean, Keller 15-0 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Gabe Gilfillan, Corsicana 15-0 4/28/2018 Region 3-5A Meet
Randon Gray, Burleson Centennial 15-0 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Michael DesJardins, Lucas Lovejoy 14-9 3/8/2018 Argyle Invitational
Spencer Buley, McKinney Boyd 14-7 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Shay Condra, Chisholm Trail 14-6 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Thomas Henderson, Keller 14-6 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Max Braht, Richardson Pearce 14-6 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Jacob Sauls, McKinney North 14-6 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
James Doughtie, Justin Northwest 14-6 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Norman Greg, Grandview 14-6 4/6/2018 District 17-3A Meet
Nicholas Ryer, FM Marcus 14-6 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Colin Engbrock, Lucas Lovejoy 14-6 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Ethan Hesson, Wylie 14-4 3/3/2018 Ron McNeill Invitational (Plano)
Zach Pajela, Frisco Heritage 14-3 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
100 Meters
Fat
Keishawn Everly, FW Trimble Tech 10.23 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Jais Smith, Mansfield Legacy 10.25 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Cincier Holmes, Mansfield Summit 10.32 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jason Bean, Mansfield Lake Ridge 10.36 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Cameron Fleming, Cedar Hill 10.36 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Keron Cumby, Plano 10.38 3/23/2018 Russ Schuler Invitational (Plano)
Deonte McGraw, DeSoto 10.40 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Donovan Smith, DeSoto 10.40 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Tyler Owens, Plano East 10.41 3/9/2019 Prosper Dan Christie Relays
Caleb Boger, Mesquite 10.42 3/29/2018 Mesquite Invitational
Asante Fazarro, Allen 10.42 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Josh Fleeks, Cedar Hill 10.46 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Zantyler Foster-Hooks, Corsicana 10.46 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Davonye Jones, Mesquite Horn 10.48 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Dominick Yancy, Euless Trinity 10.48 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Precious Iwaugu, Rowlett 10.51 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Jaylen Drayden, Bishop Dunne 10.52 4/28/2018 TAPPS 6A North Regional
Jaylon Williams, South Grand Prairie 10.52 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Marquez Beason, Bishop Dunne 10.54 4/28/2018 TAPPS 6A North Regional
Jeffery Carter, Aledo 10.56 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
Andre Dibbles, Lancaster 10.57 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Cameron Miller, Bishop Dunne 10.57 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Gregory Scholars, FW Paschal 10.57 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Isiah Teer, Arlington Martin 10.59 3/22/2018 Dave Park Relays (Keller)
Dekedrick Washington, Lancaster 10.59 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Roddrick Thomas, Arl. Sam Houston 10.60 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Tayt Kinsey, Midlothian 10.62 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jaylon Jackson, Burleson Centenial 10.63 4/5/2018 District 9-5A Meet
Jadon Maddux, Bridgeport 10.63 4/18/2018 Area 9/10 4A Meet
Seth Texada, Grapevine 10.63 4/3/2018 District 8-5A Meet
Ty Jordan, Mesquite West 10.64 3/29/2018 Mesquite Invitational
Troy McKnight, Carrollton Ranchview 10.64 4/18/2018 Area 9/10 4A Meet
Tre'vion Sherman-green, Everman 10.64 4/5/2018 District 9-5A Meet
Ricky Wren, South Oak Cliff 10.64 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Dennis Phillips, Prestonwood Christian 10.65 4/13/2018 Prince of Peace Adidas Relays
Xzavia Price, FW Dunbar 10.66 4/3/2018 District 8-5A Meet
Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview 10.67 4/12/2018 District 10-6A Meet
Coby Kelley, Flower Mound 10.68 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational
Ismael Kone, Lake Highlands 10.68 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Caleb Chevis, Arlington Martin 10.69 3/22/2018 Dave Park Relays (Keller)
Dennis Johnson, Lincoln 10.69 2/24/2018 Napolean B Lewis Invitational (Dallas)
Hand-Held (converted)
Tyler Owens, Plano East 10.34 3/3/2018 Ron McNeill Invitational (Plano)
Dennis Johnson, Lincoln 10.34 3/3/2018 Ron McNeill Invitational (Plano)
Jaylen Henderson, Waxahachie Life 10.64 3/15/2018 Brewer Ben Davis Relays
Christian Calton, Brewer 10.64 3/8/2018 Boswell Pioneer Relays
Nicholas Watts, FW Paschal 10.64 3/8/2018 Boswell Pioneer Relays
200 Meters
Fat
Keishawn Everly, FW Trimble Tech 20.71 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Tylin Jackson, Lancaster 20.75 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Cameron Miller, Bishop Dunne 21.00 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Gregory Scholars, FW Paschal 21.05 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Kennedy Harrison, DeSoto 21.10 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
William Jones, Mansfield Summit 21.18 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Jeremiah Curry, Mansfield Lake Ridge 21.21 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Caleb Boger, Mesquite 21.25 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Quenten Jones, Mansfield Summit 21.27 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Demauryon Holmes, Mansfield Legacy 21.28 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Glenn Bender, Allen 21.33 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays (prelims)
Dorian Morris, Mesquite Poteet 21.40 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Derrion Nathans, Corsicana 21.40 4/19/2018 Area 17/18 5A Meet
Langston Anderson, Midlothian Heritage 21.46 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Jake Chamberlin, Lucas Lovejoy 21.54 4/7/2018 District 15-5A Meet
Jais Smith, Mansfield Legacy 21.54 3/3/2018 Mansfield Lake Ridge Invite
Jadon Maddux, Bridgeport 21.69 4/12/2018 District 9-4A Meet
Isiah Teer, Arlington Martin 21.54 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Chris Taylor, North Crowley 21.55 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Jaylen Henderson, Waxahachie Life 21.55 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Nicholas Watts, FW Paschal 21.55 4/5/2018 District 4-6A Meet
Anthony Aldridge, Richardson 21.57 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Keron Cumby, Plano 21.57 3/23/2018 Russ Schuler Invitational (Plano)
Dominick Yancy, Euless Trinity 21.57 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Christian Warrner, Kimball 21.59 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Dennis Phillips, Prestonwood Christian 21.61 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Asante Fazarro, Allen 21.62 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Marcus Johnson, Arlington Seguin 21.62 4/5/2018 District 9-5A Meet
Calvin Wiggins, Northwest Nelson 21.64 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Johnson Adegbite, Keller Central 21.67 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Quinshone Bright, Cedar Hill 21.68 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Michael Chin, Mansfield Legacy 21.73 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Kennedy Lewis, Melissa 21.75 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 4A Meet
Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview 21.75 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Curtis Johns, Mansfield Timberview 21.76 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Ismael Kone, Lake Highlands 21.76 4/6/2018 District 9-6A Meet
Hand-Held (converted)
400 Meters
Lakyron Mays, Carter 46.59 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Glenn Bender, Allen 47.53 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Kevin Modesto, DeSoto 47.60 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Quajon Fuller, Mesquite Horn 47.72 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Dorian Morris, Mesquite Poteet 47.99 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Rahzel Young, Crandall 48.12 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Tairyn Ross, DeSoto 48.25 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Ziphion Reevey, Mansfield 48.41 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Angel Deloney, DeSoto 48.41 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Gabriel Woodard, FW Trimble Tech 48.49 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Clayton Boyce, Midlothian 48.55 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Sean Wilson, Mansfield Timberview 48.65 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
DJ Jones, Corsicana 48.74 3/2/2018 Gene Bullard Relays (Corsicana)
Dillon Bedell, Lancaster 48.76 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Andrew Merutka, Hebron 48.83 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Muhammed Nyaoga, Mansfield Timberview 48.91 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
Taylor Sweeney, Skyline 49.08 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Chris Ford, Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 49.10 4/19/2018 TAPPS District 2 - 5A
Trevion Ware, Carter 49.14 3/24/2018 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
Patrick Johnson, DeSoto 49.15 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Kennedy Harrison, DeSoto 49.16 2/17/2018 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
Joshua Armstead, Mansfield Timberview 49.19 3/10/2018 Oklahoma/Texas Track Brawl (Mansfield)
Kavin Roberts, Mesquite 49.19 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Shawn Holton, FW Nolan 49.27 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Cameron Miller, Bishop Dunne 49.29 4/13/2018 Prince of Peace Adidas Relays
800 Meters
Slavoski Wright, Mansfield Timberview 1:53.89 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Martin Harding, Conrad 1:54.53 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Dylan Evans, Frisco Heritage 1:54.55 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Jackson Walker, Coppell 1:54.55 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Dylan Lowe, Hebron 1:54.89 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Isaac Hastings, DeSoto 1:54.98 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jacob Egan, FM Marcus 1:55.04 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Kadeem Burton, Mansfield Legacy 1:55.08 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Pete Johnson, Plano West 1:56.16 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Adam Mendoza, Pilot Point 1:56.23 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Joel Fane, Mesquite 1:56.32 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Triston Read, Decatur 1:56.44 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Marcus Freeman, Frisco Heritage 1:56.61 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Christian Isaac, Decatur 1:56.59 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Andrew Stoffels, Muenster 1:56.71 4/28/2018 Region 2-2A Meet
Isiah Patterson, Arlington Bowie 1:56.75 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Dagon Juarez, Mesuite Poteet 1:56.93 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Dustin White, Whitesboro 1:57.03 4/28/2018 Region 2-3A Meet
Logan Moffitt, Crandall 1:57.20 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
CarsonYarbrough, Hebron 1:57.35 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Cole Wilschetz, Plano West 1:57.38 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Ky'shaun Bradford, Arlington Seguin 1:57.42 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jovan Jackson, The Colony 1:57.49 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Kelley Jorden, Duncanville 1:57.70 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Zion Smith, Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:57.82 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Carson Traylor, DeSoto 1:57.92 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
1600 Meters
Eric Casarez, Keller Central 4:14.17 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Pete Johnson, Plano West 4:14.76 3/30/2018 Texas Relays
Graydon Morris, Aledo 4:15.40 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Jarrett Kirk, Flower Mound 4:15.43 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Devin Vallejo, Plano East 4:15.82 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Carter Cheeseman, FW Christian 4:16.48 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Alex Maier, Flower Mound 4:16.52 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Jacob Egan, FM Marcus 4:18.12 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Eric Maclean, McKinney 4:18.76 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Will Muirhead, Lucas Lovejoy 4:19.79 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Juan Arcila, SL Carroll 4:20.19 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Sergio Armendariz, Adamson 4:20.89 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Grant Wilcox, Plano East 4:21.11 3/10/2018 Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival
Nick Hendrix, Frisco Wakeland 4:21.42 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Kirk Jarrett, Flower Mound 4:22.50 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Judson Greer, Melissa 4:23.48 4/6/2018 District 11-4A Meet
Christian Rivera, Kaufman 4:23.66 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Jackson Felkins, SL Carroll 4:23.71 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Nick Newby, Burleson Centennial 4:23.85 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Adam Dayani, Hebron 4;24.18 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Cristian Sanchez, Arlington Sam Houston 4:24.36 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Brade Lange, Keller Timber Creek 4:24.39 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Myles Richter, Hebron 4:24.43 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Jayce Turner, Hebron 4:24.44 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Josiah Asmerom, Frisco Heritage 4:25.67 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Fabian Trevino, North Mesquite 4:25.71 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
3200 Meters
Carter Cheeseman, FW Christian 8:54.06 4/7/2018 Arcadia Invitational
Graydon Morris, Aledo 9:08.84 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Eric Casarez, Keller Central 9:09.47 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Jarrett Kirk, Flower Mound 9:09.64 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Alex Maier, Flower Mound 9:11.53 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Adam Dayani, Hebron 9:11.58 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Kirk Jarrett, Flower Mound 9:18.12 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Grant Wilcox, Plano East 9:19.95 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Myles Richter, Hebron 9:20.69 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Pete Johnson, Plano West 9:24.21 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Brade Lange, Keller Timber Creek 9:26.11 3/2/2018 Northwest Texan Relays
Fabian Trevino, North Mesquite 9:27.00 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Nicholas Mosqueda, North Mesquite 9:27.38 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Devin Vallejo, Plano East 9:28.94 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Sergio Armendariz, Adamson 9:29.33 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Eric Maclean, McKinney 9:30.81 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Nick Hendrix, Frisco Wakeland 9:31.70 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Connor Rutledge, SL Carroll 9:33.92 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Jackson Felkins, SL Carroll 9:34.86 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Whit Dennis, FW Paschal 9:35.84 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Drew Bliss, SL Carroll 9:36.19 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Payton Ash, Flower Mound 9:36.86 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Christian Rivera, Kaufman 9:37.31 3/23/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Eric Peacock, McKinney Boyd 9:37.46 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Juan Arcila, SL Carroll 9:37.48 3/23/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Eduardo Martinez, Irving 9:38.49 3/23/2018 Irving Airlane Relays
Judson Greer, Melissa 9:39.30 3/23/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Dominick Vastlik, Northwest Eaton 9:39.95 3/24/2018 Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational
Ryan Shumaker, Grapevine 9:40.00 3/23/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Brett Pederson, Lucas Lovejoy 9:40.85 3/17/2018 Texas Distance Festival (Southlake)
Jacob Egan, FM Marcus 9:40.94 3/16/2018 Hebron Hawk Relays
110 Hurdles
Fat
Robert Teer, Arlington Seguin 13.48 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Terry Smith, Frisco Independence 13.86 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Harrison Manuel, Rowlett 13.87 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Cale Kassen, Valley View 13.91 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Ryan Williams, Arlington Bowie 14.06 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Malik Knowles, Mansfield Lake Ridge 14.16 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Cameron Macon, Carter 14.22 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Blanchard Montgomery, McKinney 14.26 3/2/2018 McKinney Lion Relays
Kieron Hunter, Wylie East 14.34 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Jermey King, Dallas Life 14.34 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Brodrick Calhoun, Mesquite Horn 14.38 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Demarcus Mcgowan, Irving Nimitz 14.38 4/13/2018 District 7-6A Meet
Conner Schulman, Rice 14.39 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Nathan Franco, Chisholm Trail 14.40 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Mathew Bowser, FW Benbrook 14.45 4/18/2018 Area 7/8 4A Meet
Daviciea McCartney, Garland Naaman Forest 14.47 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Corey Price, Burleson Centennial 14.48 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Josh Wallace, Lindsay 14.55 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Jonathan Chancellor, McKinney North 14.59 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Phillip Frank, Coppell 14.59 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Blake Grace, Skyline 14.62 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Torick Patton, Lancaster 14.65 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Kevin Callahan, Carter 14.67 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Tyler Hardman, Boswell 14.67 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet
Nolan Samek, Midlothian 14.68 3/24/2018 Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
Dylan Moya, Northwest Nelson 14.71 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Seth Meador, Denton Guyer 14.77 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Parker Towns, Jesuit 14.80 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Chris Obaguedo. Mansfield Summit 14.81 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Konnor Washington, YMLA 14.83 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Kenneth Wilson, Little Elm 14.83 4/6/2018 District 14-5A Meet
Trevor Corliss, Burleson Centennial 14.84 4/5/2018 District 9-5A Meet
Blair Smith, Keller Timber Creek 14.84 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Joshua Parker, Keller Timber Creek 14.86 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Corey Perryman, Hebron 14.86 2/17/2018 Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational
Ethan Christian, Keller Timber Creek 14.87 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Desmond Hall, Mesquite 14.87 4/5/2018 District 11-6A Meet
Hand-Held (converted)
Ahzaun Booker, Carrollton Creekview 14.84 3/23/2018 Creekview Mustang Relays
300 Hurdles
Cale Kassen, Valley View 37.10 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Terry Smith, Frisco Independence 37.36 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Torick Patton, Lancaster 37.54 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Ryan Williams, Arlington Bowie 37.55 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Daviciea McCartney, Garland Naaman Forest 37.73 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Major Martin, Celina 38.17 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Brodrick Calhoun, Mesquite Horn 38.20 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Nkcic Henderson, Waxahachie 38.28 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Tyree Waters, Lancaster 38.29 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Antwuane Johnson, McKinney 38.32 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Dylan Moya, Northwest Nelson 38.51 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Robert Teer, Arl, Seguin 38.52 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Ethan Christian, Keller Timber Creek 38.53 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Tyler Hardman, FW Boswell 38.60 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Parker Towns, Jesuit 38.70 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Triumphant Olatunji, FW South Hills 38.72 3/24/2018 Little Elm Lobo Club Invitational
Harrison Manuel, Rowlett 38.81 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Jovan Jackson, The Colony 38.84 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Cameron Macon, Carter 38.89 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Josh Wallace, Lindsay 38.84 4/28/2018 Region 2-2A Meet
Drayden James, Glen Rose 38.93 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Jermey King, Dallas Life 38.97 4/28/2018 Region 2-3A Meet
Travis Garner, Frisco Heritage 38.99 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Isaiah Johnson, The Colony 39.01 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Weston Hickman, Whitesboro 39.08 4/28/2018 Region 2-3A Meet
Kevin Callahan, Carter 39.11 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
Blanchard Montgomery, McKinney 39.17 3/2/2018 McKinney Lion Relays
Ahzaun Booker, Carrollton Creekview 39.46 4/19/2018 Area 13/14 5A Meet
Jerry Evans, Rowlett 39.47 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Matthew Grigg, Argyle Liberty Chr. 39.47 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Raylen Sharpe, Allen 39.58 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Demetrius Uplegger, Venus 39.65 4/28/2018 Region 1-4A Meet
Andrew Bullinger, FW Paschal 39.71 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Harrison Record, Plano East 39.73 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
4x100 Relay
Cedar Hill 40.08 1/1/1900 Region 1-6A Meet
Mansfield Legacy 40.17 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
DeSoto 40.35 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
FW Trimble Tech 40.68 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Lancaster 40.74 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Bishop Dunne 40.96 3/9/2018 Lancaster Meet of Champions
Mansfield Lake Ridge 40.91 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Rowlett 40.94 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Mansfield Summit 41.18 4/13/2018 District 10-5A Meet
Carter 41.31 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Allen 41.39 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
Corsicana 41.40 4/12/2018 District 17-5A Meet
Denton Ryan 41.47 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Mesquite Horn 41.51 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Garland Lakeview Centennial 41.53 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Lake Highlands 41.55 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Mansfield Timberview 41.60 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
Duncanville 41.60 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Northwest Nelson 41.67 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Woodrow Wilson 41.71 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Arlington Sam Houston 41.72 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Hebron 41.74 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Arlington Martin 41.76 3/22/2018 Dave Park Relays (Keller)
The Colony 41.76 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Plano East 41.76 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Aledo 41.85 4/5/2018 District 6-5A Meet
South Oak Cliff 41.96 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Skyline 41.98 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
4x200 Relay
Mansfield Legacy 1:24.21 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
DeSoto 1:24.28 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Cedar Hill 1:24.32 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Lancaster 1:24.73 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Mansfield Lake Ridge 1:24.84 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Plano East 1:25.71 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Lake Highlands 1:25.85 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
FW Paschal 1:26.10 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Carter 1:26.21 5/12/2018 UIL State Meet
Bishop Dunne 1:26.25 3/31/2018 Texas Relays
Garland Lakeview Centennial 1:26.43 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Mansfield Summit 1:26.65 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Mansfield Timberview 1:26.68 3/2/2018 Allen Eagle Relays
The Colony 1:26.91 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Lucas Lovejoy 1:26.91 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Corsicana 1:27.01 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Arlington Sam Houston 1:27.12 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Denton Ryan 1:26.59 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
FW Trimble Tech 1:27.27 2/24/2018 Desoto/Nike Invitational
North Crowley 1:27.49 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
West Mesquite 1:27.65 4/19/2018 Area 15/16 5A Meet
Whitesboro 1:27.95 4/28/2018 Region 2-3A Meet
Coppell 1:28.01 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Waxahachie Life 1:28.05 3/24/2018 Life Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie)
FM Marcus 1:28.07 4/5/2018 District 5-6A Meet
Birdville 1:28.13 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Midlothian Heritage 1:28.15 4/28/2018 Region 1-4A Meet
Rowlett 1:28.18 3/30/2018 Texas Relays (prelims)
Duncanville 1:28.20 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
Madison 1:28.22 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Mesquite Horn 1:28.33 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 6A Meet
Kimball 1:28.35 4/19/2018 Area 11/12 5A Meet
Arlington Lamar 1:28.37 3/22/2018 Dave Park Relays (Keller)
Skyline 1:28.57 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Northwest Nelson 1:28.66 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
4x400 Relay
DeSoto 3:11.38 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Rowlett 3:15.34 4/28/2018 Region 2-6A Meet
Lancaster 3:16.41 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 5A Meet
Arlington Bowie 3:18.25 3/10/2018 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays
Mansfield Timberview 3:18.65 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Chisholm Trail 3:18.70 5/11/2018 UIL State Meet
Carter 3:18.80 3/10/2018 Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays
Skyline 3:18.83 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
FW Trimble Tech 3:18.88 3/17/2018 TSU Relays
Euless Trinity 3:19.00 4/28/2018 Region 1-6A Meet
Celina 3:19.36 4/28/2018 Region 2-4A Meet
McKinney North 3:19.59 4/28/2018 Region 2-5A Meet
Mansfield Legacy 3:19.68 3/16/2018 TSU Relays (prelims)
Mesquite 3:20.44 3/24/2018 Jesuit Sheaner Relays
Northwest Nelson 3:20.93 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Coppell 3:21.09 4/19/2018 Area 9/10 6A Meet
Plano East 3:21.20 4/5/2018 District 6-6A Meet
Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 3:21.38 5/5/2018 TAPPS State Championship
Mansfield 3:21.40 2/24/2018 Keller Central Chargers Relays
Duncanville 3:21.46 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
McKinney 3:21.60 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Midlothian Heritage 3:21.73 4/28/2018 Region 1-4A Meet
McKinney Boyd 3:21.78 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 6A Meet
Arlington Lamar 3:21.83 4/19/2018 Area 7/8 6A Meet
FW Arlington Heights 3:21.95 4/28/2018 Region 1-5A Meet
Saginaw 3:21.96 4/18/2018 Area 5/6 5A Meet